Go Eagles!
Go Eagles!
 
Golden Eagle Hotline with Larry Eustachy Returns Tonight




Dec. 6, 2007

HATTIESBURG, Miss. - The first Golden Eagle Hotline with Larry Eustachy will air live tonight (Thursday, Dec. 6) from 7-8 p.m., at Garfield's Restaurant in Turtle Creek Mall in Hattiesburg. Joining Eustachy is the long-time "Voice of the Golden Eagles" John Cox.

Golden Eagle fans are invited to attend and ask questions or call in at the toll-free number (866) 477-7080.

The show will air tonight and next Thursday (Dec. 13), before taking a break for the holidays. The show then returns Jan. 4, and will air throughout the remainder of the basketball season.

FLAGSHIP STATIONStationFrequencyWatts
HattiesburgWXRR-FM104.5100,000
AFFILIATES
Biloxi/GulfportWAOY-FM91.7100,000
ColumbiaWFFF-FM96.76,000
Greenville/GreenwoodWDMS-FM100.7100,000
Greenville/GreenwoodWGVM-AM105.55,000
JacksonWJNT-AM 118050,000
JacksonWJNT-FM104.35,000
LucedaleWRBE-AM1440500
LucedaleWRBE-FM106.95,000
McCombWAKH-FM105.7100,000
MeridianWFFX-AM14501,000
MobileWABB-AM14805,000
ColumbusWJWF-AM14001,000
ColumbusWKOR-FM94.950,000
ColumbusWSSO-AM12301,000
PhiladelphiaWHOC-AM14901,000
PhiladelphiaWWSL-FM102.35,200

Follow Southern Miss Athletics:    

03/19/2014 - M. Basketball

Southern Miss Tops Toledo, 66-59, in NIT

FACEBOOK FANCRED INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOU TUBE