Recap |  Photo Gallery 


Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 06:26 PM

               Southern Miss Black & Gold Invite 2014 - 5/3/2014               

                     Sponsored by Southern Miss University                     

                           Marshall Bell T&F Complex                           

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Finals

  1 Leonie Robinson              Southern-NO            11.29      12.16  -0.6  1 

  2 Annie Cooks                  William Care           12.18      12.25  -0.6  1 

  3 Artisha Dawkins              Webber                 12.32      12.41  -0.5  2 

  4 Kandice Dixon                Embry-Riddle           12.26      12.46  -0.6  1 

  5 LaSpencia Brown              Southern Mis           12.26      12.51  -0.6  1 

  6 Jazmyne Gilliam              Southern Mis           12.42      12.79  -0.5  2 

  7 Roidrekia Langham            William Care           12.67      13.01  -0.5  2 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Hilary Woods                 Tulane                 24.64      24.76  -2.5  1 

  2 Adriana Allen                Southern Mis           24.35      25.16  -2.5  1 

  3 Havana Gholar                William Care           25.22      25.51  -2.0  2 

  4 Paige Jones                  Southern Mis           24.68      25.57  -2.5  1 

  5 Destinee Showell             Dillard                25.15      25.62  -2.0  2 

  6 Courtney Henry               Dillard                25.33      25.73  -2.0  2 

  7 India Ware                   Dillard                25.79      25.86  -2.0  2 

  8 Tracie Nelson                Southern Mis           25.99      26.11  -2.0  2 

  9 Taylor Outland               Southern Mis           25.00      27.19  -2.5  1 

 10 Alexandra Mason              William Care           27.24      27.86  -2.0  2 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Kimari Martin                Hinds CC               54.48      54.13  

  2 Hilary Woods                 Tulane                 56.10      56.18  

  3 Alexis Luckett               Hinds CC               56.04      56.81  

  4 Ashley Mylrea                Southern-NO            59.00      58.52  

  5 Bre'Shea Pierce              Webber                 57.69      58.59  

  6 Olivia Shook                 William Care           59.89      58.64  

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Jessica Adamson              Tulane               2:11.30    2:09.80  

  2 Mackola Joseph               Southern-NO          2:12.40    2:15.09  

  3 Michelle Kreutzberg          Tulane               2:13.64    2:17.52  

  4 Mikayla Sonneborn            Unattached           2:17.00    2:22.50  

  5 Marina Levine                Embry-Riddle         2:18.00    2:26.63  

  6 Amanda Savage                Tulane               2:26.11    2:29.39  

  7 Kennedi Henneberger          Loyola-New O         2:33.57    2:30.08  

  8 Allison Wegner               Tulane               2:29.39    2:33.52  

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Dana Dillistone              Southern Mis         4:47.70    4:44.71  

  2 Rebecca Ulrich               Unattached           4:48.00    4:48.01  

  3 Mikayla Sonneborn            Unattached           4:53.00    4:51.30  

  4 Katie Canavin                Southern Mis         4:52.00    4:54.55  

  5 Lauren Nygren                Webber               5:01.08    5:01.43  

  6 Aleiyah Ross                 Embry-Riddle                    5:02.77  

  7 Kennedi Henneberger          Loyola-New O         5:06.11    5:15.31  

  8 Sarah Hinton                 William Care         5:19.34    5:36.99  

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Allison Denetchee            William Care        18:57.73   18:57.10  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Tisa Smith                   William Care           14.85      15.17  -1.5 

  2 Dominique Hever              Tulane                 14.95      15.19  -1.5 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Ellen Wortham                Unattached             55.70    1:00.36  

  2 Halle Green-Anderson         Embry-Riddle         1:05.83    1:06.08  

  3 Madison Smith                Tulane               1:07.92    1:09.87  

  4 Dominique Hever              Tulane               1:05.50    1:09.94  

  5 Alexandra Mason              William Care         1:09.92    1:12.81  

  6 Tasha Pratt                  William Care         1:12.46    1:16.79  

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Aleiyah Ross                 Embry-Riddle        12:18.38   11:54.83  

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Hinds CC                                            46.00      47.01  

  2 Southern Miss.                                      46.50      47.59  

  3 Embry-Riddle                                        47.26      47.87  

  4 William Carey                                       47.66      48.08  

  5 Dillard                                             46.86      48.25  

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Embry-Riddle                                      3:51.95    3:59.94  

  2 Webber                                            4:07.43    4:15.75  

 

Women High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Rachel Fredrick              Webber                 1.65m      1.57m    5-01.75 

  2 Tasha Pratt                  William Care           1.57m      1.57m    5-01.75 

  3 LaDeashia Davis              Unattached             1.65m      1.57m    5-01.75 

  4 Melanie Mainor               Tulane                 1.73m      1.52m    4-11.75 

 -- Azarri Badawi                Tulane                 1.45m         NH            

 

Women Pole Vault

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Catherine Street             Unattached             4.27m      4.17m   13-08.25 

  2 Misty Corwin                 Bartolina At           3.97m      4.07m   13-04.25 

  3 Joanna Lapucha               Tulane                 3.97m      3.87m   12-08.25 

  4 Jessica Knierim              Tulane                 3.82m      3.87m   12-08.25 

  5 Emma Staisloff               Tulane                 3.72m      3.77m   12-04.50 

  6 Mary Carson Pitts            Tulane                 3.97m      3.47m   11-04.50 

 

Women Long Jump

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Tamika Brazzel               Tulane                 5.96m      5.60m   0.7  18-04.50 

  2 Halle Green-Anderson         Embry-Riddle           5.82m      5.28m  +0.0  17-04.00 

  3 Kieonna Gines                William Care           5.34m      5.19m  -1.4  17-00.50 

  4 Sharday Branch               Southern Mis           5.40m      5.07m   0.7  16-07.75 

  5 Bre'Shea Pierce              Webber                 5.42m      4.93m  +0.0  16-02.25 

  6 Charrie Dennard              Webber                 5.26m      4.88m  +0.0  16-00.25 

  7 Tiffany Kenney               Tulane                 5.41m      4.84m  -0.8  15-10.50 

 

Women Triple Jump

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Taylor Caulk                 Tulane                11.19m     11.29m  -2.1  37-00.50 

  2 Charrie Dennard              Webber                11.46m     10.95m  +0.0  35-11.25 

 -- LaDeashia Davis              Unattached            11.80m       FOUL                 

 -- Tamika Brazzel               Tulane                12.60m       FOUL                 

 

Women Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Taylor Potts                 Tulane                14.66m     14.88m   48-10.00 

  2 Shanquane Scott              Webber                11.96m     11.73m   38-06.00 

  3 Anastasia Vogel              William Care           9.85m      9.63m   31-07.25 

  4 Tiffany Kenney               Tulane                10.70m      9.62m   31-06.75 

 -- Kayla Taylor                 Southern Mis          13.31m       FOUL            

 

Women Discus Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Kayla Taylor                 Southern Mis          49.84m     49.29m     161-08 

  2 Cheyenne Swanson             Tulane                39.95m     36.84m     120-10 

  3 Amy Handelman                Rhodes                38.14m     36.82m     120-10 

  4 Katie Reinhart               Rhodes                35.30m     34.43m     112-11 

  5 Stevie Baray-Forgit          Loyola-New O          31.95m     27.18m      89-02 

 

Women Hammer Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Amy Handelman                Rhodes                47.30m     46.90m     153-10 

  2 Cheyenne Swanson             Tulane                37.30m     36.42m     119-06 

  3 Katie Reinhart               Rhodes                38.54m     35.06m     115-00 

 

Women Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Stevie Baray-Forgit          Loyola-New O          33.58m     38.22m     125-05 

  2 Ashley Grillot               Southern Mis          38.16m     37.12m     121-09 

  3 Anastasia Vogel              William Care          30.27m     30.38m      99-08 

  4 Mechelle Adams               William Care          34.23m     27.90m      91-06 

  5 Ashley Bowler                Southern Mis          21.79m     23.22m      76-02 

  6 Kailey Hill                  Southern Mis          17.33m     19.95m      65-05 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Mateo Edward                 Hinds CC               10.40      10.29  -1.4  1 

  2 ivory williams               Unattached                        10.44  -1.4  1 

  3 Robert Wells                 Hinds CC               10.70      10.65  -1.4  1 

  4 Joe Hinton                   Unattached             10.80      10.68  -2.9  2 

  5 Ray Gibson Jr.               Hinds CC               10.92      10.69  -2.9  2 

  6 LiRoy Cage                   Unattached             10.70      10.69  -2.9  2 

  7 Adrian Kimmons               Hinds CC               10.84      10.72  -2.9  2 

  8 Randy McCoy                  Southern Mis           10.90      10.73  -2.9  2 

  9 Tobyus Simmons               Dillard                10.59      10.85  -1.4  1 

 10 Kermit Buggage               Dillard                10.70      10.87  -1.4  1 

 11 Ricardo Dunbar               Embry-Riddle           11.08      10.92  -2.3  3 

 12 Shaquille Stamps             Hinds CC               11.10      10.99  -2.3  3 

 13 Enyinnaya Uche               Webber                 11.01      11.07  -2.3  3 

 14 Christian Lynch              Loyola-New O           10.94      11.09  -2.9  2 

 15 Abdullah Carew               Embry-Riddle           10.96      11.11  -2.9  2 

 16 Wendell Collins              Dillard                11.21      11.21  -2.3  3 

 17 Ronald Decomo                Webber                 11.21      11.45  -2.3  3 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Robert Wells                 Hinds CC               21.31      21.29   1.6  1 

  2 Mateo Edward                 Hinds CC               21.21      21.48   1.6  1 

  3 Ray Gibson Jr.               Hinds CC               21.94      21.77   NWI  2 

  4 Jermale Mosby                Hinds CC               21.50      21.81   1.6  1 

  5 Tommy McCalpin               Hinds CC               21.54      21.81   1.6  1 

  6 Adrian Kimmons               Hinds CC               21.78      22.03   NWI  2 

  7 Tobyus Simmons               Dillard                21.89      22.05   NWI  2 

  8 Kermit Buggage               Dillard                21.97      22.16   NWI  2 

  9 Ricardo Dunbar               Embry-Riddle           22.31      22.20   NWI  2 

 10 Sheldon Williams             Southern-NO            21.38      22.28   1.6  1 

 11 Justin Johnson               Loyola-New O           22.68      22.33  -0.6  3 

 12 Chad Thomas                  Southern-NO            22.41      22.33  -0.6  3 

 13 Jamar Sims                   Southern Mis                      22.56  -0.6  3 

 14 Enyinnaya Uche               Webber                 22.52      22.58  -0.6  3 

 15 yanik duffus                 Unattached             21.50      22.58   1.6  1 

 16 Cameron Everson              Unattached             22.58      23.11  -0.6  3 

 17 Josh Stief                   Embry-Riddle           23.87      23.30  -0.6  3 

 18 Timothy Palmer               Southern Mis           23.40      23.51  -0.6  3 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Elbert Rogers                Southern Mis           46.89      47.51   1 

  2 Michael Newton               Hinds CC               47.15      47.54   1 

  3 Curtis Walker                Hinds CC               48.07      48.37   1 

  4 Earl Lucas                   Stillman                          48.76   4 

  5 Eric Mejias                  Webber                 48.86      48.90   2 

  6 Jordan Clarke                Webber                 48.33      49.04   2 

  7 Jerodrick Draper             Hinds CC               48.66      49.58   2 

  8 John Mouton                  Tulane                 48.92      49.80   2 

  9 Matthew Jones                Dillard                49.06      49.84   2 

 10 Sanj Powell                  Southern-NO            49.22      49.92   3 

 11 Chad Thomas                  Southern-NO            47.87      49.99   1 

 12 Jean Frenot                  Embry-Riddle                      50.06   4 

 13 Jermondae Brassell           Hinds CC               49.45      50.22   3 

 14 Sheldon Williams             Southern-NO            47.50      50.50   1 

 15 Jamad Smith                  Southern Mis           49.27      50.77   3 

 16 Jevonte Ezzard               Dillard                47.53      50.89   1 

 17 Christopher Hudson           Webber                 50.31      51.96   3 

 18 Jon Hemingway                Embry-Riddle           50.00      52.07   3 

 19 Cameron Everson              Unattached             50.12      52.18   3 

 20 Josh Stief                   Embry-Riddle           53.20      55.87   4 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Rushian Murray               Southern-NO          1:52.00    1:54.45  

  2 Emory Nash                   Dillard              1:54.27    1:54.92  

  3 Alec Hernandez               Embry-Riddle         1:56.19    1:55.98  

  4 Sanj Powell                  Southern-NO          1:53.17    1:58.52  

  5 Toren Arnold                 Loyola-New O         1:59.49    1:58.81  

  6 Dontavious Wright            Hinds CC             1:51.65    2:02.82  

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Zach Kraus                   Embry-Riddle         3:57.05    3:59.91  

  2 Isaac Chelimo                William Care         4:00.93    4:02.89  

  3 Jonathan White               Tulane               3:54.70    4:03.15  

  4 Alex Saunders                Southern-NO          4:06.00    4:03.67  

  5 Brennen Schmick              Webber               3:59.93    4:05.11  

  6 Jamin Mays                   Embry-Riddle         4:12.57    4:08.66  

  7 Alec Hernandez               Embry-Riddle         3:52.76    4:09.76  

  8 Andrew Carpenter             Embry-Riddle         3:57.92    4:09.78  

  9 Paul Freese                  Loyola-New O         4:10.77    4:10.13  

 10 Ryan Larson                  Embry-Riddle         4:05.94    4:10.34  

 11 Nicholas Meloro              Tulane                          4:17.42  

 12 Joseph Edwards               Unattached                      4:42.14  

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Jose Diaz                    Embry-Riddle        16:50.43   17:32.41  

  2 Josh Moore                   William Care        17:18.68   17:33.52  

  3 Daniel McKeller              William Care        17:21.24   17:54.89  

  4 William Kelly                William Care        17:21.33   18:31.96  

 -- Jared Powell                 William Care        16:11.39        DNF  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Alex Dori                    Embry-Riddle           15.02      15.24   0.4 

  2 Isaiah White                 William Care           14.98      15.26   0.4 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Kahlil Frazier               Southern Mis           54.18      54.40  

  2 Justyn Shackleford           Tulane                 53.97      55.30  

  3 Orain McLeggon               Southern Mis           54.30      55.65  

  4 Alex Dori                    Embry-Riddle           54.19      56.14  

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Vincent Bett                 Embry-Riddle         9:10.55    9:17.38  

  2 Paul McKenna                 Embry-Riddle         9:35.04    9:22.41  

  3 Jared Powell                 William Care        10:06.24   10:33.78  

  4 Jose Diaz                    Embry-Riddle        10:47.31   10:40.73  

  5 Daniel McKeller              William Care        10:28.24   10:59.33  

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Hinds CC                                            40.18      40.20  

  2 William Carey                                       41.36      41.35  

  3 Hinds CC  'B'                                       41.17      41.74  

  4 Southern Miss.                                      42.00      41.86  

  5 Dillard                                             41.53      41.93  

  6 Webber                                              42.22      42.28  

  7 Stillman                                            40.46      43.73  

  8 Embry-Riddle                                        41.37      45.60  

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Hinds CC                                          3:08.15    3:09.83  

  2 Stillman                                          3:12.34    3:16.05  

  3 Southern Miss.                                    3:13.88    3:17.92  

  4 Webber                                            3:19.29    3:20.17  

 

Men High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Courtland Wells              Southern Mis           2.14m      2.14m    7-00.25 

  2 Rico Saldana                 Embry-Riddle           2.06m      2.10m    6-10.75 

  3 Kenton Sams                  Southern Mis           2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75 

  4 Seth Peace                   Hinds CC               2.07m      2.00m    6-06.75 

  5 Hudson Cadet                 Embry-Riddle           1.96m      1.95m    6-04.75 

 -- Kyndarious Bates             Hinds CC               1.97m         NH            

 

Men Pole Vault

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Caleb Bertrand               Tulane                 4.95m      4.87m   15-11.75 

  2 Kameron Turner               Embry-Riddle           4.80m      4.57m   15-00.00 

  2 Max Breier                   Embry-Riddle           4.65m      4.57m   15-00.00 

  3 A.J. Bales                   Embry-Riddle           4.80m      4.57m   15-00.00 

 -- Daniel Cashdollar            Embry-Riddle           4.25m         NH            

 -- Michael Campobasso           Embry-Riddle           4.45m         NH            

 

Men Long Jump

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Andre Jefferson              Hinds CC               7.52m      7.00m  +0.0  22-11.75 

  2 Devon Breaux                 Tulane                 7.55m      6.88m   2.1  22-07.00 

  3 Jamar Sims                   Southern Mis           7.29m      6.79m   1.5  22-03.50 

  4 Christopher Hudson           Webber                 6.81m      6.55m  -1.6  21-06.00 

  5 Isaiah White                 William Care           6.94m      6.41m  -1.4  21-00.50 

  6 Anthony Parker               Loyola-New O           6.43m      6.33m   0.7  20-09.25 

  7 Christian Lynch              Loyola-New O           7.00m      6.19m  -1.5  20-03.75 

  8 Rasheed Cunningham           Unattached             6.89m      5.72m  -0.5  18-09.25 

  9 Joseph Zanza                 William Care           5.96m      5.63m   1.5  18-05.75 

 

Men Triple Jump

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Richard Maku                 Embry-Riddle          14.43m     14.42m  -1.3  47-03.75 

  2 Christopher Monroe           Southern Mis          15.05m     14.29m   1.6  46-10.75 

  3 Warith Fennoy                Southern-NO           14.38m     14.28m  +0.0  46-10.25 

  4 Jonathan Ruffin              Southern Mis          14.02m     13.37m  -0.8  43-10.50 

  5 Kenton Sams                  Southern Mis          13.68m     13.31m  -0.3  43-08.00 

  6 Rasheed Cunningham           Unattached                       13.04m  -1.0  42-09.50 

 

Men Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Richard Collingwood          Southern Mis          17.00m     16.30m   53-05.75 

  2 Eldrich Washington           Tulane                14.37m     14.50m   47-07.00 

  3 Antonio Gilmer               William Care          12.40m     11.98m   39-03.75 

  4 Sean Wilson                  Dillard               12.59m     11.76m   38-07.00 

 

Men Discus Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Jason Morgan                 Unattached                       64.72m     212-04 

  2 Richard Collingwood          Southern Mis          52.00m     53.35m     175-00 

  3 Shaun Haughten               Unattached                       51.81m     170-00 

  4 Thomas Lynch                 Tulane                51.81m     46.49m     152-06 

  5 Zach Blahnik                 Unattached                       45.84m     150-05 

  6 Sean Wilson                  Dillard               35.53m     36.37m     119-04 

  7 Angel Parra                  Embry-Riddle          42.31m     35.87m     117-08 

 

Men Hammer Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Zach Blahnik                 Unattached                       52.79m     173-02 

  2 Andrew Allen                 Unattached            46.14m     47.27m     155-01 

  3 Angel Parra                  Embry-Riddle          48.42m     45.70m     149-11 

 

Men Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Kameron Turner               Embry-Riddle          57.30m     55.10m     180-09 

  2 Andrew Allen                 Unattached            54.44m     54.85m     179-11 

  3 Daniel Cashdollar            Embry-Riddle          43.06m     41.69m     136-09 

  4 Anthony Parker               Loyola-New O          47.89m     37.21m     122-01