Go Eagles!
Go Eagles!
 


Recap

2013 Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival - 10/5/2013               

                                Fayetteville, AR                                 

                              Last Completed Event                               

 

Event 4  Women 5k Run CC College

=======================================================================          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          

=======================================================================          

University Results 5000 Run                                                      

  1 Grace Heymsfield          JR Arkansas               16:55.8    1             

  2 Dominique Scott           SO Arkansas               17:00.8    2             

  3 Shannon Klenke            JR Arkansas               17:10.3    3             

  4 Stephanie Brown           SR Arkansas               17:13.0    4             

  5 Cassar Brooke             FR Central Arkansas       17:14.4    5             

  6 Sandie Raines             FR Arkansas               17:15.7    6             

  7 Diane Robison             JR Arkansas               17:25.7    7             

  8 Paige Johnston            SR Arkansas               17:28.3    8             

  9 Erika Setzler             SR Central Arkansas       17:29.5    9             

 10 Jessica Kamilos           JR Arkansas               17:32.8                  

 11 Grace Graham-Zamudio      JR LMU                    17:38.8   10             

 12 Sharlene Nickle           JR Texas Tech             17:47.6   11             

 13 Josephine Adams           SR North Texas            17:49.3   12             

 14 Regan Ward                FR Arkansas               17:51.6                  

 15 Charlotte Wilson          SO North Texas            17:52.4   13             

 16 Danielle Shanahan         FR LMU                    17:53.6   14             

 17 Samantha Watson           JR Oral Roberts           18:04.6   15             

 18 Jocelyn Caro              FR Texas Tech             18:09.5   16             

 19 Christina Taylor          SO North Texas            18:14.4   17             

 20 Monica Lake               SO Oklahoma State         18:15.6                  

 21 Jessica Prickett          FR Texas Tech             18:15.9   18             

 22 Sheree Shea               SR LMU                    18:18.3   19             

 23 Kelli Sugimoto            SO LMU                    18:22.9   20             

 24 Felice Johnson            SO Southern MS.           18:24.3   21             

 25 Keri Wood                 SR Arkansas               18:28.3                  

 26 Magdalana Escobar         SO North Texas            18:32.1   22             

 27 Kayla Nehus               SR Central Arkansas       18:34.0   23             

 28 Andi Aguilar              JR LSU                    18:39.5   24             

 29 Brittnie Munoz            SR LMU                    18:42.0   25             

 30 Madeline Livergood        JR Texas Tech             18:43.0   26             

 31 Chelsea Scott             SR Texas Tech             18:45.0   27             

 32 Elena Ariaza              FR Oklahoma               18:46.0   28             

 33 Samantha Mohler           FR Arkansas               18:47.6                  

 34 Brigette Caruthers        FR Central Arkansas       18:51.8   29             

 35 Rebecca Ulrich            FR Southern MS.           18:55.1   30             

 36 Victoria Hanna            SR Oklahoma State         18:59.0                  

 37 Jenny Dyer                SR Oklahoma State         18:59.8                  

 38 Abby Hoover               FR Oral Roberts           19:03.7   31             

 39 Marine Lecart             FR Central Arkansas       19:05.0   32             

 40 Evelyn Gonzalez           SO LMU                    19:06.3   33             

 41 Melanie Joerger           SO LMU                    19:06.8   34             

 42 Kelsey McKee              FR Oklahoma               19:17.2   35             

 43 Lauren Hierholzer         JR Baylor                 19:21.3   36             

 44 Macy Schulte              FR Texas Tech             19:24.4   37             

 45 Marissa Codispodi         FR Oklahoma               19:25.7   38             

 46 Katie Canavin             FR Southern MS.           19:26.5   39             

 47 Rebekah Gibbons           FR U.A.L.R.               19:26.9   40             

 48 Dana Dillistone           FR Southern MS.           19:29.0   41             

 49 Laura Cortez              SO North Texas            19:29.6   42             

 50 Jenna Henrich             JR Baylor                 19:37.1   43             

 51 Ashley Guidot             FR Oklahoma               19:42.5   44             

 52 Brianna Stuepfert         FR Central Arkansas       19:43.3   45             

 53 Gretta Smith              SO Baylor                 19:44.3   46             

 54 Breanne Ball              SO T.C.U.                 19:44.3   47             

 55 Yvette Hernandez          SO North Texas            19:44.3   48             

 56 Kristina Brown            SR Baylor                 19:44.5   49             

 57 Daphney Stanford          FR Southern MS.           19:45.5   50             

 58 Chaiss Matthews           FR LSU                    19:45.6   51             

 59 Ashley Welbourn           FR LSU                    19:45.8   52             

 60 Megan Effinger            SR Central Arkansas       19:51.0   53             

 61 Maggy Mulholland          FR Texas Tech             19:51.8   54             

 62 Tenaly Smith              SO Missouri State         19:54.9   55             

 63 Kimberly Walbeck          FR Baylor                 19:55.4   56             

 64 Tori Copeland             JR U.A.L.R.               19:58.2   57             

 65 Ruth Anne Hadjis          JR Oklahoma State         19:59.2                  

 66 Meghan Charbonnet         SO LSU                    19:59.4   58             

 67 Bryce Perry               FR Oklahoma               20:00.5   59             

 68 Alexis Reamer             FR Baylor                 20:01.6   60             

 69 Paulin Jebet              SO Louisiana Monroe       20:01.8   61             

 70 Angela Tharpe             SO Baylor                 20:03.3   62             

 71 Sarah Bailey              SO Texas Tech             20:04.6                  

 72 Megan Nickles             FR Missouri State         20:06.5   63             

 73 Becca Dark                SO Louisiana Monroe       20:11.6   64             

 74 Courtney Filliben         FR Southern MS.           20:12.1   65             

 75 Lane Maguire              FR Oklahoma               20:13.3   66             

 76 Carly Griffith            SR North Texas            20:14.8   67             

 77 Cindy Forde               SO Missouri State         20:17.4   68             

 78 Madison Sewell            FR Central Arkansas       20:22.4                  

 79 Courtney Cox              JR Baylor                 20:26.0                  

 80 Leesa Morales             JR North Texas            20:26.0                  

 81 Jenna Walker              FR LSU                    20:27.1   69             

 82 Genna McCarthy            SO T.C.U.                 20:27.6   70             

 83 Olivia Francka            SO Missouri State         20:27.8   71             

 84 Kaitlyn Newton            SO North Texas            20:29.0                  

 85 Danielle Avery            FR LSU                    20:32.1   72             

 86 Katy Allen                SO Texas Tech             20:35.1                  

 87 Kylee Kittrell            SO North Texas            20:38.5                  

 88 Anakaren Lopez            JR Louisiana Monroe       20:40.1   73             

 89 Mackenzie Weis            SO Missouri State         20:45.3   74             

 90 Morgan Schuetz            SO LSU                    20:45.7   75             

 91 Michelle Mobley           JR LSU                    20:52.2                  

 92 Sarah Booth               FR New Orleans            20:53.6   76             

 93 Morgan Baulier            FR Oklahoma               20:55.2   77             

 94 Sam Pavlovich             FR New Orleans            21:01.6   78             

 95 Alysa Burchill            FR Oklahoma               21:05.1                  

 96 Randie Speir              FR T.C.U.                 21:12.7   79             

 97 Shannon Speir             SR T.C.U.                 21:17.1   80             

 98 Elizabeth Wertz           SR Central Arkansas       21:17.4                  

 99 Madison Matlock           FR New Orleans            21:18.6   81             

100 Emily Martinez            FR New Orleans            21:19.6   82             

101 Kate Majewski             FR T.C.U.                 21:22.1   83             

102 Teona Glave               JR Louisiana Monroe       21:31.2   84             

103 Breanne Mitchell          JR U.A.L.R.               21:31.5   85             

104 Allison Choi              FR North Texas            21:44.7                  

105 Nicole Bell               SO T.C.U.                 21:45.6   86             

106 Christina Bradshaw        FR Missouri State         22:01.4   87             

107 Hayley Guidry             FR New Orleans            22:18.2   88             

108 Julie Hinson              FR Louisiana Monroe       22:31.6   89             

109 Abby Green                FR U.A.L.R.               22:36.5   90             

110 Katie Stevenson           FR LSU                    22:37.3                  

111 Brittney Brasuell         FR U.A.L.R.               22:58.6   91             

112 Catharyn Klarich          JR Oral Roberts           23:07.8   92             

113 Elizabeth Frazier         FR Missouri State         23:16.1   93             

114 Grace Fuentes             FR Oral Roberts           27:28.1   94             

115 Kaylin Moore              FR Oral Roberts           33:22.1   95  

 

                                   Team Scores                                   

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

University Results 5000 Run                                                      

   1 Arkansas                     16    1    2    3    4    6    7    8          

      Total Time:  1:25:35.60                                                    

         Average:    17:07.12                                                    

   2 LMU                          88   10   14   19   20   25   33   34          

      Total Time:  1:30:55.60                                                    

         Average:    18:11.12                                                    

   3 Texas Tech                   98   11   16   18   26   27   37   54          

      Total Time:  1:31:41.00                                                    

         Average:    18:20.20                                                    

   3 Central Arkansas             98    5    9   23   29   32   45   53          

      Total Time:  1:31:14.70                                                    

         Average:    18:14.94                                                    

   5 North Texas                 106   12   13   17   22   42   48   67          

      Total Time:  1:31:57.80                                                    

         Average:    18:23.56                                                    

   6 Southern Mississippi        181   21   30   39   41   50   65               

      Total Time:  1:36:00.40                                                    

         Average:    19:12.08                                                    

   7 Oklahoma                    204   28   35   38   44   59   66   77          

      Total Time:  1:37:11.90                                                    

         Average:    19:26.38                                                    

   8 Baylor                      230   36   43   46   49   56   60   62          

      Total Time:  1:38:22.60                                                    

         Average:    19:40.52                                                    

   9 LSU                         254   24   51   52   58   69   72   75          

      Total Time:  1:38:37.40                                                    

         Average:    19:43.48                                                    

  10 Oral Roberts                327   15   31   92   94   95                    

      Total Time:  2:01:06.30                                                    

         Average:    24:13.26                                                    

  11 Missouri State              331   55   63   68   71   74   87   93          

      Total Time:  1:41:31.90                                                    

         Average:    20:18.38                                                    

  12 T.C.U.                      359   47   70   79   80   83   86               

      Total Time:  1:44:03.80                                                    

         Average:    20:48.76                                                    

  13 U.A.L.R.                    363   40   57   85   90   91                    

      Total Time:  1:46:31.70                                                    

         Average:    21:18.34                                                    

  14 Louisiana Monroe            371   61   64   73   84   89                    

      Total Time:  1:44:56.30                                                    

         Average:    20:59.26                                                    

  15 New Orleans                 405   76   78   81   82   88                    

      Total Time:  1:46:51.60                                                    

         Average:    21:22.32                                                

 

 

 

 

 

Event 4  Women 5k Run CC College

=======================================================================          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          

=======================================================================            

College Results 5000 Run                                                         

  1 Tia Martinez              SR Rogue Running 12       16:55.0                  

  2 Sarah Pease               SR Rogue Running 13       17:16.1                  

  3 Runa Falch                SR Augustana Co           17:31.8    1             

  4 Kyle Blakeslee               Sioux Falls, SD        17:43.0                  

  5 Mia Behm                  SR Rogue Running 8        17:44.3                  

  6 Kelsey Bruce              JR Dallas Baptist         17:53.1    2             

  7 Kaitlin Flattmann         FR Unattached-A           17:56.9                  

  8 Kristin Brondbo           SR Augustana Co           17:59.0    3             

  9 Mary Goldcamp             SR Rogue Running 11       18:02.6                  

 10 Valerie Reina             FR Unattached-A           18:10.0                  

 11 Hannah Maina              FR Iowa Central CC        18:11.2    4             

 12 Becca Friday              SR Rogue Running 10       18:15.3                  

 13 Ewa Zaborowska            JR Harding                18:21.5    5             

 14 Mireia Guarner            SO West Texas A&M         18:23.7    6             

 15 Emily Helms               FR Unattached-C           18:29.6                  

 16 Audrey Shelton            FR Tarleton State         18:44.2    7             

 17 Haley Sparks              JR West Texas A&M         18:44.4    8             

 18 Kaitlyn Yoerg             JR Augustana Co           18:49.2    9             

 19 Katelin Huckabee          SO Tarleton State         18:49.3   10             

 20 Anne Herbert              JR N.W.M.S.U.             18:49.9   11             

 21 Lindsey Hinton            SR Tarleton State         18:55.6   12             

 22 Dora Eastin               SO M.S.S.U.               18:55.9   13             

 23 Amber Moore               SR West Texas A&M         18:56.6   14             

 24 Amber Webb                FR Harding                18:58.1   15             

 25 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu      SR New Mexico H           18:59.8   16             

 26 Aly Coughlin              JR Tarleton State         19:00.7   17             

 27 Cashlee Rayas             FR Dallas Baptist         19:03.0   18             

 28 Megan Brown               JR Augustana Co           19:03.2   19             

 29 Ashley Riesen             SR Chadron State          19:04.7   20             

 30 Daisy Tuwei               FR Lubbock Christian      19:06.9   21             

 31 Emma Love                 SO West Texas A&M         19:07.2   22             

 32 Carley Glass              FR West Texas A&M         19:10.1   23             

 33 Julie Durrwachter         SR Dallas Baptist         19:11.1   24             

 34 Cheryl Nolan              JR Arkansas Tech          19:11.6   25             

 35 Michaela Johnson          JR West Texas A&M         19:12.4   26             

 36 Meritxell Delgado         JR Augustana Co           19:15.7   27             

 37 Gabi Swoboda              JR Augustana Co           19:16.6   28             

 38 Aden Alemu                SO Iowa Central CC        19:17.9   29             

 39 Addie Mengwasser          SO M.S.S.U.               19:19.8   30             

 40 Angela Ibarra             SR New Mexico H           19:20.6   31             

 41 Ivana Aragon              SR New Mexico H           19:23.4   32             

 42 Briana Cathcart           JR New Mexico H           19:23.8   33             

 43 Cecilia David             FR Iowa Central CC        19:24.3   34             

 44 Tara Jackson              SO Iowa Central CC        19:24.7   35             

 45 Carli Langley             JR Southern Arkansas      19:25.6   36             

 46 Kelsea Posadas            JR Blue Mntn.             19:27.9   37             

 47 Jayme Nunes               SO Chadron State          19:29.0   38             

 48 Cassidy Soli              FR Augustana Co           19:30.4   39             

 49 Layne Hammer              FR Oklahoma Christian     19:31.3   40             

 50 Megan Schulte             FR Missouri S&T           19:32.0   41             

 51 Dallis Bailey             JR Harding                19:33.6   42             

 52 Madison Brown             FR Southern Arkansas      19:34.2   43             

 53 Katti Carroll             SR N.W.M.S.U.             19:35.7   44             

 54 Regina Germaine           JR East Central           19:37.0   45             

 55 Alyson Smith              JR Missouri S&T           19:39.2   46             

 56 Tiffany Wommack           SO West Georgia           19:43.0   47             

 57 Laura O'Dowd              FR Arkansas Tech          19:44.2   48             

 58 Anna Salazar              SO Dallas Baptist         19:46.2   49             

 59 Rebecca Volf              SO Chadron State          19:47.8   50             

 60 Emily Harris              FR M.S.S.U.               19:47.9   51             

 61 Virginia Ney              SO Southern Arkansas      19:49.3   52             

 62 Sierra Gray               FR M.S.S.U.               19:50.1   53             

 63 Kelsey Taylor             SO Harding                19:55.0   54             

 64 Haley Manning             FR N.W.M.S.U.             19:57.4   55             

 65 Jessica Johnson           FR N.W.M.S.U.             19:58.5   56             

 66 Hannah Raney              FR Southern Arkansas      19:58.5   57             

 67 Lizzy Kirby               FR M.S.S.U.               19:59.3   58             

 68 Morgan Laushey            FR West Georgia           20:02.9   59             

 69 Page Rowland              FR Blue Mntn.             20:03.6   60             

 70 Kim Carter                FR Iowa Central CC        20:03.9   61             

 71 Andi Gourd                FR Rogers State           20:04.3   62             

 72 Christi Dougherty         SO Rogers State           20:04.6   63             

 73 Rachel Roberts            JR Harding                20:07.8   64             

 74 Kayla Bartelsmeyer        FR M.S.S.U.               20:08.1   65             

 75 Lauren Roberts            FR Iowa Central CC        20:09.2   66             

 76 Sarah Rayas               JR Dallas Baptist         20:09.2   67             

 77 Devin Caballero           JR Lubbock Christian      20:11.2   68             

 78 Lindsay Roberts           FR Iowa Central CC        20:12.4   69             

 79 Amanda Ortzow             JR New Mexico H           20:13.7   70             

 80 Haley Taylor              SO Rogers State           20:14.9   71             

 81 Dana Roberson             SO M.S.S.U.               20:15.4   72             

 82 Taylor Woodruff           SR N.W.M.S.U.             20:17.0   73             

 83 Glynnis Meade             JR Dallas Baptist         20:17.5   74             

 84 Gladis Miranda            SO Lubbock Christian      20:17.6   75             

 85 Marlinda Pecos            JR New Mexico H           20:19.2   76             

 86 Tammy Kim                 SO Harding                20:20.4   77             

 87 Emma Anderson             SO Augustana Co           20:23.3                  

 88 Megan Johnson             SO Southern Nazarene      20:23.5   78             

 89 Olivia Jalomo             FR Rogers State           20:23.7   79             

 90 Jetaime Hovis             SO M.S.S.U.               20:24.3                  

 91 Melissa Shepherd          FR N.W.M.S.U.             20:24.4   80             

 92 Rhemecka Graham           JR West Texas A&M         20:24.8   81             

 93 Tylo Farrar               SO Tarleton State         20:26.0   82             

 94 Diana Mukweyi             FR Southern Arkansas      20:26.9   83             

 95 Emily Craft               FR West Texas A&M         20:27.1                  

 96 Kelly Jo Roberts          JR M.S.S.U.               20:27.6                  

 97 Corbin Ubben              FR East Central           20:28.2   84             

 98 Jennifer Swart            FR East Central           20:30.9   85             

 99 Paige Miller              FR Johnson County CC      20:31.0   86             

100 Tayler Hendren            SO New Mexico H           20:33.4   87             

101 Amber Priest              JR Harding                20:34.2   88             

102 Brianna Ortiz             FR Dallas Baptist         20:35.7   89             

103 Hana Speaks               JR N.W.M.S.U.             20:37.3   90             

104 Maria Apolinar            JR Rogers State           20:38.3   91             

105 Michala Ruder             SO Johnson County CC      20:42.6   92             

106 Ashley Appelt             SO Chadron State          20:46.7   93             

107 Cheyenne Choate           FR East Central           20:47.6   94             

108 Katie Mark                JR Dallas Baptist         20:49.5                  

109 Sarah Shepherd            SO Harding                20:50.4                  

110 Nicky Applegarth          FR Chadron State          20:50.7   95             

111 Brooklyn Ellis            SO N.W.M.S.U.             20:53.4                  

112 Stephanie Gomez           JR New Mexico H           20:55.0                  

113 Chandelar Carey           SO N.W.M.S.U.             20:55.0                  

114 Maci Rich                 FR Oklahoma Christian     20:55.5   96             

115 Hunter Thompson           FR Rogers State           20:56.5   97             

116 Katharine Jones           FR Oklahoma Christian     20:58.2   98             

117 Caitlyn McMinn            FR Harding                20:58.4                  

118 Crystal Beffa             FR Missouri S&T           20:58.4   99             

119 Abbi Brock                SR Lubbock Christian      20:58.4  100             

120 Ashley Price              JR Southern Arkansas      20:59.6  101             

121 Brooke Wommack            SO West Georgia           21:00.1  102             

122 Lauren Finley             JR Tarleton State         21:01.3  103             

123 Katelyn Fricke            FR Missouri S&T           21:03.9  104             

124 Michelle Beavers          JR Southern Arkansas      21:04.8  105             

125 Taylor Dove               FR West Georgia           21:05.5  106             

126 Katy Jacobs               FR Harding                21:06.5                  

127 Alayna Nevins             FR Southern Arkansas      21:07.9                  

128 Marie Cellitti            FR Johnson County CC      21:08.6  107             

129 Kelly Arsenault           JR West Georgia           21:08.9  108             

130 Hannah Orrick             SO Blue Mntn.             21:10.5  109             

131 Taylor Ogle               SO Lubbock Christian      21:11.0  110             

132 Abi Hartzell              FR Johnson County CC      21:11.3  111             

133 Brenda Ellis              JR Missouri S&T           21:12.0  112             

134 Abbey Jeffries            FR N.W.M.S.U.             21:12.4                  

135 Katie Nelson              FR Johnson County CC      21:15.5  113             

136 Sydney Simpson            FR Johnson County CC      21:19.5  114             

137 Rae Heim                  FR Iowa Central CC        21:19.5                  

138 Allie Wood                SO Missouri S&T           21:25.1  115             

139 Meagan Duncan             FR Arkansas Tech          21:25.7  116             

140 Mallory Traylor           FR West Georgia           21:25.8  117             

141 Lauren Parenica           SO SW Oklahoma State      21:26.2  118             

142 Sara Townsend             SO Chadron State          21:27.5  119             

143 Amanda Cushing            SR N.W.M.S.U.             21:28.1                  

144 Johanna Casey             SR Ouachita Baptist       21:30.4  120             

145 Lindsey Buddenberg        FR Iowa Central CC        21:30.9                  

146 Callie Johnson            FR Chadron State          21:32.1  121             

147 Chelsey Dillon            SR SW Oklahoma State      21:32.2  122             

148 Brittany Ferguson         FR East Central           21:35.5  123             

149 Taylor Korte              FR N.W.M.S.U.             21:35.5                  

150 Casey Brown               JR West Georgia           21:35.9  124             

151 Hannah Taff               FR East Central           21:36.1  125             

152 Caroline Mauldin          JR West Georgia           21:38.0                  

153 Kaitlyn Leonard           SO Harding                21:39.5                  

154 Morgan Sawyer             SO Southern Nazarene      21:40.2  126             

155 Yeslin Frias              FR Lubbock Christian      21:40.2  127             

156 Maria Sargent             SO Oklahoma Christian     21:40.7  128             

157 Cheryl Fleming            SO Arkansas Tech          21:41.6  129             

158 Kacie Harris              JR Blue Mntn.             21:43.0  130             

159 Sierra Howell             SO SW Oklahoma State      21:43.9  131             

160 Madalyn Elliott           JR Missouri S&T           21:47.1  132             

161 Jordan Thompson           FR Missouri S&T           21:47.4                  

162 Taylor Coss               FR East Central           21:47.4  133             

163 Taylor Scott              SO SW Oklahoma State      21:49.5  134             

164 Katie Cunningham          FR Ouachita Baptist       21:50.5  135             

165 Micayla Everett           SO Blue Mntn.             22:00.9  136             

166 Rebekah Ward              SR Ouachita Baptist       22:03.4  137             

167 Ashley Randels            JR Ouachita Baptist       22:04.9  138             

168 Sarah Cobb                FR Oklahoma Christian     22:08.8  139             

169 Kaitlin Bounds            SR Arkansas Tech          22:11.0  140             

170 Emily Hickey              SO SW Oklahoma State      22:13.1  141             

171 Paige McCullough          FR Unattached-A           22:14.1                  

172 Teren Hanson              SO Chadron State          22:21.2                  

173 Nikki Taylor              SO Blue Mntn.             22:21.8  142             

174 Amanda Bradbury           SR Arkansas Tech          22:24.7  143             

175 Kayla Ingraham            SO Lubbock Christian      22:25.4  144             

176 Tavia Hoheisel            JR Oklahoma Christian     22:26.5  145             

177 Mackenzie Gorthy          SO Johnson County CC      22:31.0  146             

178 Amberly Habhab            FR Iowa Central CC        22:34.0                  

179 Kasey McLeane             JR Ouachita Baptist       22:38.9  147             

180 Tawnee Wimsatt            JR Dallas Baptist         22:46.4                  

181 Taijonah Wiggins          FR Iowa Central CC        22:51.4                  

182 Breanna Snipes            JR Blue Mntn.             22:52.9  148             

183 Mackenzie Herron          FR Johnson County CC      22:56.3                  

184 Hannah Murphy             FR Southwestern CC        23:00.7  149             

185 Emily Keller              JR Southern Nazarene      23:02.7  150             

186 Mariah Oyler              SR SW Oklahoma State      23:03.8  151             

187 Saraya Oyler              SR SW Oklahoma State      23:10.7  152             

188 Jazmin Urioste            FR Arkansas Tech          23:27.1  153             

189 Sarah McKeon              FR Southwestern CC        23:33.4  154             

190 Michelle Zikes            FR Iowa Central CC        23:35.0                  

191 Desiree Nunes             FR Lubbock Christian      23:52.2                  

192 Emily Stout               FR Arkansas Tech          23:54.6                  

193 Hannah Diaz               JR Ouachita Baptist       23:59.8  155             

194 Jennie Liles              SR Southern Nazarene      24:36.0  156             

195 Julie Brown               SO SW Oklahoma State      24:41.2                  

196 Melissa Hampton           SR Southern Nazarene      24:53.8  157             

197 Erin Bailey               SO Lubbock Christian      24:56.5                  

198 Kristin Klocksiem         SO Southwestern CC        25:18.2  158             

199 Parish Reed               SR Ouachita Baptist       26:22.5  159             

200 Elizabeth Hurley-Boyd     FR Southwestern CC        26:26.6  160             

201 Crista Riggs              FR Ouachita Baptist       28:25.7                  

202 Aspen Riley               FR Southwestern CC        31:23.8  161             

203 Katie Stevens             FR Southwestern CC        32:15.0  162             

                                                                                 

                                   Team Scores                                   

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

College Results 5000 Run                                                         

   1 Augustana College (SD)       59    1    3    9   19   27   28   39          

      Total Time:  1:32:38.90                                                    

         Average:    18:31.78                                                    

   2 West Texas A&M               73    6    8   14   22   23   26   81          

      Total Time:  1:34:22.00                                                    

         Average:    18:52.40                                                    

   3 Tarleton State              128    7   10   12   17   82  103               

      Total Time:  1:35:55.80                                                    

         Average:    19:11.16                                                    

   4 Dallas Baptist              160    2   18   24   49   67   74   89          

      Total Time:  1:36:02.61                                                    

         Average:    19:12.52                                                    

   5 Iowa Central CC             163    4   29   34   35   61   66   69          

      Total Time:  1:36:22.00                                                    

         Average:    19:16.40                                                    

   6 Harding                     180    5   15   42   54   64   77   88          

      Total Time:  1:36:56.00                                                    

         Average:    19:23.20                                                    

   7 New Mexico Highlands        182   16   31   32   33   70   76   87          

      Total Time:  1:37:21.30                                                    

         Average:    19:28.26                                                    

   8 Missouri Southern State     205   13   30   51   53   58   65   72          

      Total Time:  1:37:53.00                                                    

         Average:    19:34.60                                                    

   9 Northwest Missouri State    239   11   44   55   56   73   80   90          

      Total Time:  1:38:38.50                                                    

         Average:    19:43.70                                                    

  10 Southern Arkansas           271   36   43   52   57   83  101  105          

      Total Time:  1:39:14.50                                                    

         Average:    19:50.90                                                    

  11 Chadron State               296   20   38   50   93   95  119  121          

      Total Time:  1:39:58.90                                                    

         Average:    19:59.78                                                    

  12 Rogers State                366   62   63   71   79   91   97               

      Total Time:  1:41:25.80                                                    

         Average:    20:17.16                                                    

  13 Lubbock Christian           374   21   68   75  100  110  127  144          

      Total Time:  1:41:45.10                                                    

         Average:    20:21.02                                                    

  14 Missouri S&T                402   41   46   99  104  112  115  132          

      Total Time:  1:42:25.50                                                    

         Average:    20:29.10                                                    

  15 West Georgia                422   47   59  102  106  108  117  124          

      Total Time:  1:43:00.40                                                    

         Average:    20:36.08                                                    

  16 East Central University     431   45   84   85   94  123  125  133          

      Total Time:  1:42:59.20                                                    

         Average:    20:35.84                                                    

  17 Arkansas Tech               458   25   48  116  129  140  143  153          

      Total Time:  1:44:14.10                                                    

         Average:    20:50.82                                                    

  18 Blue Mountain College       472   37   60  109  130  136  142  148          

      Total Time:  1:44:25.90                                                    

         Average:    20:53.18                                                    

  19 Oklahoma Christian          501   40   96   98  128  139  145               

      Total Time:  1:45:14.50                                                    

         Average:    21:02.90                                                    

  20 Johnson County CC           509   86   92  107  111  113  114  146          

      Total Time:  1:44:49.00                                                    

         Average:    20:57.80                                                    

  21 SW Oklahoma State           646  118  122  131  134  141  151  152          

      Total Time:  1:48:44.90                                                    

         Average:    21:44.98                                                    

  22 Southern Nazarene           667   78  126  150  156  157                    

      Total Time:  1:54:36.20                                                    

         Average:    22:55.24                                                    

  23 Ouachita Baptist            677  120  135  137  138  147  155  159          

      Total Time:  1:50:08.10                                                    

         Average:    22:01.62                                                    

  24 Southwestern CC             782  149  154  158  160  161  162               

      Total Time:  2:09:42.70                                                    

         Average:    25:56.54                                                    

University Results 5000 Run                                                      

   1 Arkansas                     16    1    2    3    4    6    7    8          

      Total Time:  1:25:35.60                                                    

         Average:    17:07.12                                                    

   2 LMU                          88   10   14   19   20   25   33   34          

      Total Time:  1:30:55.60                                                    

         Average:    18:11.12                                                    

   3 Texas Tech                   98   11   16   18   26   27   37   54          

      Total Time:  1:31:41.00                                                    

         Average:    18:20.20                                                    

   3 Central Arkansas             98    5    9   23   29   32   45   53          

      Total Time:  1:31:14.70                                                    

         Average:    18:14.94                                                    

   5 North Texas                 106   12   13   17   22   42   48   67          

      Total Time:  1:31:57.80                                                    

         Average:    18:23.56                                                    

   6 Southern Mississippi        181   21   30   39   41   50   65               

      Total Time:  1:36:00.40                                                    

         Average:    19:12.08                                                    

   7 Oklahoma                    204   28   35   38   44   59   66   77          

      Total Time:  1:37:11.90                                                    

         Average:    19:26.38                                                    

   8 Baylor                      230   36   43   46   49   56   60   62          

      Total Time:  1:38:22.60                                                    

         Average:    19:40.52                                                    

   9 LSU                         254   24   51   52   58   69   72   75          

      Total Time:  1:38:37.40                                                    

         Average:    19:43.48                                                    

  10 Oral Roberts                327   15   31   92   94   95                    

      Total Time:  2:01:06.30                                                    

         Average:    24:13.26                                                    

  11 Missouri State              331   55   63   68   71   74   87   93          

      Total Time:  1:41:31.90                                                    

         Average:    20:18.38                                                    

  12 T.C.U.                      359   47   70   79   80   83   86               

      Total Time:  1:44:03.80                                                    

         Average:    20:48.76                                                    

  13 U.A.L.R.                    363   40   57   85   90   91                    

      Total Time:  1:46:31.70                                                    

         Average:    21:18.34                                                    

  14 Louisiana Monroe            371   61   64   73   84   89                    

      Total Time:  1:44:56.30                                                    

         Average:    20:59.26                                                    

  15 New Orleans                 405   76   78   81   82   88                    

      Total Time:  1:46:51.60                                                    

         Average:    21:22.32                                     -

FACEBOOK FANCRED INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOU TUBE