Go Eagles!
Go Eagles!
 


Recap

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 06:07 PM
                          C-USA Indoor Championships                           
              CrossPlex, Birmingham, AL  - 2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014               
                              Track - 200m banked                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m  7.13  2/24/2013   Aurieyall Scott, UCF                        
   CrossPlex: S  7.07  3/3/2012    Gloria Asumnu, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shakima Knox              SR UAB                       7.45Q  1 
  2 Tania Minkins             SR ECU                       7.47Q  3  7.464
  2 Erin Tucker               SR ECU                       7.47Q  6  7.464
  4 Charla Craddock           JR LA Tech                   7.48Q  4 
  5 Joann Blakney             SR Charlotte                 7.54Q  5  7.531
  6 Briauna Jones             SR Charlotte                 7.55Q  2 
  7 Cam'ree Jackson           SO FIU                       7.54q  1  7.538
  8 Alexis Bates              SR UAB                       7.57q  4 
  9 Angel Watson              SR UAB                       7.61   1  7.601
 10 Anna-Kay James            JR UTEP                      7.61   4  7.606
 11 Deja Jones                FR FAU                       7.63   3  7.624
 12 Krystal Wynn              SR UTSA                      7.63   2  7.627
 13 Sheniece Daphness         JR MTSU                      7.64   3 
 14 Mona Landry               SO North Texas               7.65   2  7.644
 15 Victoria Wade             JR LA Tech                   7.65   6  7.645
 16 Kim Francis               SR LA Tech                   7.66   6 
 17 Sitia Martinez            FR FAU                       7.67   5  7.661
 18 Mia Adams                 SO LA Tech                   7.67   1  7.668
 19 Laquanda James            JR LA Tech                   7.68   6 
 20 Aminah Blount             JR LA Tech                   7.70   5  7.693
 21 Regina Wilkerson          FR FAU                       7.70   3  7.700
 22 Brittany Walker           SO LA Tech                   7.71   4  7.703
 23 Kametra Byrd              FR Marshall                  7.71   3  7.704
 24 Jasmine Dawson            FR ECU                       7.73   6  7.722
 25 Jazmyne Gilliam           FR USM                       7.73   4  7.723
 26 Hope Julmiste             FR Marshall                  7.73   2  7.727
 27 Oriel Anu                 SO FIU                       7.75   5 
 28 Sarah Justice             JR Charlotte                 7.76   5 
 29 Phillicia Fluellen        SO FIU                       7.80   3 
 30 Chelsie Carlton           SR Charlotte                 7.85   1  7.843
 31 Calishia Mendoza          JR LA Tech                   7.85   2  7.846
 32 Moriah Njoku              JR Marshall                  7.86   5 
 33 Eboni Sutherland          FR Rice                      7.88   2 
 34 Nicole Poole              SO FAU                       7.90   4 
 35 Madison Rayfield          SO ECU                       7.92   1  7.911
 36 Cierra Campbell           JR FIU                       7.92   1  7.920
 37 Keyunta Washington        FR UTSA                      7.93   6 
 38 Precious Knighton         JR Rice                      7.94   3  7.931
 39 Ashley Henry              SO MTSU                      7.94   6  7.938
 40 Alanna Dawkins            JR Marshall                  7.95   4 
 41 Elana Ainsley             SO FAU                       7.99   2 
 42 Andrea Gaither            SO Marshall                  8.02   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m  7.13  2/24/2013   Aurieyall Scott, UCF                        
   CrossPlex: S  7.07  3/3/2012    Gloria Asumnu, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joann Blakney             SR Charlotte                 7.35   10   
  2 Tania Minkins             SR ECU                       7.40    8   
  3 Erin Tucker               SR ECU                       7.47    6   
  4 Charla Craddock           JR LA Tech                   7.52    5    7.517
  5 Cam'ree Jackson           SO FIU                       7.52    3.50 7.518
  5 Shakima Knox              SR UAB                       7.52    3.50 7.518
  7 Briauna Jones             SR Charlotte                 7.52    2    7.519
  8 Alexis Bates              SR UAB                       7.55    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Two-section final; Preferreed lanes 5-6-4-3
  C-USA Meet: m 22.91  2/24/2013   Aurieyall Scott, UCF                        
   CrossPlex: S 22.91  2/24/2013   Aurieyall Scott, UCF                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tania Minkins             SR ECU                      24.12q  4 
  2 Charla Craddock           JR LA Tech                  24.17q  8 
  3 Joann Blakney             SR Charlotte                24.18q 12 
  4 Florence Uwakwe           FR UTEP                     24.23q  7 
  5 Lilla McMillan            SO Tulane                   24.28q  2 
  6 Angel Watson              SR UAB                      24.38q  1 
  7 Janice Jackson            SR UTEP                     24.47q  9 
  8 Laquanda James            JR LA Tech                  24.62q  8 
  9 Kim Francis               SR LA Tech                  24.69   6 
 10 Shakima Knox              SR UAB                      24.72   5 
 11 Sitia Martinez            FR FAU                      24.73   4 
 12 Aminah Blount             JR LA Tech                  24.76  13 
 13 Tyneisha McCoy            JR Rice                     24.78   4 
 14 Victoria Wade             JR LA Tech                  24.83  10 
 15 Mia Adams                 SO LA Tech                  24.95   3 
 16 Kandiss Briggs            FR UAB                      24.97   1 
 17 Sarah Justice             JR Charlotte                24.99   1 
 18 Deja Jones                FR FAU                      25.00   7 
 19 Sheniece Daphness         JR MTSU                     25.02   3 
 20 Alexis Bates              SR UAB                      25.03  10 
 21 Aiesha Goggins            JR ECU                      25.17  12 
 22 Christal Wilson           JR MTSU                     25.20  12 
 23 Aiyanna Stiverne          FR UTEP                     25.22  11 
 24 Jasmine Dawson            FR ECU                      25.23   9 
 25 Cam'ree Jackson           SO FIU                      25.24  12 
 26 Brittany Walker           SO LA Tech                  25.29  13 
 27 Oriel Anu                 SO FIU                      25.30   7  25.291
 28 Crystal Gray              FR MTSU                     25.30  11  25.297
 29 Jazmyne Gilliam           FR USM                      25.33  11 
 30 Kayla Savoie              JR North Texas              25.36   2 
 31 Adriana Allen             FR USM                      25.40   8 
 32 Eboni Sutherland          FR Rice                     25.43   9 
 33 Mona Landry               SO North Texas              25.44   5 
 34 Shaina Johnson            FR MTSU                     25.45  10 
 35 Phillicia Fluellen        SO FIU                      25.47   5 
 36 Krystal Wynn              SR UTSA                     25.50   6 
 37 Regina Wilkerson          FR FAU                      25.58   4 
 38 Cheyenne Hutchinson       SO ECU                      25.60   2 
 39 Fanta Diabate             FR UAB                      25.67   6 
 40 Kearra Haynes             JR Marshall                 25.69   9 
 41 Nicole Fowler             SO FIU                      25.80  11 
 42 Kametra Byrd              FR Marshall                 25.82  13 
 43 Jaylaan Slaughter         SO FIU                      25.84   6 
 44 Moriah Njoku              JR Marshall                 25.94   1 
 45 Ashley Henry              SO MTSU                     26.29   7 
 46 Elana Ainsley             SO FAU                      26.39   3 
 47 Bless Dupeh               FR MTSU                     26.44   8 
 48 Keyunta Washington        FR UTSA                     26.75  10 
 -- Rayeisha Lowe-Chin        SO MTSU                       DNS   5 
 -- Maya Balfour              SO FIU                        DNS   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Two-section final; Preferreed lanes 5-6-4-3
  C-USA Meet: m 22.91  2/24/2013   Aurieyall Scott, UCF                        
   CrossPlex: S 22.91  2/24/2013   Aurieyall Scott, UCF                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tania Minkins             SR ECU                      23.75   2  10   
  2 Charla Craddock           JR LA Tech                  23.88   1   8   
  3 Janice Jackson            SR UTEP                     24.09   2   6    24.085
  4 Florence Uwakwe           FR UTEP                     24.09   1   5    24.090
  5 Joann Blakney             SR Charlotte                24.21   2   4   
  6 Angel Watson              SR UAB                      24.48   1   3   
  7 Laquanda James            JR LA Tech                  24.50   1   2   
  8 Lilla McMillan            SO Tulane                   24.52   2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Two-section final; Preferreed lanes 5-6-4-3
  C-USA Meet: m 53.96  2/24/2013   Kala Funderburk, Memphis                    
   CrossPlex: S 53.11  2/10/2012   Ajoke Adumosu, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Florence Uwakwe           FR UTEP                     54.35q  1 
  2 Kyana White               SR UAB                      55.79q  3  55.787
  3 Audrey Jean-Baptiste      SR Tulsa                    55.79q  5  55.790
  4 Aiesha Goggins            JR ECU                      55.81q  7 
  5 Lashae White              SR FIU                      56.04q  1 
  6 Aldresha Bailey           SR LA Tech                  56.32q 11 
  7 Shantel Swift             SO UTSA                     56.40q  8 
  8 Shaina Johnson            FR MTSU                     56.64q  4  56.632
  9 Tyneisha McCoy            JR Rice                     56.64   1  56.639
 10 Tanisha Coppin            SO FAU                      56.67   6 
 11 Ashley Henry              SO North Texas              56.79   9 
 12 Janieyah Collins          SO ECU                      56.80  10  56.793
 13 Adriana Allen             FR USM                      56.80   8  56.794
 14 Crystal Gray              FR MTSU                     56.84   2 
 15 Diamond Every             JR LA Tech                  56.91   3 
 16 Evelyn Clark              SO UTSA                     57.00  11 
 17 Nadiyah El-Amin           JR North Texas              57.04  10 
 18 Taneka Henderson          SR LA Tech                  57.05   4 
 19 Danielle Aromashodu       SR FAU                      57.13   7 
 20 Kelly Goudeau             FR UTSA                     57.41   6 
 21 Cassie Divin              FR LA Tech                  57.49   9 
 22 Kaila James               JR UTSA                     57.70   7 
 23 Maya Balfour              SO FIU                      57.78   1  57.771
 24 Jaylaan Slaughter         SO FIU                      57.78   4  57.779
 25 Roos-Sanne Claassen       FR Tulsa                    57.85   2 
 26 Tianya Hankerson          FR Marshall                 57.86   6 
 27 Shanice Johnson           SO Marshall                 57.88   3 
 28 Aiyanna Stiverne          FR UTEP                     57.95   5 
 29 Kandiss Briggs            FR UAB                      57.96  10 
 30 Paige Jones               SR USM                      58.20  11 
 31 Marissa Pinckney          FR Charlotte                58.24   5 
 32 Chelsea Caldwell          FR MTSU                     58.39   8 
 33 Loren Dyer                JR Marshall                 59.10   5 
 34 Brittany Moss             FR Charlotte                59.28   9 
 35 Nicole Fowler             SO FIU                      59.39   6 
 36 Alexis Young              SO LA Tech                  59.68   3 
 37 Cierra Campbell           JR FIU                    1:00.17   4 
 38 Fanta Diabate             FR UAB                    1:00.18  11 
 39 Bless Dupeh               FR MTSU                   1:02.06   8 
 40 Ebony Branch              SO MTSU                   1:05.99   7 
 -- Cydney Fogle              FR Tulsa                      DNS   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Two-section final; Preferreed lanes 5-6-4-3
  C-USA Meet: m 53.96  2/24/2013   Kala Funderburk, Memphis                    
   CrossPlex: S 53.11  2/10/2012   Ajoke Adumosu, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Aiesha Goggins            JR ECU                      54.50   1  10   
  2 Kyana White               SR UAB                      54.91   1   8   
  3 Florence Uwakwe           FR UTEP                     54.97   2   6   
  4 Aldresha Bailey           SR LA Tech                  55.80   1   5   
  5 Shantel Swift             SO UTSA                     56.40   2   4   
  6 Lashae White              SR FIU                      56.78   2   3   
  7 Audrey Jean-Baptiste      SR Tulsa                    57.64   2   2   
  8 Shaina Johnson            FR MTSU                     58.37   1   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 2:07.43  2/25/2006   Jenny Holmroos, UTEP                      
   CrossPlex: S 2:06.41  1/21/2012   Chenelle Price, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katherine Camp            SR Tulsa                  2:07.49Q  2 
  2 Rachel Miller             JR Charlotte              2:12.46Q  1 
  3 Jessica Adamson           SO Tulane                 2:13.16Q  3 
  4 Grace Williamson          SR UTSA                   2:12.66Q  1 
  5 Brooke Kott               SR ECU                    2:13.32Q  3  2:13.317
  6 Stephanie Wangui          SO UTSA                   2:13.61Q  2 
  7 T'Sheila Mungo            JR Charlotte              2:13.32q  1  2:13.318
  8 Nina Herrera              SR UTSA                   2:13.34q  3 
  9 Maraya Slatter            SR Charlotte              2:13.54   1 
 10 Rachel Islam              SR MTSU                   2:13.75   2 
 11 Sarah Wedgeworth          SR UTSA                   2:14.38   1 
 12 Olivia Slate              SR ECU                    2:15.61   3 
 13 Heather Olson             SR Rice                   2:16.56   3 
 14 Autumn Gipson             SR MTSU                   2:16.57   2 
 15 Imani Mark                SO Rice                   2:17.45   2 
 16 Katie Killeen             FR Tulsa                  2:19.71   3 
 17 Michelle Howell           FR FIU                    2:19.89   1 
 18 Andrea Porter             FR Marshall               2:23.22   1 
 19 Kaylee Bythell            SR ECU                    2:24.16   3 
 20 Kara Woods                SR UAB                    2:34.97   2 
 -- Kelsey Jackson            FR MTSU                       DNS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 2:07.43  2/25/2006   Jenny Holmroos, UTEP                      
   CrossPlex: S 2:06.41  1/21/2012   Chenelle Price, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Katherine Camp            SR Tulsa                  2:09.75   10   
  2 T'Sheila Mungo            JR Charlotte              2:11.62    8   
  3 Rachel Miller             JR Charlotte              2:12.09    6   
  4 Jessica Adamson           SO Tulane                 2:12.81    5   
  5 Brooke Kott               SR ECU                    2:13.89    4   
  6 Grace Williamson          SR UTSA                   2:14.59    3   
  7 Stephanie Wangui          SO UTSA                   2:16.01    2   
  8 Nina Herrera              SR UTSA                   2:16.29    1   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 Two-section final; Top 12 seeds in the second section
 If there are scratches from the 2nd heat, move in the following
 order: 451-Scott (UAB); 243-Gipson (MTSU); 472-Sum (UTEP);
 62-Bailey (ECU); 238-Cheruiyot (MTSU); 289-Kittrell (NTex)
  C-USA Meet: m 4:43.69  2/24/2013   Sarah Macpherson, Tulsa                   
   CrossPlex: S 4:43.33  3/3/2012    Violah Lagat, Florida State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elinor Kirk               SR UAB                    4:41.10S  2  10   
  2 Josephine Adams           SR North Texas            4:46.05   2   8   
  3 Nina Herrera              SR UTSA                   4:53.86   2   6   
  4 Emily Perez               SO UTSA                   4:55.03   2   5   
  5 Maraya Slatter            SR Charlotte              4:57.44   2   4   
  6 Ellen Diemert             FR Rice                   4:57.66   2   3   
  7 Olivia O'Hare             FR Tulsa                  4:59.85   2   2   
  8 Allie Schaich             JR Rice                   5:00.39   2   1   
  9 Heather Olson             SR Rice                   5:04.48   2 
 10 Rhema Cheruiyot           FR MTSU                   5:07.72   1 
 11 Morgan Richards           SO Charlotte              5:08.16   2 
 12 Brooke Kott               SR ECU                    5:09.37   2 
 13 Lauren Scott              JR UAB                    5:10.75   1 
 14 Meredith Gamble           JR Rice                   5:12.01   1 
 15 Truphena Sum              FR UTEP                   5:12.10   1 
 16 Mikayla Sonneborn         SO Tulane                 5:13.51   2 
 17 Kylee Kittrell            SO North Texas            5:13.97   1 
 18 Lindsay Miller            SR UAB                    5:14.40   1 
 19 Autumn Gipson             SR MTSU                   5:16.29   1 
 20 Carolina Casin-Silva      SO Charlotte              5:18.37   1 
 21 Andrea Porter             FR Marshall               5:21.14   1 
 22 Jenna Wesley              JR UAB                    5:23.21   1 
 23 Laura Delgado             JR UTEP                   5:23.28   1 
 24 Tianna McHenry            JR Charlotte              5:23.66   1 
 25 Yvette Hernandez          SO North Texas            5:31.02   1 
 26 Amber Govey               FR Marshall               5:34.59   1 
 -- Hannah Neustadt           SO FAU                        DNS   1 
 -- Sara Kebede               FR Tulane                     DNS   1 
 -- Kylie Cullinan            SR Rice                       DNS   1 
 -- Janet Bailey              SR ECU                        DNS   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Three-section final; Top 12 seeds in the third section
 If there are scratches from the 3nd heat, move in the following
 order: 331-Jensen (Rice); 501-Fish (UTSA); 70-Hollingsworth
 (ECU); 297-Pali (NTex); 253-Kitevski (MTSU); 130-Reiser (FIU)
  C-USA Meet: m 9:23.36  2/24/2013   Elinor Kirk, UAB                          
   CrossPlex: S 9:14.10  1/11/2014   Elinor Kirk, UAB                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elinor Kirk               SR UAB                    9:10.40S  3  10   
  2 Josephine Adams           SR North Texas            9:41.49   3   8   
  3 Isabel Balbontin          SR UTSA                   9:43.22   3   6   
  4 Cali Roper                FR Rice                   9:46.21   1   5   
  5 Emily Dunn                JR Tulsa                  9:48.10   3   4   
  6 Sarah Livett              FR UAB                    9:48.56   3   3   
  7 Emily Perez               SO UTSA                   9:51.98   1   2   
  8 Lucy Kapkiai              JR MTSU                   9:52.53   3   1   
  9 Charlotte Wilson          JR North Texas            9:53.06   3 
 10 Kate Brown                SR UAB                    9:54.14   1 
 11 Natasha Cockram           JR Tulsa                  9:54.54   3 
 12 Alyssa Diaz               SR UTSA                   9:58.88   3 
 13 Janessa Dunn              JR Tulsa                  9:59.34   3 
 14 Clara Langley             FR Tulsa                 10:04.07   3 
 15 Samantha Fish             SR UTSA                  10:10.72   2 
 16 Shauna Pali               SO North Texas           10:13.08   2 
 17 Magdalana Escobar         SO North Texas           10:13.27   2 
 18 Rhema Cheruiyot           FR MTSU                  10:13.36   2 
 19 Sarah Wedgeworth          SR UTSA                  10:13.64   1 
 20 Caroline Reiser           FR FIU                   10:18.86   2 
 21 Amanda Tomlin             JR ECU                   10:22.83   1 
 22 Chloe Sell                SO FAU                   10:24.11   2 
 23 Tara Cripe                JR FAU                   10:25.71   2 
 24 Jen Molke                 SO Charlotte             10:27.10   2 
 25 Sydney Teague             FR ECU                   10:27.48   2 
 26 Katie Canavin             FR USM                   10:33.17   2 
 27 Lauren Scott              JR UAB                   10:36.66   2 
 28 Tiffany Lang              SO Charlotte             10:39.49   2 
 29 Shewit Weldense           SO ECU                   10:47.56   2 
 30 Kia Heller-Spencer        SO FAU                   10:53.13   2 
 31 Celia Leonard             JR Marshall              11:01.78   2 
 32 Alexandria Phares         SO Marshall              11:07.98   1 
 -- Lindsay Miller            SR UAB                        DNF   2 
 -- Jenna Wesley              JR UAB                        DNF   1 
 -- Allie Schaich             JR Rice                       DNF   1 
 -- Julia Kitevski            SO MTSU                       DNF   2 
 -- Olivia Slate              SR ECU                        DNF   1 
 -- Jackline Kiprono          SO MTSU                       DNF   3 
 -- Hannah Northam            SO MTSU                       DNF   1 
 -- Olivia O'Hare             FR Tulsa                      DNS   1 
 -- Nina Herrera              SR UTSA                       DNS   1 
 -- Janet Bailey              SR ECU                        DNS   1 
 -- Chelsea Hollingsworth     SR ECU                        DNS   2 
 -- Catherine Ventura         SR FIU                        DNS   1 
 -- Gladys David              FR MTSU                       DNS   1 
 -- Autumn Gipson             SR MTSU                       DNS   1 
 -- Katharine Smiley          FR Tulane                     DNS   1 
 -- Katie Jensen              FR Rice                       DNS   2 
 -- Rebecca Ulrich            FR USM                        DNS   1 
 -- Paige Callahan            JR Tulane                     DNS   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 16:10.37  2/25/2012   Risper Kimaiyo, UTEP                     
   CrossPlex: S 16:10.37  2/25/2012   Risper Kimaiyo, UTEP                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elinor Kirk               SR UAB                   16:35.38   10   
  2 Cali Roper                FR Rice                  16:46.02    8   
  3 Lucy Kapkiai              JR MTSU                  16:49.17    6   
  4 Isabel Balbontin          SR UTSA                  16:55.14    5   
  5 Natasha Cockram           JR Tulsa                 17:02.78    4   
  6 Charlotte Wilson          JR North Texas           17:06.11    3   
  7 Jackline Kiprono          SO MTSU                  17:10.89    2   
  8 Paige Callahan            JR Tulane                17:13.05    1   
  9 Alyssa Diaz               SR UTSA                  17:15.54  
 10 Samantha Fish             SR UTSA                  17:22.31  
 11 Sarah Livett              FR UAB                   17:25.59  
 12 Janessa Dunn              JR Tulsa                 17:26.52  
 13 Shauna Pali               SO North Texas           17:29.05  
 14 Katie Jensen              FR Rice                  17:33.22  
 15 Clara Langley             FR Tulsa                 17:47.93  
 16 Chloe Sell                SO FAU                   18:07.24  
 -- Katharine Smiley          FR Tulane                     DNF  
 -- Shewit Weldense           SO ECU                        DNF  
 -- Sydney Teague             FR ECU                        DNF  
 -- Chelsea Hollingsworth     SR ECU                        DNF  
 -- Jen Molke                 SO Charlotte                  DNF  
 -- Tiffany Lang              SO Charlotte                  DNF  
 -- Morgan Richards           SO Charlotte                  DNF  
 -- Katie Canavin             FR USM                        DNF  
 -- Catherine Ventura         SR FIU                        DNF  
 -- Rebecca Ulrich            FR USM                        DNF  
 -- Amanda Tomlin             JR ECU                        DNF  
 -- Caroline Reiser           FR FIU                        DNF  
 -- Gladys David              FR MTSU                       DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m  8.08  2/26/2012   Jackie Coward, UCF                          
   CrossPlex: S  7.94  1/21/2012   Kristi Castlin, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janice Jackson            SR UTEP                      8.24Q  3 
  2 Bianca Jackson            SO LA Tech                   8.36Q  1  8.353
  3 Kim Francis               SR LA Tech                   8.36Q  2  8.355
  4 Erin Tucker               SR ECU                       8.44Q  4 
  5 Anna-Kay James            JR UTEP                      8.37q  1 
  6 Christal Wilson           JR MTSU                      8.47q  4 
  7 Marlesia Carey            JR LA Tech                   8.51q  4 
  8 India Hammond             SO MTSU                      8.55q  1 
  9 Greta Kerekes             JR UTEP                      8.57   1 
 10 Asia Bange                SO Marshall                  8.61   3 
 11 Alvonna Blakney           SO Charlotte                 8.63   2 
 12 Oriel Anu                 SO FIU                       8.71   1 
 13 Juanita Leto              JR Charlotte                 8.76   3 
 14 Kayla Savoie              JR North Texas               8.77   2 
 15 Autumnn Burnett           SO UAB                       8.92   1 
 16 Leah Lott                 FR ECU                       8.94   4 
 17 Cheyenne Hutchinson       SO ECU                       8.95   3 
 18 Elaine Derricott          SR Marshall                  8.98   3 
 19 Lexis Shields             SO FIU                       9.08   2 
 20 Renay Ransaw              JR UAB                       9.10   3 
 21 Lauren Walton             SR FAU                       9.11   4 
 22 Adell Remsberg            FR ECU                       9.31   3 
 23 Adrienne Mosby            JR UTSA                      9.70   2 
 24 Akira McSwain             SR UAB                      10.07   4 
 -- Dominique Hever           FR Tulane                     DNF   4 
 -- Jessica Shelley           JR UAB                        DNF   2 
 -- Chastity Stewart          JR North Texas                 DQ   2  Trail Leg Violation
 -- Rayeisha Lowe-Chin        SO MTSU                       DNS   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m  8.08  2/26/2012   Jackie Coward, UCF                          
   CrossPlex: S  7.94  1/21/2012   Kristi Castlin, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Janice Jackson            SR UTEP                      8.18   10   
  2 Kim Francis               SR LA Tech                   8.23    8   
  3 Erin Tucker               SR ECU                       8.24    6   
  4 Anna-Kay James            JR UTEP                      8.38    5   
  5 Christal Wilson           JR MTSU                      8.55    4   
  6 Bianca Jackson            SO LA Tech                   8.58    3   
  7 Marlesia Carey            JR LA Tech                   8.64    2   
  8 India Hammond             SO MTSU                      8.73    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 4-section final - If there are scratches, event will be redrawn
  C-USA Meet: m 3:39.00  2/26/2012   East Carolina                             
                         T Hawkins, T Harris, T Minkins, A Goggins         
   CrossPlex: S 3:37.83  1/11/2014   Florida                                   
                         R Reynolds, D Gause, K Jefferson, E Eutsey        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UTEP                                                3:41.80   4  10   
     1) Janice Jackson SR               2) Aiyanna Stiverne FR            
     3) Anna-Kay James JR               4) Florence Uwakwe FR             
  2 Louisiana Tech                                      3:41.87   4   8   
     1) Aldresha Bailey SR              2) Charla Craddock JR             
     3) Taneka Henderson SR             4) Mia Adams SO                   
  3 North Texas                                         3:44.82   2   6   
     1) Chastity Stewart JR             2) Nadiyah El-Amin JR             
     3) Rhenique Williams SO            4) Ashley Henry SO                
  4 Charlotte                                           3:46.21   2   5   
     1) Marissa Pinckney FR             2) Lauren Gulley SO               
     3) Brittany Moss FR                4) T'Sheila Mungo JR              
  5 East Carolina                                       3:46.31   3   4   
     1) Tania Minkins SR                2) Erin Tucker SR                 
     3) Janieyah Collins SO             4) Aiesha Goggins JR              
  6 UAB                                                 3:46.58   3   3   
     1) Angel Watson SR                 2) Shelby Barker JR               
     3) Akira McSwain SR                4) Kyana White SR                 
  7 Florida Atlantic                                    3:47.49   3   2   
     1) Sitia Martinez FR               2) Deja Jones FR                  
     3) Danielle Aromashodu SR          4) Tanisha Coppin SO              
  8 Marshall                                            3:47.78   4   1   
     1) Tianya Hankerson FR             2) Kearra Haynes JR               
     3) Loren Dyer JR                   4) Shanice Johnson SO             
  9 Tulsa                                               3:47.98   4 
     1) Roos-Sanne Claassen FR          2) Audrey Jean-Baptiste SR        
     3) Katherine Camp SR               4) Alex Lyons SO                  
 10 Middle Tennessee                                    3:48.00   2 
     1) Chelsea Caldwell FR             2) Shaina Johnson FR              
     3) Barbara Vilson FR               4) Crystal Gray FR                
 11 UTSA                                                3:48.01   3 
     1) Shantel Swift SO                2) Kelly Goudeau FR               
     3) Evelyn Clark SO                 4) Kaila James JR                 
 12 Rice                                                3:48.16   2 
     1) Tyneisha McCoy JR               2) Precious Knighton JR           
     3) Cybil Obiozor FR                4) Imani Mark SO                  
 13 Tulane                                              3:49.15   1 
     1) Hilary Woods SR                 2) Lilla McMillan SO              
     3) Michelle Kreutzberg JR          4) Jessica Adamson SO             
 14 FIU                                                 3:55.47   1 
     1) Lashae White SR                 2) Jaylaan Slaughter SO           
     3) Michelle Howell FR              4) Cierra Campbell JR             
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 11:32.36  2/25/2012   SMU                                      
                          M Alenbratt, L James, K Barr, K Eikrem-Engeset    
   CrossPlex: S 11:32.36  2/25/2012   SMU                                      
                          M Alenbratt, L James, K Barr, K Eikrem-Engeset    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UTSA                                               11:39.86   10   
     1) Nina Herrera SR                 2) Evelyn Clark SO                
     3) Grace Williamson SR             4) Emily Perez SO                 
  2 Tulsa                                              11:42.63    8   
     1) Olivia O'Hare FR                2) Alex Lyons SO                  
     3) Katherine Camp SR               4) Emily Dunn JR                  
  3 Charlotte                                          11:54.01    6   
     1) Carolina Casin-Silva SO         2) Rachel Miller JR               
     3) Tianna McHenry JR               4) Morgan Richards SO             
  4 Tulane                                             11:59.49    5   
     1) Sara Kebede FR                  2) Hilary Woods SR                
     3) Michelle Kreutzberg JR          4) Mikayla Sonneborn SO           
  5 Rice                                               12:00.90    4   
     1) Ellen Diemert FR                2) Precious Knighton JR           
     3) Heather Olson SR                4) Allie Schaich JR               
  6 East Carolina                                      12:03.52    3   
     1) Olivia Slate SR                 2) Janieyah Collins SO            
     3) Janet Bailey SR                 4) Brooke Kott SR                 
  7 Middle Tennessee                                   12:06.18    2   
     1) Autumn Gipson SR                2) Chelsea Caldwell FR            
     3) Rachel Islam SR                 4) Julia Kitevski SO              
  8 UAB                                                12:09.73    1   
     1) Lindsay Miller SR               2) Autumnn Burnett SO             
     3) Jenna Wesley JR                 4) Lauren Scott JR                
  9 North Texas                                        12:29.25  
     1) Yvette Hernandez SO             2) Rhenique Williams SO           
     3) Kylee Kittrell SO               4) Magdalana Escobar SO           
 10 UTEP                                               12:29.64  
     1) Laura Delgado JR                2) Jade Babcock SR                
     3) Jackline Ekai SR                4) Truphena Sum FR                
 11 Florida Atlantic                                   12:30.01  
     1) Kia Heller-Spencer SO           2) Amanda Worley SR               
     3) Hannah Neustadt SO              4) Tara Cripe JR                  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Height Progression: 1.56m, 1.61m, 1.66m, 1.71m, 1.76m, 1.79m,
 1.82m, 1.85m,
  C-USA Meet: m 1.85m  2/23/2007   Gaelle Niare, SMU                           
  C-USA Meet:   1.85m  2/26/2012   Tynita Butts, East Carolina                 
   CrossPlex: S 1.91m  1/18/2014   Laverne Spencer, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Belle MacFarlane          SO Rice                     1.76m    5-09.25  10   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ellisha Peters            FR North Texas              1.76m    5-09.25   8   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tikiera Relaford          JR FIU                      1.71m    5-07.25   6   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Pershawna Williams        SO MTSU                     1.71m    5-07.25   5   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Whitney Flannel           JR UTSA                     1.71m    5-07.25   4   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Lauren Gulley             SO Charlotte                1.66m    5-05.25   3   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Barbara Vilson            FR MTSU                     1.66m    5-05.25   2   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Pamela Lee                JR LA Tech                  1.66m    5-05.25   1   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Melanie Mainor            SR Tulane                   1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Caitlyn Owings            FR Marshall                 1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Brittney Simmons          JR Charlotte                1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Shelby Barker             JR UAB                      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Venessa Onwuchekwa        JR UTSA                     1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
        O  XXX 
 14 Catika Slay               FR Marshall                 1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Denisha Henix             FR LA Tech                  1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jessica Howell            FR MTSU                       DNS            
     1.56 
      DNS 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Height Progression: 3:30m, 3.45m, 3.60m, 3.75m, 3.85m, 3.95m,
 4.05m, 4.15m, 4.25m, 4.35m
  C-USA Meet: m 4.12m  2/23/2013   Mckenzie Johnson, Rice                      
   CrossPlex: S 4.35m  2/9/2012    Joanna Wright, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Merritt Van Meter         SR Tulane                   4.15mm  13-07.25  10   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Mckenzie Johnson          SO Rice                     4.05m   13-03.50   8   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Neal Tisher               SR UAB                      3.95m   12-11.50   6   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lindsey Pew               JR UTSA                     3.85m   12-07.50   5   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mary Carson Pitts         FR Tulane                   3.75m   12-03.50   4   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kathryn Warner            JR ECU                      3.75m   12-03.50   3   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 April Benavidez           SR UTSA                     3.75m   12-03.50   2   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Joanna Lapucha            SR Tulane                   3.75m   12-03.50   1   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Emma Staisloff            FR Tulane                   3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Jessica Knierim           JR Tulane                   3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Sarah Korn                SR North Texas              3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Madison Northcutt         SO North Texas              3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 Allyson Sherlock          JR Charlotte                3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.30 3.45 
        O  XXX 
 14 Jessica McNew             JR North Texas              3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.30 3.45 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Brittany Plummer          FR Charlotte                3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.30 3.45 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Alicia Janke              SO Rice                        NH            
     3.30 3.45 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Taylor Drummonds          FR ECU                         NH            
     3.30 3.45 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Maria Alea                SR FIU                         NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 9 advance
  C-USA Meet: m 6.65m  2/29/2008   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
   CrossPlex: S 6.71m  2/21/2012   Brittany Reese, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charla Craddock           JR LA Tech                  6.03m   19-09.50  10   
      5.96m  5.78m  PASS  6.03m  5.97m  PASS
  2 Ernestine Cray            SR UTSA                     5.93m   19-05.50   8   
      5.62m  5.90m  5.90m  5.93m  FOUL  5.91m
  3 India Hammond             SO MTSU                     5.91m   19-04.75   6   
      5.87m  5.77m  5.68m  5.72m  PASS  5.91m
  4 Danielle Zenon            JR LA Tech                  5.80m   19-00.50   5   
      5.75m  5.66m  5.80m  5.76m  5.57m  5.77m
  5 Mia Adams                 SO LA Tech                  5.80m   19-00.50   4   
      5.80m  5.73m  5.70m  5.60m  5.73m  5.23m
  6 Cheyenne Hutchinson       SO ECU                      5.78m   18-11.75   3   
      5.56m  5.78m  5.51m  5.54m  5.73m  5.40m
  7 Leah Lott                 FR ECU                      5.77m   18-11.25   2   
      5.25m  5.17m  5.77m  5.41m  FOUL  PASS
  8 Pershawna Williams        SO MTSU                     5.76m   18-10.75   1   
      5.68m  5.54m  5.67m  FOUL  5.41m  5.76m
  9 Nickevea Wilson           SO UTEP                     5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.70m  5.75m  5.55m  5.66m  FOUL  5.46m
 10 Joann Blakney             SR Charlotte                5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.66m  5.57m  5.60m            
 11 Jazmyne Gilliam           FR USM                      5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.42m  5.53m  5.63m            
 12 Phillicia Fluellen        SO FIU                      5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.63m  5.41m  5.47m            
 13 Briauna Jones             SR Charlotte                5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.58m  5.37m  FOUL            
 14 Tamika Brazzel            SO Tulane                   5.58m   18-03.75 
      FOUL  5.58m  FOUL            
 15 Mona Landry               SO North Texas              5.51m   18-01.00 
      FOUL  5.41m  5.51m            
 16 Dejah Hayes               FR Charlotte                5.49m   18-00.25 
      FOUL  5.34m  5.49m            
 17 Marlesia Carey            JR LA Tech                  5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  5.47m  5.44m            
 18 Taira Carney              SO USM                      5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  5.45m  5.21m            
 19 Jessica Morgan            JR Charlotte                5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  FOUL  5.24m            
 20 Elaine Derricott          SR Marshall                 5.45m   17-10.75 
      FOUL  5.31m  5.45m            
 21 Chelsie Carlton           SR Charlotte                5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.44m  5.28m  5.43m            
 22 Laura Oseghae             SR UTSA                     5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.42m  5.19m  5.22m            
 23 Kayla Hunt                JR UTSA                     5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.37m  5.25m  5.41m            
 24 Greneshia Wright          SR UTSA                     5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.41m  5.13m  5.22m            
 25 Atarah Abdullah- Muhamma  FR MTSU                     5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.40m  ND  ND            
 26 Monica Lopez              JR UTEP                     5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.15m  5.39m  5.29m            
 27 Denisha Henix             FR LA Tech                  5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  5.21m  5.36m            
 28 Icis Finley               SO North Texas              5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  5.27m  FOUL            
 29 Catika Slay               FR Marshall                 5.25m   17-02.75 
      4.73m  5.21m  5.25m            
 30 Jamelia Johnson           JR LA Tech                  5.23m   17-02.00 
      FOUL  5.23m  5.18m            
 31 Sharday Branch            SO USM                      5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.23m  5.12m  FOUL            
 32 Daisy Ding                FR Rice                     5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.10m  FOUL  5.18m            
 33 Kelli Smith               SR UAB                      5.17m   16-11.50 
      FOUL  5.17m  5.16m            
 34 Jessica Howell            FR MTSU                     5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.13m  5.16m  FOUL            
 35 Cybil Obiozor             FR Rice                     5.16m   16-11.25 
      4.97m  4.71m  5.16m            
 36 Mar'rhea Everheart        FR FAU                      5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.03m  5.15m  4.74m            
 37 Laticia Watson            SO LA Tech                  5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.03m  FOUL  5.11m            
 38 Renay Ransaw              JR UAB                      5.11m   16-09.25 
      4.20m  FOUL  5.11m            
 39 Simone Martin             JR Rice                     4.60m   15-01.25 
      4.60m  4.51m  FOUL            
 -- Taylor Day                FR MTSU                       DNS            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 9 advance
  C-USA Meet: m 13.88m  2/26/2011   Ganna Demydova, Southern Miss              
   CrossPlex: S 13.09m  2/26/2012   Tori Bowie, Southern Miss                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nickevea Wilson           SO UTEP                    13.13mS  43-01.00  10   
      12.85m  12.76m  PASS  12.89m  13.13m  12.62m
  2 Estefany Cruz             SR Tulane                  12.81m   42-00.50   8   
      12.81m  FOUL  12.80m  12.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tamika Brazzel            SO Tulane                  12.60m   41-04.25   6   
      12.42m  12.60m  FOUL  12.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 India Hammond             SO MTSU                    12.55m   41-02.25   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.39m  FOUL  12.16m  12.55m
  5 Ernestine Cray            SR UTSA                    12.45m   40-10.25   4   
      12.45m  FOUL  11.45m  12.34m  FOUL  11.78m
  6 Daisy Ding                FR Rice                    12.25m   40-02.25   3   
      12.23m  11.83m  FOUL  FOUL  12.15m  12.25m
  7 Briauna Jones             SR Charlotte               12.25m   40-02.25   2   
      11.83m  12.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.25m
  8 Briana Santiago           SR Tulane                  12.19m   40-00.00   1   
      12.19m  FOUL  12.08m  11.89m  FOUL  12.00m
  9 Monica Lopez              JR UTEP                    12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.89m  FOUL  12.08m  11.84m  11.93m  12.05m
 10 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                    12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.49m  11.79m  12.04m            
 11 Laura Oseghae             SR UTSA                    11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.94m  11.81m  11.81m            
 12 Jamelia Johnson           JR LA Tech                 11.91m   39-01.00 
      FOUL  11.91m  FOUL            
 13 Kendra Gipson             JR UAB                     11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.89m  FOUL  11.48m            
 14 Barbara Vilson            FR MTSU                    11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.75m  FOUL  11.87m            
 15 Dejah Hayes               FR Charlotte               11.83m   38-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.83m            
 16 Pershawna Williams        SO MTSU                    11.81m   38-09.00 
      FOUL  11.75m  11.81m            
 17 Rahelys Barsey            SR UTEP                    11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.48m  11.29m  11.77m            
 18 Antonique Butler          FR Marshall                11.66m   38-03.25 
      FOUL  11.50m  11.66m            
 19 Loren Dyer                JR Marshall                11.57m   37-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.57m            
 20 Cybil Obiozor             FR Rice                    11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Laticia Watson            SO LA Tech                 11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.35m  11.46m  FOUL            
 22 Desiree Stevenson         FR UTSA                    11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.37m  11.32m  11.37m            
 23 Kayla Hunt                JR UTSA                    11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.12m  FOUL  11.34m            
 24 Denisha Henix             FR LA Tech                 11.33m   37-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.33m            
 25 Aeisha McDavid            JR UTEP                    11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.28m  FOUL  11.30m            
 26 Atarah Abdullah- Muhamma  FR MTSU                    11.23m   36-10.25 
      11.09m  FOUL  11.23m            
 27 Shantel Swift             SO UTSA                    11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.05m  FOUL  11.22m            
 28 Jazmine Martin            FR North Texas             11.17m   36-07.75 
      10.98m  11.15m  11.17m            
 29 Simone Martin             JR Rice                    11.16m   36-07.50 
      10.91m  11.16m  10.99m            
 30 Danielle Zenon            JR LA Tech                 11.08m   36-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.08m            
 31 Taylor Caulk              SO Tulane                  10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.25m  10.73m  10.53m            
 -- Jessica Morgan            JR Charlotte                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Alexus Daniels            SO UTSA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 9 advance
  C-USA Meet: m 17.11m  2/24/2007   Gail Lee, Memphis                          
   CrossPlex: S 16.55m  2/9/2013    Valentine Muzaric, Auburn                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Claire Uke                JR Rice                    16.10m   52-10.00  10   
      16.10m  15.90m  15.71m  FOUL  15.37m  FOUL
  2 Kayla Padgett             JR ECU                     14.72m   48-03.50   8   
      13.33m  14.13m  FOUL  13.98m  14.51m  14.72m
  3 Taylor Potts              FR Tulane                  14.66m   48-01.25   6   
      14.66m  14.60m  13.81m  14.34m  14.19m  13.40m
  4 Deja McKnight             JR North Texas             14.35m   47-01.00   5   
      13.23m  14.35m  13.08m  13.24m  13.47m  13.40m
  5 Madeline Hurdt            SR UTSA                    14.22m   46-08.00   4   
      13.62m  13.16m  12.78m  12.50m  13.60m  14.22m
  6 Miriam Pierre             SO FIU                     13.76m   45-01.75   3   
      13.61m  13.76m  13.46m  FOUL  FOUL  13.52m
  7 Sabrittany Angelle        JR LA Tech                 13.71m   44-11.75   2   
      13.38m  12.73m  13.71m  12.39m  13.11m  13.64m
  8 Kayla Taylor              SO USM                     13.16m   43-02.25   1   
      12.37m  12.71m  12.75m  FOUL  12.92m  13.16m
  9 Ijeoma Ugwunze            FR Rice                    12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.82m  12.11m  12.83m  12.31m  12.31m  12.94m
 10 Victoria Clark            SO North Texas             12.66m   41-06.50 
      11.23m  12.66m  FOUL            
 11 Charmille Kirton          SR FIU                     12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Dana Keister              JR ECU                     12.53m   41-01.50 
      11.94m  12.31m  12.53m            
 13 Bethany Drury             SO Marshall                12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.48m  12.22m  11.84m            
 14 Katrina Wright            SR Charlotte               12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  FOUL  11.78m            
 15 Kelsey Rohrig             FR ECU                     12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.20m  12.28m  11.35m            
 16 Kaylee Redon              JR ECU                     12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Ngozi Nweke               SO North Texas             12.13m   39-09.75 
      12.13m  11.82m  11.65m            
 18 Chelsea Gobourne          SO FIU                     12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  FOUL  10.84m            
 19 Kandace Rose              SO North Texas             12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  11.12m  FOUL            
 20 Samantha Hall             SO UTEP                    11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.96m  10.70m  11.33m            
 21 Aprell Williams           FR LA Tech                 10.38m   34-00.75 
      9.99m  10.38m  FOUL            
 22 Tetisheri Menna           FR FIU                     10.13m   33-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.13m            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 9 advance
  C-USA Meet: m 21.27m  2/27/2004   Dayana Octavien, South Florida             
   CrossPlex: S 21.00m  1/19/2013   Brittney Waller, Clemson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kayla Padgett             JR ECU                     20.87m   68-05.75  10   
      18.77m  20.61m  20.87m  20.64m  20.28m  20.66m
  2 Miriam Pierre             SO FIU                     18.73m   61-05.50   8   
      18.73m  FOUL  18.12m  FOUL  FOUL  17.22m
  3 Kaylee Redon              JR ECU                     17.81m   58-05.25   6   
      16.49m  FOUL  FOUL  17.81m  16.75m  FOUL
  4 Chelsea Gobourne          SO FIU                     17.79m   58-04.50   5   
      FOUL  16.30m  FOUL  17.79m  17.41m  16.90m
  5 Dana Keister              JR ECU                     17.07m   56-00.00   4   
      6.59m  16.70m  16.56m  17.07m  16.74m  FOUL
  6 Katrina Wright            SR Charlotte               16.75m   54-11.50   3   
      15.14m  16.29m  16.75m  FOUL  FOUL  16.18m
  7 Sabrittany Angelle        JR LA Tech                 16.69m   54-09.25   2   
      15.85m  15.35m  16.64m  16.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dawn Early                JR ECU                     16.58m   54-04.75   1   
      16.54m  16.40m  FOUL  16.58m  FOUL  16.56m
  9 Charmille Kirton          SR FIU                     16.47m   54-00.50 
      14.23m  FOUL  16.22m  16.14m  15.95m  16.47m
 10 Anesha Gordon             SO FIU                     16.07m   52-08.75 
      13.94m  15.08m  16.07m            
 11 Deja McKnight             JR North Texas             15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.82m  15.04m  15.24m            
 12 Chandra Fullwood          FR FIU                     15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.44m  15.64m  15.17m            
 13 Alysha Lewis              SO FIU                     14.67m   48-01.75 
      12.96m  14.67m  14.39m            
 14 Victoria Clark            SO North Texas             14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.56m  14.46m  FOUL            
 15 Ngozi Nweke               SO North Texas             14.53m   47-08.00 
      FOUL  14.53m  14.49m            
 16 Kandace Rose              SO North Texas             14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Madeline Hurdt            SR UTSA                    14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.33m  FOUL  13.66m            
 18 Fayon Gonzales            FR UTEP                    13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.51m  FOUL  13.78m            
 19 Katelynn Homb             FR UTSA                    13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  13.26m  13.49m            
 20 Bethany Drury             SO Marshall                13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.07m  FOUL  13.00m            
 21 Mercedes Dowell           FR Marshall                13.06m   42-10.25 
      11.92m  11.08m  13.06m            
 22 Tetisheri Menna           FR FIU                     12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.96m  FOUL  11.46m            
 23 Aprell Williams           FR LA Tech                 12.56m   41-02.50 
      FOUL  12.56m  FOUL            
 24 Cheyenne Swanson          SO Tulane                  10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.13m  10.34m  10.91m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 2 sections; seeded by score
   CrossPlex: S 2:20.03  2/8/2014    Shelby Barker, UAB                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shelby Barker             JR UAB                    2:17.94S  2    852
  2 Leslie Schilsky           SO Rice                   2:19.24S  1    834
  3 Tiffany Kenney            JR Tulane                 2:20.56   2    816
  4 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                   2:24.85   2    759
  5 Venessa Onwuchekwa        JR UTSA                   2:25.96   2    744
  6 Elaine Derricott          SR Marshall               2:25.97   2    744
  7 Aminah Ghaffar            FR ECU                    2:27.36   1    726
  8 Neal Tisher               SR UAB                    2:29.10   2    704
  9 Angel Sifuentes           SO UTSA                   2:30.79   1    683
 10 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                  2:33.51   1    650
 11 Jessica Howell            FR MTSU                   2:34.38   1    639
 12 Akira McSwain             SR UAB                    2:36.57   2    613
 13 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte              2:39.89   1    574
 14 Ashley Stewart            SO FAU                    2:53.61   1    427
 15 Aeisha McDavid            JR UTEP                   2:59.56   2    369
 -- Barbara Vilson            FR MTSU                       DNS   1 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Alternate lanes
   CrossPlex: S  8.57  1/16/2014   Jennifer Cannon, Vanderbilt                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                      8.56S  5   1004
  2 Elaine Derricott          SR Marshall                  8.65   5    984
  3 Neal Tisher               SR UAB                       8.77   2    959
  4 Aeisha McDavid            JR UTEP                      8.96   4    918
  5 Venessa Onwuchekwa        JR UTSA                      9.01   5    908
  6 Aminah Ghaffar            FR ECU                       9.05   2    900
  7 Shelby Barker             JR UAB                       9.14   4    881
  8 Akira McSwain             SR UAB                       9.16   4    877
  9 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte                 9.21   1    867
 10 Jessica Howell            FR MTSU                      9.31   3    846
 11 Tiffany Kenney            JR Tulane                    9.40   3    828
 12 Leslie Schilsky           SO Rice                      9.43   5    822
 13 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                     9.49   3    810
 14 Ashley Stewart            SO FAU                       9.51   4    806
 15 Angel Sifuentes           SO UTSA                      9.53   3    802
 16 Barbara Vilson            FR MTSU                      9.81   2    748
 17 Whitney Flannel           JR UTSA                     10.49   1    623
 -- Dana Ohlson               SO Tulane                     DNS   1 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Two Pits Pit A opens at 1.47
 Pit B opens at 1.32 increase by 3 cn
   CrossPlex: S 1.76m  1/16/2014   Erica Bougard, Miss State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barbara Vilson            FR MTSU                     1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Whitney Flannel           JR UTSA                     1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                     1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Elaine Derricott          SR Marshall                 1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Akira McSwain             SR UAB                      1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Shelby Barker             JR UAB                      1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tiffany Kenney            JR Tulane                   1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Venessa Onwuchekwa        JR UTSA                     1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Neal Tisher               SR UAB                      1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Aminah Ghaffar            FR ECU                      1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Ashley Stewart            SO FAU                      1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Aeisha McDavid            JR UTEP                     1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Jessica Howell            FR MTSU                     1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte                1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
       XO    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Angel Sifuentes           SO UTSA                     1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Leslie Schilsky           SO Rice                     1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                    1.35m    4-05.00    460
     1.35 1.38 1.41 
       XO  XPP  XXX 
 -- Dana Ohlson               SO Tulane                     DNS            
     1.35 
      DNS 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Two pits
   CrossPlex: S 6.00m  1/16/2014   Fabia McDonald, Mississippi                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte                5.49m   18-00.25    697
      5.30m  5.40m  5.49m            
  2 Neal Tisher               SR UAB                      5.48m   17-11.75    694
      FOUL  5.48m  FOUL            
  2 Shelby Barker             JR UAB                      5.48m   17-11.75    694
      5.19m  5.41m  5.48m            
  4 Tiffany Kenney            JR Tulane                   5.41m   17-09.00    674
      5.15m  5.41m  5.23m            
  5 Jessica Howell            FR MTSU                     5.40m   17-08.75    671
      5.08m  5.25m  5.40m            
  6 Elaine Derricott          SR Marshall                 5.24m   17-02.25    626
      FOUL  5.24m  FOUL            
  7 Akira McSwain             SR UAB                      5.22m   17-01.50    620
      5.09m  5.09m  5.22m            
  8 Barbara Vilson            FR MTSU                     5.14m   16-10.50    598
      4.81m  4.79m  5.14m            
  9 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                     5.13m   16-10.00    595
      5.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Leslie Schilsky           SO Rice                     5.10m   16-08.75    587
      5.10m  5.04m  5.00m            
 11 Aeisha McDavid            JR UTEP                     5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.86m  5.00m  4.97m            
 12 Ashley Stewart            SO FAU                      4.87m   15-11.75    524
      FOUL  4.87m  4.69m            
 13 Angel Sifuentes           SO UTSA                     4.86m   15-11.50    522
      4.65m  4.66m  4.86m            
 14 Venessa Onwuchekwa        JR UTSA                     4.84m   15-10.50    516
      4.63m  4.39m  4.84m            
 15 Aminah Ghaffar            FR ECU                      4.69m   15-04.75    477
      4.69m  4.37m  4.65m            
 16 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                    4.47m   14-08.00    421
      4.47m  FOUL  4.29m            
 -- Whitney Flannel           JR UTSA                       DNS            
 -- Dana Ohlson               SO Tulane                     DNS            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
   CrossPlex: S 13.66m  2/25/2014   Noelle Jones, South Alabama                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elaine Derricott          SR Marshall                12.44m   40-09.75    690
      11.30m  12.44m  12.32m            
  2 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                    11.86m   38-11.00    652
      11.86m  11.36m  11.36m            
  3 Akira McSwain             SR UAB                     11.65m   38-02.75    638
      10.64m  11.65m  11.50m            
  4 Aeisha McDavid            JR UTEP                    10.82m   35-06.00    583
      10.42m  9.96m  10.82m            
  5 Angel Sifuentes           SO UTSA                    10.80m   35-05.25    582
      10.76m  10.80m  10.61m            
  6 Tiffany Kenney            JR Tulane                  10.29m   33-09.25    548
      9.35m  9.80m  10.29m            
  7 Neal Tisher               SR UAB                      9.83m   32-03.00    518
      9.71m  9.83m  9.14m            
  8 Venessa Onwuchekwa        JR UTSA                     9.38m   30-09.25    489
      9.11m  9.00m  9.38m            
  9 Jessica Howell            FR MTSU                     9.22m   30-03.00    479
      7.91m  9.18m  9.22m            
 10 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                    9.06m   29-08.75    468
      8.85m  9.06m  8.04m            
 11 Shelby Barker             JR UAB                      9.03m   29-07.50    466
      9.03m  8.43m  FOUL            
 12 Aminah Ghaffar            FR ECU                      8.92m   29-03.25    459
      8.92m  8.65m  8.85m            
 13 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte                8.81m   28-11.00    452
      8.79m  8.81m  7.61m            
 14 Leslie Schilsky           SO Rice                     8.64m   28-04.25    441
      FOUL  8.30m  8.64m            
 15 Ashley Stewart            SO FAU                      7.78m   25-06.25    385
      6.73m  6.77m  7.78m            
 16 Barbara Vilson            FR MTSU                     7.37m   24-02.25    359
      FOUL  7.37m  7.24m            
 -- Dana Ohlson               SO Tulane                     DNS            
 -- Whitney Flannel           JR UTSA                       DNS            
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m  4004  2/29/2008   Charlotte Abrahamsen, Memphis               
   CrossPlex: S  4207  1/19/2014   Erica Bougard, Miss State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                      3805   10   
  2 Elaine Derricott          SR Marshall                  3803    8   
  3 Shelby Barker             JR UAB                       3652    6   
  4 Tiffany Kenney            JR Tulane                    3590    5   
  5 Neal Tisher               SR UAB                       3564    4   
  6 Akira McSwain             SR UAB                       3507    3   
  7 Venessa Onwuchekwa        JR UTSA                      3381    2   
  8 Jessica Howell            FR MTSU                      3256    1   
  9 Aminah Ghaffar            FR ECU                       3217  
 10 Leslie Schilsky           SO Rice                      3207  
 11 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte                 3178  
 12 Angel Sifuentes           SO UTSA                      3177  
 13 Aeisha McDavid            JR UTEP                      3050  
 14 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                     2809  
 15 Ashley Stewart            SO FAU                       2797  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m  6.64  3/1/2003    Julien Dunkley, East Carolina               
   CrossPlex: S  6.54  1/18/2014   Warren Fraser, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dennis Richardson         SR LA Tech                   6.75Q  1 
  2 Jermey Hicks              FR LA Tech                   6.78Q  3  6.775
  3 Mark Jackson              SR UTEP                      6.79Q  2 
  4 Tahir Walsh               FR MTSU                      6.86Q  4 
  5 Trey Hadnot               SR LA Tech                   6.78q  3  6.777
  5 Isaiah Underwood          JR LA Tech                   6.78q  1  6.777
  7 Austin Lewis              SR ECU                       6.85q  3 
  8 LeRoy Rouse               SR Charlotte                 6.89q  2 
  9 Reginald Hinson           SO UTEP                      6.90   1  6.892
 10 Otugo Ananaba             FR Tulsa                     6.90   2  6.896
 11 Aaron Lejeune             FR UTSA                      6.92   2  6.911
 12 Khristian Campbell        SR FIU                       6.92   4  6.920
 13 Devin Henderson           JR LA Tech                   6.93   4 
 14 Kedron Sowells            SO North Texas               6.94   1 
 15 Michael Neal              JR ECU                       6.97   4  6.966
 16 Joe Wilson                JR ECU                       6.97   1  6.969
 17 Ed Ivory                  JR LA Tech                   6.99   4  6.988
 18 Kameron Sheffield         SO LA Tech                   6.99   3  6.989
 19 Wilkensen Myrtil          FR FIU                       7.00   4 
 20 Alexander Paul            SR FIU                       7.03   3  7.028
 21 Hunter Furr               SR ECU                       7.03   3  7.029
 22 Collin Heard              FR North Texas               7.04   2 
 23 Stephen Munroe            SO North Texas               7.05   4 
 24 Desmond McGill            SR FIU                       7.06   3 
 25 Carlos Cavazos            FR UTEP                      7.09   2 
 26 Travis McMillan           FR MTSU                      7.58   2 
 -- John Osborne              SR Charlotte                   FS   1 
 -- Alton Eliphar             SO FIU                         FS   1 
 -- Anthony Bynum             JR Charlotte                  DNS   2 
 -- Cameron Hudson            SO ECU                        DNS   4 
 -- Antonial Marshall         SR ECU                        DNS   1 
 -- Kenneth Gilstrap          SR MTSU                       DNS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m  6.64  3/1/2003    Julien Dunkley, East Carolina               
   CrossPlex: S  6.54  1/18/2014   Warren Fraser, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Jackson              SR UTEP                      6.70   10   
  2 Jermey Hicks              FR LA Tech                   6.73    8    6.725
  3 Dennis Richardson         SR LA Tech                   6.73    6    6.726
  4 Trey Hadnot               SR LA Tech                   6.73    5    6.730
  5 Austin Lewis              SR ECU                       6.90    4    6.891
  6 Tahir Walsh               FR MTSU                      6.90    3    6.897
  7 LeRoy Rouse               SR Charlotte                 6.92    2   
  8 Isaiah Underwood          JR LA Tech                   7.71    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Two-section final; Preferred lanes 5-6-4-3
  C-USA Meet: m 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
   CrossPlex: S 20.65  1/11/2013   Anaso Jobodwana, Jackson State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trey Hadnot               SR LA Tech                m 20.89q  4 
  2 Abiola Onakoya            SR UTEP                     21.54q  7 
  3 Tahir Walsh               FR MTSU                     21.61q 10 
  4 Clinton Collins           SR North Texas              21.64q  4 
  5 Michael Neal              JR ECU                      21.75q  9  21.741
  6 Jermey Hicks              FR LA Tech                  21.75q  2  21.749
  7 Demitrius Shelton         JR MTSU                     21.76q  6 
  8 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     SR MTSU                     21.77q  6  21.763
  9 Austin Lewis              SR ECU                      21.77  10  21.767
 10 Collin Heard              FR North Texas              21.79   7 
 11 John Osborne              SR Charlotte                21.81   1 
 12 Christopher Tate          SO Charlotte                21.86  10 
 13 Alton Eliphar             SO FIU                      21.92   3 
 14 Hunter Furr               SR ECU                      21.94   5 
 15 Andrew Hunt               JR LA Tech                  22.03   8 
 16 Joe Wilson                JR ECU                      22.04   9 
 17 Christopher Hall          JR UTSA                     22.09   2 
 18 James Bias                SO UTEP                     22.14   3 
 19 Derrick Johnson           SO USM                      22.20   9 
 20 Steven Palmer             SR MTSU                     22.21   5 
 21 Aaron Lejeune             FR UTSA                     22.23   5  22.225
 22 Khristian Campbell        SR FIU                      22.23   4  22.227
 23 Alexander Paul            SR FIU                      22.29   6 
 24 Marcus Ghent              SO FIU                      22.31   1 
 25 Kameron Sheffield         SO LA Tech                  22.36   8 
 26 Otugo Ananaba             FR Tulsa                    22.38   1 
 27 Reginald Hinson           SO UTEP                     22.50   2 
 28 Carlos Cavazos            FR UTEP                     22.58   3 
 29 Wilkensen Myrtil          FR FIU                      22.61   3  22.604
 30 Trevor Campbell           FR USM                      22.61   1  22.609
 31 Stephen Onuigbo           SO FIU                      22.82  10 
 32 Jamar Sims                SO USM                      22.84   4 
 33 Timothy Palmer            SR USM                      23.49   7 
 34 Travis McMillan           FR MTSU                     23.62   2 
 35 Isaiah Underwood          JR LA Tech                  23.98   7 
 -- Kedron Sowells            SO North Texas                DNF   8 
 -- Anthony Bynum             JR Charlotte                  DNS   6 
 -- Kenneth Gilstrap          SR MTSU                       DNS   5 
 -- Stephen Munroe            SO North Texas                DNS   9 
 -- Cameron Hudson            SO ECU                        DNS   8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Two-section final; Preferred lanes 5-6-4-3
  C-USA Meet: m 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
   CrossPlex: S 20.65  1/11/2013   Anaso Jobodwana, Jackson State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Trey Hadnot               SR LA Tech                  20.81m  2  10   
  2 Clinton Collins           SR North Texas              21.21   1   8   
  3 Tahir Walsh               FR MTSU                     21.48   2   6   
  4 Abiola Onakoya            SR UTEP                     21.69   1   5   
  5 Demitrius Shelton         JR MTSU                     21.77   2   4   
  6 Jermey Hicks              FR LA Tech                  21.82   1   3   
  7 Michael Neal              JR ECU                      21.92   2   2   
  8 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     SR MTSU                     21.97   1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Two-section final; Preferreed lanes 5-6-4-3
  C-USA Meet: m 46.74  2/26/2012   Errol Nolan, Houston                        
   CrossPlex: S 46.62  2/10/2012   Michael Mathieu, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     SR MTSU                     47.27q  8 
  2 Clinton Collins           SR North Texas              47.58q  5 
  3 Ben McKinzie              SR ECU                      48.24q  5 
  4 Carnell Horn              SO UTEP                     48.36q  9  48.351
  5 Abiola Onakoya            SR UTEP                     48.36q  1  48.359
  6 Elbert Rogers             SO USM                      48.43q  9 
  7 Christopher Hall          JR UTSA                     48.58q  3 
  8 Anthony Hamilton          JR North Texas              48.74q  2 
  9 Andre Hamilton            SR MTSU                     48.85   7 
 10 Steven Palmer             SR MTSU                     48.86  10 
 11 Demitrius Shelton         JR MTSU                     48.89   1 
 12 Caleb Pryor               SO North Texas              48.90   8 
 13 A-Shawni Mitchell         JR UTEP                     49.00   6 
 14 Joshua Smith              SR UTSA                     49.04   8 
 15 Yusuf Muhammad            SR LA Tech                  49.18   3 
 16 Christopher Tate          SO Charlotte                49.23   4 
 17 Jurmarcus Shelvin         SO UTSA                     49.28   4 
 18 Derrick Johnson           SO USM                      49.38   2 
 19 Geoffrey Akena            JR MTSU                     49.51   5 
 20 James Messick             SR MTSU                     49.82   6 
 21 Andrew Jameson            SR Tulsa                    49.87  10  49.862
 22 Christopher Boyd          SO Charlotte                49.87  10  49.866
 23 Phillip Bryant            FR Charlotte                50.02   9 
 24 Brian Hamilton            JR Charlotte                50.10   1 
 25 Jamison Justice           FR North Texas              50.26   3 
 26 Darius Statham            FR LA Tech                  50.30   4 
 27 Jamad Smith               FR USM                      50.54   7 
 28 Chandler Chase            SO ECU                      50.60   5 
 29 Chris Prophete            FR FIU                      50.65   8 
 30 Hodson Harding            FR Rice                     50.87   6 
 31 Rodney Johnson            FR ECU                      51.96   2 
 32 Orain McLeggon            SR USM                      52.00   4 
 33 Stephen Onuigbo           SO FIU                      52.35   9 
 34 Jamal Dorvilier           FR FIU                      52.36  10 
 35 Mason Loiodice            FR UTSA                     52.38   1 
 36 David Anderson            SO Tulsa                    52.65   6 
 37 Kareem Roberts            FR FIU                      53.63   7 
 -- Desmond McGill            SR FIU                        DNS   3 
 -- Jaquvis Hart              FR LA Tech                    DNS   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Two-section final; Preferreed lanes 5-6-4-3
  C-USA Meet: m 46.74  2/26/2012   Errol Nolan, Houston                        
   CrossPlex: S 46.62  2/10/2012   Michael Mathieu, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     SR MTSU                     46.80   2  10   
  2 Clinton Collins           SR North Texas              46.87   1   8   
  3 Abiola Onakoya            SR UTEP                     47.40   2   6   
  4 Christopher Hall          JR UTSA                     47.97   2   5    47.964
  5 Carnell Horn              SO UTEP                     47.97   1   4    47.965
  6 Ben McKinzie              SR ECU                      48.28   2   3   
  7 Anthony Hamilton          JR North Texas              48.44   1   2   
  8 Elbert Rogers             SO USM                      48.50   1   1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 1:49.98  2/26/2012   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
   CrossPlex: S 1:49.98  2/26/2012   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eliud Rutto               SO MTSU                   1:50.40Q  2 
  2 Jakub Trzasalski          SR ECU                    1:53.46Q  1  1:53.455
  3 Elijah Silva              FR Tulsa                  1:53.87Q  3 
  4 Simon Greiner             SO Tulsa                  1:51.24Q  2 
  5 Harry Sagel               SO Rice                   1:53.46Q  1  1:53.459
  6 Daniel Tarango            SO UTEP                   1:54.81Q  3 
  7 Michael Tamayo            JR Charlotte              1:53.49q  1 
  8 Brandon Ballard           SO FIU                    1:54.44q  2 
  9 Dylan Traywick            SO ECU                    1:54.83   3 
 10 Alex Weinheimer           SR Rice                   1:55.28   3 
 11 Austin Yaeger             JR North Texas            1:55.43   2 
 12 Carl Walton Jr.           SO Charlotte              1:55.61   3 
 13 John Crossley             FR ECU                    1:55.82   1 
 14 Brady Hand                SR UTSA                   1:55.99   1 
 15 Eric Gosset               SR UTSA                   1:56.38   2 
 16 Tony Jaramillo            SO UTSA                   1:56.78   1 
 17 Jamarious Jones           SR MTSU                   1:59.09   1 
 18 Demarcus Scales           JR MTSU                   1:59.97   3 
 19 Zach Watterson            JR Rice                   2:01.18   3 
 20 Nolawie Teshome           FR UTSA                   2:05.91   2 
 21 Manuel Gonzalez           FR FIU                    2:06.49   3 
 22 Brandon Jones             SO FIU                    2:12.17   1 
 -- Asa Bowman                JR MTSU                       DNS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 1:49.98  2/26/2012   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
   CrossPlex: S 1:49.98  2/26/2012   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eliud Rutto               SO MTSU                   1:51.00   10   
  2 Elijah Silva              FR Tulsa                  1:51.86    8   
  3 Simon Greiner             SO Tulsa                  1:52.36    6   
  4 Jakub Trzasalski          SR ECU                    1:52.39    5   
  5 Michael Tamayo            JR Charlotte              1:54.57    4   
  6 Daniel Tarango            SO UTEP                   1:55.23    3   
  7 Brandon Ballard           SO FIU                    1:56.24    2   
  8 Harry Sagel               SO Rice                   1:56.96    1   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 Two-section final; Top 12 seeds in the second section
 If there are scratches from the 2nd heat, move in the following
 order:  55-Sterett (Char); 40-Dentamo (Char); 274-Rono (MTSU)
 492-E Rotich (UTEP); 542-Salas (UTSA); Rotz (Char)
  C-USA Meet: m 4:00.82  2/24/2007   Pablo Solares, Rice                       
   CrossPlex: S 4:02.20  1/18/2014   Niklas Buhner, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Rotich            JR UTEP                   4:06.07   2  10   
  2 Danny Thater              SR Tulsa                  4:07.21   2   8   
  3 Eliud Rutto               SO MTSU                   4:07.91   2   6   
  4 Simon Greiner             SO Tulsa                  4:08.56   2   5   
  5 Troy Taylor               SO North Texas            4:10.42   2   4   
  6 Mike Medrano              SR UTSA                   4:10.99   1   3   
  7 Brian Tabb                SR Tulsa                  4:12.96   2   2   
  8 Nathan Collier            SR UTSA                   4:15.85   2   1   
  9 Bryce McAndrew            SO North Texas            4:17.20   2 
 10 Cosmas Boit               FR UTEP                   4:18.69   2 
 11 Elkana Rotich             SR UTEP                   4:18.75   1 
 12 Nick Rotz                 SO Charlotte              4:20.33   1 
 13 William Cline             JR ECU                    4:20.67   2 
 14 William Roberts           SO Rice                   4:21.09   2 
 15 Alex Hita                 SO North Texas            4:21.28   1 
 16 Hillary Rono              FR MTSU                   4:21.56   1 
 17 Ben Sterett               SO Charlotte              4:23.13   1 
 18 Javier Salas              SO UTSA                   4:23.22   1 
 19 Aaron Thornburg           JR Tulsa                  4:26.52   2 
 20 Tom Stringer              SO LA Tech                4:26.86   1 
 21 Eli Monzon                SO FIU                    4:34.42   1 
 22 Kent Mann                 FR Charlotte              4:36.74   1 
 -- Getisso Dentamo           JR Charlotte                  DNF   1 
 -- Tony Jaramillo            SO UTSA                       DNF   1 
 -- Nolawie Teshome           FR UTSA                       DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Two-section final; Top 12 seeds in the second section
 If there are scratches from the 2nd heat, move in the following
 order: 269-Matelong (MTSU); 43-Greth (Char); 431-Roderique
 (Tulsa); 544-Singh (UTSA); 207-Plourde (LAT); 279-Taiget (MTSU)
  C-USA Meet: m 8:06.46  2/24/2013   Anthony Rotich, UTEP                      
   CrossPlex: S 8:06.46  2/24/2013   Anthony Rotich, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Rotich            JR UTEP                   8:17.79   2  10   
  2 Cosmas Boit               FR UTEP                   8:18.60   2   8   
  3 Danny Thater              SR Tulsa                  8:23.58   2   6   
  4 Emmett Cookson            SR Tulsa                  8:24.27   2   5   
  5 Troy Taylor               SO North Texas            8:24.71   2   4   
  6 James Coleman             FR North Texas            8:29.31   2   3   
  7 Shadrack Matelong         SO MTSU                   8:30.03   2   2   
  8 Elphas Maiyo              JR UTEP                   8:31.02   2   1   
  9 Travis Roberts            SR Rice                   8:32.84   2 
 10 Alejandro Valencia        JR North Texas            8:36.06   2 
 11 Zach Greth                JR Charlotte              8:37.34   2 
 12 Elkana Rotich             SR UTEP                   8:37.95   1 
 13 Silvester Harrison        SO North Texas            8:38.41   2 
 14 Anthony Plourde           JR LA Tech                8:39.68   1 
 15 Adam Roderique            FR Tulsa                  8:41.46   1 
 16 Alden Dixon               SO MTSU                   8:42.85   1 
 17 Harvinder Singh           SO UTSA                   8:43.48   1 
 18 Silas Taiget              JR MTSU                   8:46.84   1 
 19 Taylor Ashton             JR LA Tech                8:49.56   1 
 20 Evans Kiprono             FR UTEP                   8:50.11   1 
 21 Austin Miller             SR ECU                    8:51.04   1 
 -- Nick Rotz                 SO Charlotte                  DNF   1 
 -- William Cline             JR ECU                        DNF   1 
 -- Adam Palamar              FR Tulsa                      DNS   2 
 -- Brian Tabb                SR Tulsa                      DNS   1 
 -- Phil Royer                SR Tulsa                      DNS   1 
 -- Mike Medrano              SR UTSA                       DNS   1 
 -- Hillary Rono              FR MTSU                       DNS   1 
 -- Eliud Rutto               SO MTSU                       DNS   1 
 -- Eli Monzon                SO FIU                        DNS   1 
 -- Getisso Dentamo           JR Charlotte                  DNS   1 
 -- Ben Sterett               SO Charlotte                  DNS   1 
 -- Nathan Collier            SR UTSA                       DNS   1 
 -- Meron Fessahaie           SO Rice                       DNS   1 
 -- Aaron Thornburg           JR Tulsa                      DNS   1 
 -- Daniel Fernandez          FR FIU                        DNS   1 
 -- Bryce McAndrew            SO North Texas                DNS   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 14:09.42  2/26/2010   John Beattie, Tulsa                      
   CrossPlex: S 14:11.79  2/25/2012   Paulo Pinheiro, Tulsa                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Rotich            JR UTEP                  14:32.46   10   
  2 Elphas Maiyo              JR UTEP                  14:33.34    8   
  3 Emmett Cookson            SR Tulsa                 14:38.71    6   
  4 Zach Greth                JR Charlotte             14:39.97    5   
  5 Shadrack Matelong         SO MTSU                  14:41.31    4   
  6 Alejandro Valencia        JR North Texas           14:43.92    3   
  7 James Coleman             FR North Texas           14:43.95    2   
  8 John Cavallo              SR Rice                  14:52.17    1   
  9 Silvester Harrison        SO North Texas           14:59.02  
 10 Meron Fessahaie           SO Rice                  15:11.03  
 11 Cody Campbell             SO North Texas           15:12.17  
 12 Adam Roderique            FR Tulsa                 15:13.28  
 13 Harvinder Singh           SO UTSA                  15:29.02  
 14 Silas Taiget              JR MTSU                  15:31.55  
 15 Austin Miller             SR ECU                   15:42.06  
 16 Grady Frazier             SO North Texas           15:43.29  
 17 Daniel Fernandez          FR FIU                   15:52.91  
 -- Phil Royer                SR Tulsa                      DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m  7.81  2/26/2005   Andrew Carruthers, Houston                  
   CrossPlex: S  7.59  1/21/2012   Ronnie Ash, Nike                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Junior Cadet              SR MTSU                      8.10Q  1  8.097
  2 Sven Zellner              SO UTEP                      8.10Q  3  8.099
  3 Randy McCoy               SR USM                       8.13Q  2 
  4 Desmond McGill            SR FIU                       8.15q  2 
  5 Travis Phillips           FR ECU                       8.16q  3 
  6 Jonas Gutierrez           SO UTSA                      8.17q  1 
  7 Kendall Hayes             SR LA Tech                   8.23q  2  8.223
  8 Evan Warnick              SO LA Tech                   8.23q  3  8.230
  9 Demonte Wilson            SO ECU                       8.26   1 
 10 Bryson Lillard            JR MTSU                      8.27   3 
 11 Courtland Wells           JR USM                       8.29   2 
 12 Joshua Dunston            SO Charlotte                 8.30   1 
 13 Kahlil Frazier            FR USM                       8.39   3 
 14 Trevor Campbell           FR USM                       8.41   2 
 15 Chris Prophete            FR FIU                       8.49   1 
 16 Marcus Wooten             SR North Texas               8.60   3 
 17 Jamal Dorvilier           FR FIU                       8.69   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m  7.81  2/26/2005   Andrew Carruthers, Houston                  
   CrossPlex: S  7.59  1/21/2012   Ronnie Ash, Nike                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Randy McCoy               SR USM                       7.79m  10   
  2 Junior Cadet              SR MTSU                      8.02    8   
  3 Sven Zellner              SO UTEP                      8.07    6   
  4 Travis Phillips           FR ECU                       8.16    5   
  5 Kendall Hayes             SR LA Tech                   8.20    4   
  6 Jonas Gutierrez           SO UTSA                      8.24    3   
  7 Evan Warnick              SO LA Tech                   8.35    2   
 -- Desmond McGill            SR FIU                        DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 3-section final - If there are scratches from the second or
 third heat, event will be redrawn
  C-USA Meet: m 3:11.64  2/26/2012   UTEP                                      
                         A Mitchell, A Onakoya, S Hamm, C Kock             
   CrossPlex: S 3:06.11  1/11/2014   Florida                                   
                         N Glass, H Graham, Jr, N Uruburu, A Hall          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Louisiana Tech                                      3:13.48   3  10   
     1) Andrew Hunt JR                  2) Darius Statham FR              
     3) Yusuf Muhammad SR               4) Trey Hadnot SR                 
  2 UTEP                                                3:13.73   3   8   
     1) Carnell Horn SO                 2) Roberto Camacho JR             
     3) Abiola Onakoya SR               4) James Bias SO                  
  3 North Texas                                         3:15.46   3   6   
     1) Anthony Hamilton JR             2) Caleb Pryor SO                 
     3) Connor Bey SO                   4) Collin Heard FR                
  4 Charlotte                                           3:15.95   2   5   
     1) Phillip Bryant FR               2) Christopher Boyd SO            
     3) Christopher Tate SO             4) Michael Tamayo JR              
  5 UTSA                                                3:16.36   2   4   
     1) Jurmarcus Shelvin SO            2) Christopher Hall JR            
     3) Mason Loiodice FR               4) Joshua Smith SR                
  6 East Carolina                                       3:16.61   2   3   
     1) Ben McKinzie SR                 2) Joe Wilson JR                  
     3) Hunter Furr SR                  4) Jakub Trzasalski SR            
  7 Tulsa                                               3:16.68   2   2   
     1) Isaac Sanders SO                2) Andrew Jameson SR              
     3) Otugo Ananaba FR                4) Elijah Silva FR                
  8 Middle Tennessee                                    3:16.72   3   1   
     1) Geoffrey Akena JR               2) Andre Hamilton SR              
     3) Steven Palmer SR                4) Demitrius Shelton JR           
  9 FIU                                                 3:20.34   1  3:20.335
     1) Chris Prophete FR               2) Brandon Ballard SO             
     3) Stephen Onuigbo SO              4) Marcus Ghent SO                
 10 Southern Miss                                       3:20.34   1  3:20.336
     1) Jamad Smith FR                  2) Elbert Rogers SO               
     3) Trevor Campbell FR              4) Derrick Johnson SO             
 11 Rice                                                3:22.31   1 
     1) Hodson Harding FR               2) Colton Torrance FR             
     3) Alex Weinheimer SR              4) Scott Filip FR                 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 9:51.62  2/27/2009   UTEP                                      
                         D Tanui, C Kock, A Chirchir, N Ng'etich           
   CrossPlex: S 9:54.10  2/23/2013   Tulsa                                     
                         B Tabb, M Davis, D Thater, C O'Hare               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UTSA                                                9:59.25   10   
     1) Mike Medrano SR                 2) Jurmarcus Shelvin SO           
     3) Brady Hand SR                   4) Nathan Collier SR              
  2 North Texas                                        10:00.68    8   
     1) Austin Yaeger JR                2) Connor Bey SO                  
     3) Alex Hita SO                    4) Bryce McAndrew SO              
  3 Tulsa                                              10:00.96    6   
     1) Brian Tabb SR                   2) Bryce Robinson SO              
     3) Isaac Sanders SO                4) Elijah Silva FR                
  4 Rice                                               10:06.97    5   
     1) William Roberts SO              2) Hodson Harding FR              
     3) Alex Weinheimer SR              4) Harry Sagel SO                 
  5 UTEP                                               10:07.59    4   
     1) Evans Kiprono FR                2) Roberto Camacho JR             
     3) Elkana Rotich SR                4) Cosmas Boit FR                 
  6 Charlotte                                          10:09.59    3   
     1) Nick Rotz SO                    2) Kent Mann FR                   
     3) Getisso Dentamo JR              4) Ben Sterett SO                 
  7 Middle Tennessee                                   10:10.08    2   
     1) Alden Dixon SO                  2) James Messick SR               
     3) Jamarious Jones SR              4) Hillary Rono FR                
  8 East Carolina                                      10:22.33    1   
     1) Jakub Trzasalski SR             2) John Crossley FR               
     3) Dylan Traywick SO               4) William Cline JR               
  9 Louisiana Tech                                     10:26.25  
     1) Tom Stringer SO                 2) Yusuf Muhammad SR              
     3) Erik Petersson FR               4) Anthony Plourde JR             
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Height Progression:  1.90m, raise bar by 5cm until 3 remain,
 then raise by 3cm
  C-USA Meet: m 2.24m  2/24/2006   Mickael Hanany, UTEP                        
   CrossPlex: S 2.25m  12/1/2012   Ricky Robertson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Drew Kanz-O'Shea          SR ECU                      2.18m    7-01.75  10   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.20 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXP 
  2 Avion Jones               SO ECU                      2.15m    7-00.50   8   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Courtland Wells           JR USM                      2.10m    6-10.75   6   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Trey McRae                JR Charlotte                2.10m    6-10.75   5   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Carlos Hernandez          JR UTEP                     2.05m    6-08.75   4   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Joey Muzzio               SO ECU                      2.05m    6-08.75   3   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Tamario Lattin            FR LA Tech                  2.05m    6-08.75   1.50
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kenton Sams               FR USM                      2.05m    6-08.75   1.50
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Kareem Roberts            FR FIU                      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Elias Still               SR Charlotte                2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Cordairo Golden           SR MTSU                     1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Ryder Boatman             SO UTSA                     1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 13 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                     1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Chris Sullivan            SO FIU                         NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Osawaru Johnson           SR North Texas                DNS            
     1.90 
      DNS 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Height Progression: 4.30m, raise bar by 15cm unitl 3 remain;
 then raise bar by 10 cm
  C-USA Meet: m 5.36m  2/27/2010   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
   CrossPlex: S 5.61m  1/11/2014   Sam Kendricks, Mississippi                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Pillow              JR Rice                     5.25m   17-02.75  10   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.37 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Henry Johnson             JR ECU                      5.15m   16-10.75   8   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Taylor Reed               SR UTSA                     5.05m   16-06.75   6   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.37 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    X    P   XX 
  4 Aaron Zakula              SR ECU                      4.75m   15-07.00   4.50
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Kevin Calhoun             SR Charlotte                4.75m   15-07.00   4.50
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Barrett Brock             SO UTSA                     4.75m   15-07.00   3   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Vitaliy Bilenko           FR Rice                     4.60m   15-01.00   2   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Alec Hsu                  SR Rice                     4.60m   15-01.00   1   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Adam Tuck                 FR ECU                      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Karl Pierce               SO Rice                     4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 10 Tyler Ransom              JR Charlotte                4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 10 Derek Richard             SO North Texas              4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 13 Scott Oosthuysen          JR Charlotte                4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                     4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Stephen Hodapp            SR ECU                         NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 9 advance
  C-USA Meet: m 7.78m  2/28/2003   Aundre Edwards, TCU                         
   CrossPlex: S 8.10m  1/11/2014   Ngoni Makusha, UNA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mark Jackson              SR UTEP                     7.59m   24-11.00  10   
      7.31m  7.19m  PASS  7.59m  PASS  PASS
  2 Justin Gross              JR Rice                     7.39m   24-03.00   8   
      7.39m  7.14m  7.17m  7.21m  FOUL  7.19m
  3 Brandon Moss              SO UTEP                     7.30m   23-11.50   6   
      7.18m  7.26m  6.93m  7.19m  7.24m  7.30m
  4 Devin Henderson           JR LA Tech                  7.21m   23-08.00   5   
      7.18m  7.21m  FOUL  6.98m  6.78m  FOUL
  5 Trey McRae                JR Charlotte                7.20m   23-07.50   4   
      7.20m  7.17m  FOUL  6.84m  FOUL  7.05m
  6 Marcus Ghent              SO FIU                      7.11m   23-04.00   3   
      6.86m  6.77m  7.11m  7.04m  FOUL  7.03m
  7 Elias Still               SR Charlotte                7.09m   23-03.25   2   
      6.81m  6.66m  7.09m  FOUL  6.62m  6.91m
  8 Cordairo Golden           SR MTSU                     7.03m   23-00.75   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.98m  7.03m  PASS  7.03m
  9 Clinton Clarke            SR North Texas              6.96m   22-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.96m  FOUL  FOUL  6.71m
 10 Kameron Rory              SR MTSU                     6.89m   22-07.25 
      FOUL  6.63m  6.89m            
 11 Zachary Newman            FR UTEP                     6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.86m  FOUL  6.77m            
 12 Anthony Campbell          SO Charlotte                6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.72m  6.82m  FOUL            
 13 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   JR ECU                      6.79m   22-03.50 
      FOUL  6.79m  PASS            
 14 Austin Lewis              SR ECU                      6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.11m  6.70m  6.78m            
 15 Tamario Lattin            FR LA Tech                  6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.34m  6.45m  6.76m            
 16 Jamal Dorvilier           FR FIU                      6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.73m  FOUL  6.69m            
 17 Junior Cadet              SR MTSU                     6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.55m  6.70m  PASS            
 18 Jamar Sims                SO USM                      6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.66m  6.66m  FOUL            
 19 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                     6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.64m  6.52m  PASS           
 20 Eric Knott                SO FIU                      6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.43m  6.50m  6.61m            
 21 Brandon Jones             SO UTEP                     6.58m   21-07.25 
      FOUL  6.58m  6.25m            
 22 Christopher Monroe        SO USM                      6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.23m  6.52m  4.35m            
 23 Jonas Gutierrez           SO UTSA                     6.33m   20-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.33m            
 24 Pablo Espitia             FR FIU                      6.31m   20-08.50 
      6.31m  6.20m  FOUL            
 25 Vincent Okot              SO MTSU                     6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.16m  6.27m  6.06m            
 26 Jonathan Ruffin           JR USM                      6.23m   20-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.23m            
 27 Michael Oyegoke           SR North Texas              6.10m   20-00.25 
      FOUL  5.75m  6.10m            
 -- Craig Allen               SR MTSU                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Cameron Hudson            SO ECU                        DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 9 advance
  C-USA Meet: m 15.99m  2/26/2011   Chris Carter, Houston                      
   CrossPlex: S 16.38m  2/9/2012    Alphonso Jordan, unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mark Jackson              SR UTEP                    16.09mm  52-09.50  10   
      16.09m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Cordairo Golden           SR MTSU                    16.02mm  52-06.75   8   
      15.56m  15.29m  16.02m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 Anthony Campbell          SO Charlotte               14.94m   49-00.25   6   
      14.94m  FOUL  FOUL  14.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Devin Henderson           JR LA Tech                 14.83m   48-08.00   5   
      14.65m  14.83m  FOUL  14.13m  14.03m  FOUL
  5 Allen Bordley             SO ECU                     14.72m   48-03.50   4   
      14.51m  14.44m  14.72m  14.48m  14.41m  14.49m
  6 Christopher Monroe        SO USM                     14.70m   48-02.75   3   
      14.15m  FOUL  14.70m  FOUL  14.36m  14.67m
  7 Vincent Okot              SO MTSU                    14.40m   47-03.00   2   
      13.60m  FOUL  14.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Marcus Ghent              SO FIU                     14.32m   46-11.75   1   
      FOUL  14.32m  14.30m  13.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Trey McRae                JR Charlotte               14.15m   46-05.25 
      FOUL  13.63m  14.15m  13.65m  14.03m  PASS
 10 Adairius Barnes           SO LA Tech                 14.00m   45-11.25 
      13.76m  14.00m  PASS            
 11 Craig Allen               SR MTSU                    13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.77m  13.92m  FOUL            
 12 Brandon Moss              SO UTEP                    13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.87m  13.59m  13.60m            
 13 Kameron Rory              SR MTSU                    13.56m   44-06.00 
      FOUL  13.56m  13.49m            
 14 Pablo Espitia             FR FIU                     13.56m   44-06.00 
      FOUL  13.56m  FOUL            
 -- Clinton Clarke            SR North Texas               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jonathan Ruffin           JR USM                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Avion Jones               SO ECU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 9 advance
  C-USA Meet: m 19.34m  2/20/1999   John Davis, Houston                        
   CrossPlex: S 19.95m  1/14/2012   Kemel Mesic, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Akens              JR UTSA                    18.21m   59-09.00  10   
      16.97m  18.21m  17.22m  FOUL  FOUL  17.94m
  2 Alex Lybarger             SO Tulsa                   15.96m   52-04.50   8   
      15.04m  15.96m  15.50m  15.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Aaron Orduno              JR LA Tech                 15.94m   52-03.75   6   
      14.62m  14.82m  14.76m  15.10m  15.94m  FOUL
  4 Tyler Finke               FR UTSA                    15.41m   50-06.75   5   
      14.28m  FOUL  15.41m  FOUL  FOUL  15.02m
  5 Jeremy Jones              SO UTSA                    15.38m   50-05.50   4   
      12.14m  12.75m  15.38m  15.13m  14.56m  FOUL
  6 William Washington        FR LA Tech                 14.79m   48-06.25   3   
      11.57m  14.27m  14.79m  14.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kerrick Williams          SR Charlotte               14.73m   48-04.00   2   
      14.15m  14.50m  14.73m  FOUL  14.52m  FOUL
  8 Grant George              FR Rice                    14.50m   47-07.00   1   
      FOUL  14.16m  14.50m  FOUL  FOUL  14.28m
  9 Jake Hanks                FR Tulsa                   14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.41m  FOUL  14.13m  14.32m  14.48m  13.98m
 10 Michael Montero           JR FIU                     14.36m   47-01.50 
      14.35m  14.36m  14.26m            
 11 Luke Young                FR UTSA                    14.05m   46-01.25 
      12.06m  FOUL  14.05m            
 12 Jalen Peterkin            FR ECU                     13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Chris Lickfield           SR FIU                     13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.75m  13.67m  FOUL            
 14 Marvin Emetom             JR UTEP                    13.56m   44-06.00 
      FOUL  13.09m  13.56m            
 15 Daniel Freeman            JR Charlotte               13.55m   44-05.50 
      12.38m  13.55m  12.69m            
 16 Jared Tyler               SO UTSA                    12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Michael Pecchia           FR Charlotte               12.22m   40-01.25 
      11.97m  FOUL  12.22m            
 18 Sean Pratt                FR FIU                     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.40m  11.91m  11.66m            
 19 Victor Perez              FR UTSA                    11.17m   36-07.75 
      10.85m  11.17m  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 9 advance
  C-USA Meet: m 22.74m  2/26/2010   Steffen Nerdal, Memphis                    
   CrossPlex: S 21.13m  12/1/2012   Joe Frye, Music City M                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kerrick Williams          SR Charlotte               17.78m   58-04.00  10   
      16.93m  17.33m  17.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Aaron Orduno              JR LA Tech                 17.28m   56-08.50   8   
      17.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.28m
  3 Jared Tyler               SO UTSA                    16.64m   54-07.25   6   
      16.64m  15.45m  15.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Alex Lybarger             SO Tulsa                   16.63m   54-06.75   5   
      FOUL  16.02m  15.73m  16.63m  16.48m  FOUL
  5 Andris Vistins            JR UTSA                    16.14m   52-11.50   4   
      FOUL  15.57m  FOUL  FOUL  15.89m  16.14m
  6 Jalen Peterkin            FR ECU                     15.78m   51-09.25   3   
      13.62m  15.78m  FOUL  13.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Andrew Akens              JR UTSA                    15.74m   51-07.75   2   
      14.96m  15.74m  15.47m  15.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Michael Pecchia           FR Charlotte               15.50m   50-10.25   1   
      14.38m  15.50m  FOUL  14.71m  14.44m  14.65m
  9 Chris Lickfield           SR FIU                     15.38m   50-05.50 
      15.38m  15.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Michael Montero           JR FIU                     15.37m   50-05.25 
      12.45m  15.04m  15.37m            
 11 Jeremy Jones              SO UTSA                    15.07m   49-05.50 
      FOUL  15.07m  FOUL            
 12 Thomas Lehman             SR ECU                     14.99m   49-02.25 
      13.89m  FOUL  14.99m            
 13 Juan Rodriguez            FR UTSA                    14.25m   46-09.00 
      13.47m  FOUL  14.25m            
 14 Tyler Finke               FR UTSA                    13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.17m  13.97m  13.61m            
 15 Victor Perez              FR UTSA                    13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.64m  FOUL  13.71m            
 16 William Washington        FR LA Tech                 12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Sean Pratt                FR FIU                     12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.25m  12.25m  12.61m            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
   CrossPlex: S  6.93  2/7/2014    Gunnar Nixon, Adidas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Filip               FR Rice                      6.99   2    886
  2 James Harris              SO Charlotte                 7.23   1    802
  3 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                     7.26   1    792
  4 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                      7.27   2    789
  5 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   JR ECU                       7.30   2    779
  6 Colton Torrance           FR Rice                      7.36   2    759
  7 Nick Swan                 JR Charlotte                 7.38   1    752
  8 Dylan Spadaccini          JR ECU                       7.39   1    749
  9 Berk Norman               FR Rice                      7.44   1    732 7.437
 10 Ryan Roberts              SO UTSA                      7.44   1    732 7.439
 11 Chris Sullivan            SO FIU                       7.53   1    703
 12 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                      7.54   2    700
 13 Rodney Johnson            FR ECU                       7.59   2    684
 14 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                 7.62   2    675
 15 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte                 7.75   2    634
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 2 sections; seed by score
   CrossPlex: S 2:43.44  2/7/2014    Gunnar Nixon, Adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodney Johnson            FR ECU                    2:42.43S    847
  2 Nick Swan                 JR Charlotte              2:44.89     820
  3 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte              2:46.18     806
  4 Colton Torrance           FR Rice                   2:47.75     789
  5 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte              2:51.26     752
  6 Dylan Spadaccini          JR ECU                    2:53.38     731
  7 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                  2:53.44     730
  8 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                   2:54.13     723
  9 Scott Filip               FR Rice                   2:55.11     713
 10 Chris Sullivan            SO FIU                    2:59.05     674
 11 James Harris              SO Charlotte              2:59.59     668
 12 Ryan Roberts              SO UTSA                   3:04.46     621
 13 Berk Norman               FR Rice                   3:09.38     575
 14 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   JR ECU                    3:10.90     561
 15 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                   3:14.31     531
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Alternate lanes
   CrossPlex: S  8.12  2/7/2014    Gunnar Nixon, Adidas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                      8.45   4    872
  2 Nick Swan                 JR Charlotte                 8.46   2    869
  3 Rodney Johnson            FR ECU                       8.60   3    836 8.595
  4 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                 8.60   3    836 8.598
  5 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   JR ECU                       8.66   4    823
  6 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                     8.72   4    809
  7 Scott Filip               FR Rice                      8.76   2    800
  8 Dylan Spadaccini          JR ECU                       8.85   2    779
  9 Berk Norman               FR Rice                      8.97   4    752
 10 Ryan Roberts              SO UTSA                      9.03   1    739
 11 James Harris              SO Charlotte                 9.14   2    715
 12 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte                 9.22   1    698
 13 Colton Torrance           FR Rice                      9.54   3    631
 14 Chris Sullivan            SO FIU                      10.44   3    461
 -- Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                        DQ   1  Touched Hurdle
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two Pits
   CrossPlex: S 2.12m  2/7/2014    Gunnar Nixon, Adidas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Swan                 JR Charlotte                1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  1 Scott Filip               FR Rice                     1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Chris Sullivan            SO FIU                      1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Rodney Johnson            FR ECU                      1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   JR ECU                      1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                     1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Dylan Spadaccini          JR ECU                      1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                     1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte                1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Colton Torrance           FR Rice                     1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Ryan Roberts              SO UTSA                     1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 13 Berk Norman               FR Rice                     1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                    1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 15 James Harris              SO Charlotte                1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
   CrossPlex: S 5.05m  2/25/2014   Conner Smith, South Alabama                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dylan Spadaccini          JR ECU                      4.75m   15-07.00    834
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                     4.55m   14-11.00    775
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 James Harris              SO Charlotte                4.35m   14-03.25    716
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                4.25m   13-11.25    688
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Scott Filip               FR Rice                     4.25m   13-11.25    688
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ryan Roberts              SO UTSA                     3.85m   12-07.50    576
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                     3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte                3.55m   11-07.75    496
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Nick Swan                 JR Charlotte                3.35m   10-11.75    444
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Berk Norman               FR Rice                     3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   JR ECU                      3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Rodney Johnson            FR ECU                      2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Chris Sullivan            SO FIU                      2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Colton Torrance           FR Rice                     2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 -- Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                       NH            
     2.65 2.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two pits
   CrossPlex: S 7.50m  2/7/2014    Gunnar Nixon, Adidas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                     7.26m   23-10.00    876
      6.96m  7.26m  7.05m            
  2 Scott Filip               FR Rice                     7.18m   23-06.75    857
      6.65m  7.01m  7.18m            
  3 Nick Swan                 JR Charlotte                6.83m   22-05.00    774
      FOUL  6.37m  6.83m            
  4 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   JR ECU                      6.81m   22-04.25    769
      6.40m  FOUL  6.81m            
  5 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                6.52m   21-04.75    702
      FOUL  6.52m  FOUL            
  6 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                    6.49m   21-03.50    695
      6.11m  6.49m  6.37m            
  7 Colton Torrance           FR Rice                     6.29m   20-07.75    650
      6.20m  6.29m  6.28m            
  8 Chris Sullivan            SO FIU                      6.26m   20-06.50    644
      5.91m  6.26m  5.57m            
  9 James Harris              SO Charlotte                6.25m   20-06.25    641
      5.86m  6.25m  6.24m            
 10 Dylan Spadaccini          JR ECU                      6.18m   20-03.50    626
      6.00m  5.94m  6.18m            
 11 Rodney Johnson            FR ECU                      5.99m   19-08.00    584
      5.84m  5.99m  5.68m            
 12 Ryan Roberts              SO UTSA                     5.97m   19-07.00    580
      5.65m  5.97m  5.77m            
 13 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                     5.93m   19-05.50    571
      FOUL  5.93m  5.82m            
 14 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte                5.91m   19-04.75    567
      FOUL  FOUL  5.91m            
 15 Berk Norman               FR Rice                     5.89m   19-04.00    563
      5.82m  5.89m  5.86m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
   CrossPlex: S 14.42m  2/7/2014    Gunnar Nixon, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                    13.02m   42-08.75    668
      12.14m  13.02m  FOUL            
  2 Scott Filip               FR Rice                    12.10m   39-08.50    612
      11.35m  12.10m  FOUL            
  3 Ryan Roberts              SO UTSA                    12.02m   39-05.25    608
      12.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Chris Sullivan            SO FIU                     11.77m   38-07.50    592
      11.61m  11.23m  11.77m            
  5 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte               11.56m   37-11.25    580
      11.56m  11.52m  10.77m            
  6 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                    11.31m   37-01.25    565
      10.56m  11.31m  11.12m            
  7 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   JR ECU                     10.77m   35-04.00    532
      FOUL  10.12m  10.77m            
  8 Nick Swan                 JR Charlotte               10.39m   34-01.25    509
      9.31m  10.39m  10.21m            
  9 Dylan Spadaccini          JR ECU                     10.19m   33-05.25    497
      10.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                9.93m   32-07.00    481
      9.93m  FOUL  9.73m            
 11 James Harris              SO Charlotte                9.89m   32-05.50    479
      9.89m  9.25m  8.63m            
 12 Rodney Johnson            FR ECU                      9.74m   31-11.50    470
      9.67m  9.74m  8.68m            
 13 Berk Norman               FR Rice                     9.57m   31-04.75    460
      9.10m  8.01m  9.57m            
 14 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                    9.43m   30-11.25    451
      9.29m  9.43m  8.85m            
 15 Colton Torrance           FR Rice                     8.97m   29-05.25    424
      6.69m  8.20m  8.97m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m  5671  2/26/2011   Wesley Bray, Houston                        
   CrossPlex: S  6039  2/7/2014    Gunnar Nixon, Adidas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Filip               FR Rice                      5314   10   
  2 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                      5000    8   
  3 Nick Swan                 JR Charlotte                 4926    6   
  4 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                 4919    5   
  5 Dylan Spadaccini          JR ECU                       4895    4   
  6 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   JR ECU                       4562    3   
  7 James Harris              SO Charlotte                 4525    2   
  8 Rodney Johnson            FR ECU                       4471    1   
  9 Ryan Roberts              SO UTSA                      4408  
 10 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte                 4329  
 11 Colton Torrance           FR Rice                      4175  
 12 Chris Sullivan            SO FIU                       4150  
 13 Berk Norman               FR Rice                      4028  
 14 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                     4005  
 15 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                      3924  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Carolina               88        2) UTSA                       73   
    3) UAB                         71.50     4) Louisiana Tech             65   
    5) UTEP                        62        6) Charlotte                  53   
    6) Tulane                      53        8) Rice                       52   
    9) North Texas                 38       10) Middle Tennessee           37   
   11) Tulsa                       30       12) FIU                        28.50
   13) Marshall                     9       14) Florida Atlantic            2   
   15) Southern Miss                1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UTEP                       123        2) Louisiana Tech             77.50
    3) East Carolina               71.50     4) Middle Tennessee           68   
    5) Tulsa                       67        6) Charlotte                  66.50
    7) UTSA                        66        8) North Texas                48   
    9) Rice                        47       10) Southern Miss              21.50
   11) FIU                          6                                           
FACEBOOK FANCRED INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOU TUBE