Go Eagles!
Go Eagles!
 


Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2014 10:10 AM
                Southern Miss "Cupid Classic"  2014 - 2/14/2014                
                      Hosted by Southern Miss University                       
                  Birmingham Crossplex Arena, Birmingham, Al.                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash Section A
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 11:00 AM
   Crplx Rec:   6.54  1/18/2014   Warren Fraser, UNA                           
 College Ind:   6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Michael Smith                    Sou Alabama            7.28 
  2  Kemoi Thomas                     Grambling              7.05 
  3  Jerry Wickerson                  W Carolina             6.89 
  4  Corey Jackson                    Unattached             6.50 
  5  Bradley Moon                     Shorter                6.89 
  6  Darrius Davis                    Grambling              7.04 
  7  Shelby Campbell                  Samford                7.25 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Brockton Tross                   Mississippi            7.31 
  2  Zach Gray                        Belmont                7.06 
  3  Carson Smith                     Jackson Stat           6.91 
  4  Derrick Atkins                   Mizuno                 6.60 
  5  Kenneth Gilstrap                 Mid. Tenn. S           6.87 
  6  Justin Lampley                   Jackson Stat           7.02 
  7  Sheldon Townsend                 Charleston S           7.20 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Jesse Earnhardt                  Appalachian            7.31 
  2  Ty Shilling                      Northwestern           7.06 
  3  Bruce Mclean                     Sou NO                 6.92 
  4  Javon Young                      Unattached             6.64 
  5  Aaron LaGarde                    Unattached             6.85 
  6  Thomas Wilson Pace               Unattached             7.00 
  7  Paul Pruitt                      Ala State              7.18 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Kelly Thompson                   Unattached             7.50 
  2  Perry Stokes                     Tenn State             7.07 
  3  Kevin Bell                       South Florid           6.94 
  4  Broderick Snoddy                 Ga Tech                6.71 
  5  Tahir Walsh                      Mid. Tenn. S           6.83 
  6  Robert Wells                     Hinds CC               6.99 
  7  Dylan Young                      Ala State              7.15 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Kermit Buggage                   Dillard                  NT 
  2  William Buckley                  Appalachian            7.07 
  3  James Anderson                   Miss State             6.95 
  4  Kirk Wilson                      Shorter                6.72 
  5  Mateo Edward                     Hinds CC               6.81 
  6  Rafeeq Curry                     Shore Athlet           6.97 
  7  Hunter Grantland                 Samford                7.15 
  8  Tobyus Simmons                   Dillard                  NT 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Lezyon Legarde                   Sou Alabama              NT 
  2  Bob McNeil                       W Carolina             7.09 
  3  Ray Gibson Jr.                   Hinds CC               6.96 
  4  Travon Alexander                 Tenn State             6.79 
  5  Kameron Cowan                    Grambling              6.79 
  6  Jermaine Lewis                   W Carolina             6.96 
  7  Tim Moore                        Unattached             7.10 
  8  Tyler Agee                       Sou Alabama              NT 
 
Event 42  Men 60 Meter Dash Section B
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 11:10 AM
   Crplx Rec:   6.54  1/18/2014   Warren Fraser, UNA                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Clay Allen                       Appalachian            7.29 
  2  Travis McMillan                  Mid. Tenn. S           7.05 
  3  Chareif Lewis                    South Florid           6.89 
  4  Trell Kimmons                    Adidas                 6.58 
  5  Joe Craig                        Memphis                6.88 
  6  Jordan Green                     Tenn State             7.03 
  7  Keiven Russey                    Jackson Stat           7.23 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jordan Pitcher                   Lipscomb               7.30 
  2  khalil bonds                     Unattached             7.05 
  3  Steven Bastien                   Unattached             6.90 
  4  Ivory Williams                   World Expres           6.60 
  5  LiRoy Cage                       Unattached             6.88 
  6  Jalen Thompson                   Lipscomb               7.02 
  7  Jamar Sims                       Sou Miss               7.20 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Darius Green                     Mississippi            7.36 
  2  Zach Taylor                      Miss State             7.07 
  3  Marshall McRae                   Appalachian            6.92 
  4  Jeremy Hardy                     Unattached             6.67 
  5  Jeffery Hendricks                W Carolina             6.84 
  6  Anthony Hall                     Grambling              6.99 
  7  Shaquille Stamps                 Hinds CC               7.18 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Mark Cisco                       Lee (Tenn.)            7.38 
  2  Gabriel White                    Northwestern           7.07 
  3  Thomas Robinson                  Unattached             6.93 
  4  Justin Walker                    Northwestern           6.68 
  5  Dushane Farrier                  Unattached             6.84 
  6  Christian Willis                 Northwestern           6.99 
  7  Asante Lloyd                     Unattached             7.17 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Warith Fennoy                    Sou NO                   NT 
  2  Alex Phillips                    Charleston S           7.07 
  3  Ryan Hall                        Ala State              6.95 
  4  Jerel Hill                       Neon Energy            6.75 
  5  Justin Emerson                   Samford                6.80 
  6  Bentrell McGee                   Jackson Stat           6.97 
  7  Marshall Nunn                    Miss State             7.13 
  8  Jhante McMillan                  Sou Wesl                 NT 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Trae Bonner                      Unattached               NT 
  2  Treshunn Miliner                 Shorter                7.08 
  3  David Jones                      Ala State              6.96 
  4  Derrick Hopkins                  South Florid           6.79 
  5  Alfred Higgs                     South Florid           6.80 
  6  Ojike Maat                       Memphis                6.96 
  7  Jamal McDaniel                   Shorter                7.11 
  8  Wendell Collins                  Dillard                  NT 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash Section A
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 11:20 AM
   Crplx Rec:   7.07  3/3/2012    Gloria Asumnu, Unattached                    
 College Ind:   7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern Cal                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Harmoni Henderson                Hinds CC               8.55 
  2  Rashida Dooling                  Charleston S           8.00 
  3  India Smith                      Tenn State             7.76 
  4  Sheniqua Ferguson                Unattached             7.28 
  5  Kadeidra Jackson                 South Florid           7.73 
  6  kemjika finebone                 Unattached             8.00 
  7  Marquisha Haynes                 Mississippi            8.35 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kasey Kurpakus                   Mississippi            8.60 
  2  Jessica Howell                   Mid. Tenn. S           8.01 
  3  Sheniece Daphness                Mid. Tenn. S           7.78 
  4  Danielle Davis                   West Georgia           7.40 
  5  Sitia Martinez                   Fla Atl                7.71 
  6  Brittany Diggs                   W Carolina             7.97 
  7  Molly Hannah                     N Alabama              8.33 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Monique Waiters                  Dillard                  NT 
  2  Kenya McDaniel                   Northwestern           8.04 
  3  Keshira McKnight                 Northwestern           7.82 
  4  Shakima Knox                     UAB                    7.49 
  5  Clairwin Dameus                  Tenn State             7.70 
  6  Angel Byers                      Grambling              7.95 
  7  LaTeshia Willis                  South Florid           8.25 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Destinee Showell                 Dillard                  NT 
  2  Kayla Gardner                    Charleston S           8.05 
  3  Shamira Barrett                  Jac State              7.82 
  4  Alexis Ferebee                   Ala State              7.53 
  5  Jazmyne Gilliam                  Sou Miss               7.70 
  6  Kinnari Badger                   W Carolina             7.93 
  7  Ode Fulutudilu                   Lee (Tenn.)            8.22 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Courtney Henry                   Dillard                  NT 
  2  Ashley Henry                     Mid. Tenn. S           8.10 
  3  Kimberly Ruch                    Samford                7.84 
  4  Latrice Lee                      Ala State              7.60 
  5  DaQuanya Byrd-West               Memphis                7.62 
  6  Natasha Stewart                  South Florid           7.88 
  7  Zaesia Lewis                     Montevallo             8.15 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Courtney Boyd                    Montevallo               NT 
  2  Ariel Walker                     Charleston S           8.10 
  3  Ashley Cope                      Samford                7.85 
  4  Breanna Alston                   Appalachian            7.60 
  5  Vanessa Clerveaux                Unattached             7.61 
  6  Leslye Williams                  Tenn State             7.88 
  7  Laticia Sims                     South Florid           8.14 
 
Event 41  Women 60 Meter Dash Section B
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 11:30 AM
   Crplx Rec:   7.07  3/3/2012    Gloria Asumnu, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Logan Thiel                      Sou Wesl               8.51 
  2  Jessica Shelley                  UAB                    8.00 
  3  LaSpencia Brown                  Sou Miss               7.75 
  4  Samantha Henry-Robinson          Adidas                 7.18 
  5  Regina Wilkerson                 Fla Atl                7.73 
  6  Alexis Smith                     Shorter                8.00 
  7  Ariana Rice                      Hinds CC               8.48 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Alyssa Bowman                    Mississippi            8.78 
  2  Tayla Washington                 Jac State              8.01 
  3  Wande Brewer                     Ga State               7.79 
  4  Tayla Carter                     W Carolina             7.43 
  5  Janise Robinson                  W Carolina             7.71 
  6  Elana Ainsley                    Fla Atl                7.95 
  7  Lavornne Taylor                  Sou Wesl               8.32 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Candace Wilson                   Hinds CC                 NT 
  2  Prasanna Polite                  Samford                8.03 
  3  Leonie Robinson                  Sou NO                 7.81 
  4  Alexis Bates                     UAB                    7.49 
  5  Carin Walker                     Unattached             7.70 
  6  Giselle Webb                     Shorter                7.95 
  7  Abigail Cutcliff                 Samford                8.30 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Brandi Hatter                    Montevallo               NT 
  2  Abbey McMurray                   Lipscomb               8.06 
  3  Jaynisha Berry                   Northwestern           7.82 
  4  Angel Watson                     UAB                    7.59 
  5  Phillipa Van der Merwe           Sou Alabama            7.69 
  6  Takyra Beverly                   Grambling              7.93 
  7  Taira Carney                     Sou Miss               8.22 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Brianna Rose                     Montevallo               NT 
  2  Alexis Royal                     Northwestern           8.09 
  3  JaNisha Davis                    Jac State              7.83 
  4  Dikerria Wilson                  Ala State              7.59 
  5  Lakeisha Spikes                  Shorter                7.64 
  6  Andraea Allen                    West Georgia           7.90 
  7  Whitney Brown                    N Alabama              8.17 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2  Jessica Maggio                   Sou Wesl               8.11 
  3  Chasin Gladdis                   Ala State              7.85 
  4  Ravin Gilbert                    Ga State               7.61 
  5  Deja Jones                       Fla Atl                7.61 
  6  Briana Turner                    Jac State              7.88 
  7  Brittany Betts                   Tenn State             8.12 
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Section A
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 11:45 AM
   Crplx Rec:   7.59  1/21/2012   Ronnie Ash, Nike                             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Sir Jackson                      Ala State              9.20 
  2  Justin D'Angelo                  W Carolina             8.60 
  3  Brandon Bassett                  Samford                8.27 
  4  Kendall Parks                    Unattached             7.81 
  5  Bryson Lillard                   Mid. Tenn. S           8.27 
  6  Matt Dillon                      Sou Alabama            8.52 
  7  Tyler Newkirk                    Belmont                9.10 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Terrance Cross                   Jackson Stat           8.63 
  3  Brent Giddens                    Northwestern           8.31 
  4  Bentrell McGee                   Jackson Stat           7.92 
  5  Tyler Agee                       Sou Alabama            8.17 
  6  Jahleel Michael                  Tenn State             8.47 
  7  Kenley Joseph                    Appalachian            8.87 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Eric Blake                       W Carolina             8.64 
  3  Shawn Jackson                    Grambling              8.35 
  4  Junior Cadet                     Mid. Tenn. S           8.03 
  5  Landon Hargrove                  South Florid           8.13 
  6  Tuure Hollo                      Memphis                8.46 
  7  Nelson Scott                     Lipscomb               8.82 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Tamario Evans                    Shorter                8.66 
  3  Darrius Davis                    Grambling              8.41 
  4  Amos James                       Hinds CC               8.08 
  5  Christopher Grinley              South Florid           8.09 
  6  Luis Hanssler                    Memphis                8.42 
  7  Jhante McMillan                  Sou Wesl               8.67 
 
Event 44  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Section B
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 11:50 AM
   Crplx Rec:   7.59  1/21/2012   Ronnie Ash, Nike                             
 College Ind:   7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Alex Csorba                      Lipscomb               9.50 
  2  Ryan Whitley                     Lipscomb               8.61 
  3  Trevor Campbell                  Sou Miss               8.30 
  4  Randy McCoy                      Sou Miss               7.84 
  5  Sam Lusty                        W Carolina             8.23 
  6  Spencer Anderson                 Sou Alabama            8.50 
  7  Vinny Maniscalco                 Belmont                9.08 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Sean Wilson                      Dillard                  NT 
  2  Trey Burton                      Lamar                  8.62 
  3  Keenun Guillory                  Grambling              8.30 
  4  Stanley Broaden                  Appalachian            7.90 
  5  Aaron Persinger                  Memphis                8.17 
  6  Chris Hawkins                    Tenn State             8.49 
  7  Kevin Briggs                     Hinds CC               8.88 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Marc Klaschka                    Memphis                8.64 
  3  Paul Barrett                     South Florid           8.36 
  4  Sylvester Baisden                Grambling              8.05 
  5  Aaron Willett                    Memphis                8.12 
  6  Carson Smith                     Jackson Stat           8.46 
  7  Kahlil Frazier                   Sou Miss               8.70 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Emmanuel Thornton                Tenn State             8.64 
  3  Steven Bastien                   Unattached             8.39 
  4  Spencer Allen                    Ga Tech                8.06 
  5  Abraham Faison                   W Carolina             8.10 
  6  Ravaughn Pope                    Sou Alabama            8.43 
  7  Jordan Pitcher                   Lipscomb               8.70 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Section A
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 12:00 PM
   Crplx Rec:   7.94  1/21/2012   Kristi Castlin, unattached                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Alexis Royal                     Northwestern           9.86 
  2  Kryslynn Davidson                Shorter                9.28 
  3  Rachel Klinger                   South Florid           8.87 
  4  Yvana Hepburn-Bailey             Unattached             8.17 
  5  Dominique Taylor                 Lamar                  8.86 
  6  Jessica Howell                   Mid. Tenn. S           9.25 
  7  JaLyn Burr                       Tenn State             9.85 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Alyssa Leyendecker               Jac State             10.11 
  2  Narricka Williams                Ala State              9.34 
  3  Aniya Moore                      Ga State               8.92 
  4  Mulern Jean                      Charleston S           8.44 
  5  Autumnn Burnett                  UAB                    8.79 
  6  Renay Ransaw                     UAB                    9.20 
  7  Laura Toldy                      Memphis                9.64 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Mawardi Berkhadley               Northwestern          10.16 
  2  Rayeisha Lowe-Chin               Mid. Tenn. S           9.34 
  3  Khadeeja Dooling                 South Florid           8.94 
  4  Amber Hughes                     Tenn State             8.49 
  5  Xaveria Bass                     W Carolina             8.79 
  6  Michelle Wicker                  Belmont                9.20 
  7  Primmecha Coates                 Grambling              9.62 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Ganiyat Bakare                   West Georgia          10.74 
  2  Danielle Blanco                  Samford                9.39 
  3  Alex Braxton                     Ga Tech                9.03 
  4  Donjhae Jones                    Ga Tech                8.70 
  5  Maya Ramsey                      Tenn State             8.73 
  6  Kayla Gardner                    Charleston S           9.12 
  7  Brielle Johnson                  Lamar                  9.58 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Bre'Ana Ratliff                  Hinds CC                 NT 
  2  Jasmine Washington               Hinds CC               9.40 
  3  Latasha Russell                  Sou Alabama            9.06 
  4  Clairwin Dameus                  Tenn State             8.70 
  5  Ashley Cope                      Samford                8.72 
  6  LeNiesha Kearse                  W Carolina             9.09 
  7  Sarah Wrieden                    Belmont                9.50 
 
Event 43  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Section B
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 12:10 PM
   Crplx Rec:   7.94  1/21/2012   Kristi Castlin, unattached                   
 College Ind:   7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kaitlin Collier                  Lipscomb               9.98 
  2  Jessica Maggio                   Sou Wesl               9.30 
  3  Kamilah Bakari                   Ga Tech                8.90 
  4  Kimberley Laing                  Unattached             8.20 
  5  Lauren Walton                    Fla Atl                8.81 
  6  Jasmine Ferguson                 Sou Alabama            9.21 
  7  Sydney Wright                    Memphis                9.78 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Taylor Prince                    Jac State             10.05 
  2  Sharciarra Drake                 Grambling              9.33 
  3  Brittany Diggs                   W Carolina             8.90 
  4  Vanessa Clerveaux                Unattached             8.35 
  5  Tayla Washington                 Jac State              8.80 
  6  Dominique Hever                  Tulane                 9.20 
  7  Olivia Bush                      Sou Wesl               9.71 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Abby Newby                       Lipscomb              10.21 
  2  Darlene Desmangles               Grambling              9.34 
  3  Shermell Wilkins                 W Carolina             8.98 
  4  Christal Wilson                  Mid. Tenn. S           8.60 
  5  Laticia Sims                     South Florid           8.76 
  6  Zandra Lake                      Shorter                9.16 
  7  Hannah Hardy                     Samford                9.60 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Nijah Lain                       Northwestern          10.29 
  2  Leah Hixon                       Sou Alabama            9.37 
  3  Ashley Stewart                   Fla Atl                8.99 
  4  Jessica Shelley                  UAB                    8.67 
  5  Chelsea Crayton                  Unattached             8.76 
  6  Kinshasa Bradley                 Hinds CC               9.16 
  7  Morgan Johnson                   Samford                9.59 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Diamond Ranson                   Hinds CC                 NT 
  2  Alicia Terrell                   Ala State              9.43 
  3  Alberta Lucas                    Sou Alabama            9.07 
  4  Rashida Dooling                  Charleston S           8.72 
  5  Akira McSwain                    UAB                    8.72 
  6  Monique Pate                     Ga Tech                9.09 
  7  Tiffany Kenney                   Tulane                 9.50 
  8  Aalyiah Cumming                  Dillard                  NT 
 
Event 45  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 12:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ericka Stam                      Jac State          17:56.07 
  2  Paige Callahan                   Tulane             18:00.00 
  3  Aleshia Reese                    W Carolina         18:13.81 
  4  Nora-Beth Saunders               Lamar              18:18.07 
  5  Tara Cripe                       Fla Atl            18:24.56 
  6  Laura Nelson                     Ga Tech            18:25.00 
  7  Elena Hubbard                    Ga Tech            18:35.00 
  8  Kaitlynn Warren                  Lamar              18:51.00 
  9  Kia Heller-Spencer               Fla Atl            18:51.85 
 10  Michelle Provost                 W Carolina         18:58.91 
 11  Elizabeth Lacksen                Ga Tech            19:07.55 
 12  Kaitlyn Shetler                  W Carolina         19:25.32 
 13  Clare Brinkman                   Fla Atl            19:28.78 
 14  Olivia Brady                     N Alabama          19:47.20 
 15  Meredith Johnson                 Mississippi        20:05.00 
 16  Mallory Montgomery               Mississippi        20:50.00 
 17  Anna Brown                       N Alabama                NT 
 18  Lori Anna Lovelace               N Alabama                NT 
 19  Hailey Altonji                   N Alabama                NT 
 
Event 46  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 12:50 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ty McCormack                     Auburn             13:45.00 
  2  Griffin Jaworski                 Auburn             14:05.00 
  3  Samuel Mueller                   Auburn             14:10.00 
  4  Travis Alfaro                    W Carolina         14:51.63 
  5  Alex Stephens                    Bryan              15:11.00 
  6  Chance Eldredge                  Ga Tech            15:14.00 
  7  Clay Howarth                     W Carolina         15:29.45 
  8  Austin Veith                     Ga Tech            15:30.00 
  9  Tyler Boone                      Bryan              15:55.00 
 10  Jacob Shelton                    Bryan              16:12.00 
 11  Anders Clarke                    Bryan              16:14.80 
 12  Griffin Metcalf                  Mississippi        16:24.00 
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 1:50 PM
   Crplx Rec:  4:43.33  3/3/2012    Violah Lagat, Florida State                
 College Ind:  4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Simpson, Colorado                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Louise Webb                      Lamar               4:48.39 
  2  Leigh Lattimore                  Lamar               4:51.32 
  3  Kayla DeBondt                    Lamar               4:51.79 
  4  Sonja Friend-Uhl                 Atlanta Trac        4:54.69 
  5  Sarah Livett                     UAB                 4:55.00 
  6  Morgan Jackson                   Ga Tech             4:56.81 
  7  Mikayla Sonneborn                Tulane              5:01.57 
  8  Hannah Wittman                   Belmont             5:02.00 
  9  Niamh Kearney                    Ga State            5:03.35 
 10  Anna Irvine                      Samford             5:03.74 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Genevieve Savage                 Unattached          5:05.00 
  2  Molly Foster                     Belmont             5:05.00 
  3  Maria Boff                       Ga Tech             5:05.00 
  4  Hannah Stefanoff                 Ga State            5:05.99 
  5  Kayla Schneider                  Appalachian         5:06.14 
  6  Katelyn Brock                    Samford             5:07.00 
  7  Meredith Kilburn                 Lipscomb            5:07.10 
  8  Lauren Scott                     UAB                 5:07.11 
  9  Melissa Fairey                   Ga Tech             5:08.00 
 10  Jessie Dotson                    Charleston S        5:08.00 
 11  Allison Cook                     Appalachian         5:08.68 
 12  Cheyenne Thompson                Montevallo          5:09.00 
 13  Aleshia Reese                    W Carolina          5:11.82 
 14  Francis Bernard                  Samford             5:12.00 
 15  Leandra Munson                   South Florid        5:12.60 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Mara White                       Belmont             5:15.00 
  2  Jessie Wynn                      Belmont             5:15.00 
  3  Mackenzie Nail                   Ga State            5:15.04 
  4  Sarah Moser                      Appalachian         5:15.43 
  5  Kaitlyn Shetler                  W Carolina          5:17.41 
  6  Jessica Childers                 Lee (Tenn.)         5:18.00 
  7  Emily Reed                       Unattached          5:20.00 
  8  Morgan Laushey                   West Georgia        5:20.00 
  9  Rebecca Dark                     UL-Monroe           5:20.00 
 10  Jenna Wesley                     UAB                 5:20.00 
 11  Tieshia Alexander                Grambling           5:21.31 
 12  Soyong Smith                     Ala State           5:23.94 
 13  Michelle Provost                 W Carolina          5:25.00 
 14  Katie Canavin                    Sou Miss            5:25.00 
 15  Shannen Weyer                    Sou Alabama         5:25.00 
 16  Lindsay Miller                   UAB                 5:27.85 
 17  Hannah Schroeder                 Bryan               5:29.00 
 18  Taylor Dove                      West Georgia        5:32.00 
 19  Hannah Northam                   Mid. Tenn. S        5:33.90 
 20  Madison Burkholder               Charleston S        5:35.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Faith Early                      Grambling           5:35.25 
  2  Michelle McLeod                  Bryan               5:36.00 
  3  Rachel Riel                      Lee (Tenn.)         5:38.00 
  4  Jamesha Ford                     Grambling           5:38.81 
  5  Natalie Shoemaker                Montevallo          5:39.00 
  6  Lauren Recchia                   Montevallo          5:39.00 
  7  Savannah Roland                  N Alabama           5:39.88 
  8  Kevyn Tracy                      Jac State           5:40.02 
  9  Hannah Munyan                    Lipscomb            5:44.66 
 10  Elizabeth Sillcocks              Lee (Tenn.)         5:45.00 
 11  Michelle Bradley                 Tenn State          5:46.84 
 12  Juells McLeod                    Jac State           5:50.57 
 13  Victoria Acocella                N Alabama           5:53.84 
 14  Danielle King                    Lee (Tenn.)         5:55.00 
 15  Breiona Badie                    Shorter             5:56.87 
 16  Stephanie Simpson                N Alabama           5:58.54 
 17  Katie Papesh                     Ga State            6:00.00 
 18  Autumn Hensley                   N Alabama           6:10.01 
 19  Lana Sydenstricker               Lipscomb            6:23.32 
 20  Ashley Rhodes                    Sou Wesl            6:47.38 
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 2:20 PM
   Crplx Rec:  4:02.20  1/18/2014   Niklas Buhner, Auburn                      
 College Ind:  3:52.98  2/16/2013   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Niklas Buhner                    Auburn              4:02.20 
  2  Kane Grimster                    Auburn              4:04.31 
  3  Dusan Makevic                    UL-Monroe           4:06.00 
  4  Michael Kershaw                  Lamar               4:09.39 
  5  Sean Chalmers                    Lamar               4:09.89 
  6  Hillary Rono                     Mid. Tenn. S        4:12.00 
  7  Jordan Cross                     Shorter             4:12.00 
  8  James Maglasang                  Memphis             4:12.06 
  9  Austin Carter                    Memphis             4:12.80 
 10  Vinnie VanPuyvelde               UL-Monroe           4:13.00 
 11  Patrick Fleming                  Ga Tech             4:13.00 
 12  Hillary Kirwa                    UL-Monroe           4:13.00 
 13  Alden Dixon                      Mid. Tenn. S        4:13.19 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Josiah Jenkins                   Shorter             4:14.00 
  2  Luke Weishaar                    Samford             4:14.00 
  3  JC Cornett                       W Carolina          4:14.00 
  4  johnny minen                     Atlanta Trac        4:14.30 
  5  Troy Hayden                      Ga Tech             4:15.00 
  6  Michael Pienaar                  Sou Alabama         4:16.00 
  7  Joe Gratton                      Sou Alabama         4:16.00 
  8  Justin Housley                   Sou Alabama         4:16.00 
  9  Robert Mann                      Sou Alabama         4:16.00 
 10  Harry Wiggins                    SE Louisiana        4:18.00 
 11  Anthony Simpson                  Bryan               4:19.00 
 12  Michael Cornwell                 W Carolina          4:20.20 
 13  James Graham                     Samford             4:21.00 
 14  Brandon Keys                     Memphis             4:22.16 
 15  Grant Hicks                      Ga Tech             4:23.00 
 16  John Sharpe                      Belmont             4:23.46 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Donny Barnes                     Montevallo          4:25.00 
  2  Daniel Glick                     Unattached          4:25.00 
  3  Jay Stephenson                   GoGoRunning         4:25.34 
  4  Brandon Coombs                   Ala State           4:25.71 
  5  Kirk Bado                        Belmont             4:26.00 
  6  Parker Sorenson                  Bryan               4:26.00 
  7  John Gangemi                     Unattached          4:26.00 
  8  Kris Howard                      Belmont             4:26.22 
  9  Matthew Marshall                 UT-Chattanoo        4:27.29 
 10  Jamie Bigby                      W Carolina          4:27.66 
 11  Alex Mimlitz                     Belmont             4:27.80 
 12  Seth Ruhling                     Lee (Tenn.)         4:28.00 
 13  Albert Gladney                   Northwestern        4:28.92 
 14  James Curtis                     Jackson Stat        4:30.00 
 15  Deonte Pope                      Grambling           4:30.00 
 16  Reggie Sanders                   Unattached          4:30.84 
 17  Markus Jackson                   Jackson Stat        4:32.00 
 18  Chris Pirrello                   Montevallo          4:32.00 
 19  Zack Darby                       UT-Chattanoo        4:32.69 
 20  Ryan Campbell                    Mississippi         4:33.70 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Jonathan Hardin                  Auburn              4:34.75 
  2  Matt Jenkins                     Bryan               4:35.00 
  3  Malik Wheeler                    Grambling           4:35.05 
  4  Clay Howarth                     W Carolina          4:35.77 
  5  Blake Smith                      Lee (Tenn.)         4:36.00 
  6  Montieco Harris                  Grambling           4:36.00 
  7  Trevor Gayten                    Grambling           4:36.35 
  8  Jacques Williams                 Jackson Stat        4:38.27 
  9  Joseph Edwards                   SE Louisiana        4:40.68 
 10  Keenen Hindes                    Lee (Tenn.)         4:42.00 
 11  Daniel Burnett                   Mississippi         4:45.45 
 12  Jeremy Elliott                   Northwestern        4:47.98 
 13  Cody Moore                       Shorter             4:48.08 
 14  Mitchell Landry                  Northwestern        4:49.91 
 15  D`ante Almo                      Jackson Stat        4:54.13 
 16  Nick Shear                       Sou Wesl            4:54.78 
 17  Elijah Glick                     Unattached          4:55.00 
 18  Erik Delgado                     Sou Wesl            5:17.28 
 19  Josh Thatcher                    Sou Wesl                 NT 
 20  Robert Gwinn                     Sou Wesl                 NT 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 2:50 PM
   Crplx Rec:  53.11  2/10/2012   Ajoke Adumosu, unattached                    
 College Ind:  50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCrory, Hampton                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Carline Muir                     Pure Athleti          53.60 
  4  Fawn Dorr                        Canada                53.40 
  5  Monica Hargrove                  Under Armor           52.50 
  6  Ellen Wortham                    Unattached            52.99 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Ayana Walker                     Unattached            54.90 
  4  Genevieve Emrick                 W Carolina            54.90 
  5  CeCe Williams                    Unattached            54.24 
  6  Ashontae Jackson                 Tenn State            54.57 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Saschelle Slaughter              Lamar                 55.48 
  4  Tatiana Colbert                  Ga State              55.31 
  5  Kyana White                      UAB                   55.07 
  6  Kimari Martin                    Hinds CC              55.16 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Corina Archie-McMillan           W Carolina            56.16 
  3  Shamira Barrett                  Jac State             55.90 
  4  Ashanti Stewart                  South Florid          55.83 
  5  Iris Robinson                    Hinds CC              55.58 
  6  Shaina Johnson                   Mid. Tenn. S          55.64 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Quiana Griffin                   Northwestern          56.30 
  3  Christine Poole-Trice            South Florid          56.24 
  4  Destinee Lansden                 Memphis               56.23 
  5  Tanisha Coppin                   Fla Atl               56.17 
  6  Amanda Trapp                     Charleston S          56.22 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Ama Larbi                        Ga Tech               56.87 
  3  Monica Mason                     Memphis               56.87 
  4  Danielle Burnett                 Charleston S          56.80 
  5  Orenthia Bennett                 Sou NO                56.50 
  6  Hilary Woods                     Tulane                56.60 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2  Shiniqua Proyor                  W Carolina            57.05 
  3  Ashley Ballard                   Unattached            57.00 
  4  Jasmine Parham                   Jac State             56.98 
  5  Danielle Aromashodu              Fla Atl               56.90 
  6  Sarah Shim                       Lamar                 56.97 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  2  Diera Taylor                     Tenn State            57.36 
  3  Elzbieta Gawron                  Lamar                 57.28 
  4  LaQuestis Scott                  Charleston S          57.20 
  5  Jasmin Ellis                     Shorter               57.10 
  6  Christina Pensock                Ga Tech               57.15 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  2  Breona Humphrey                  UAB                   57.80 
  3  Jazmyne Taylor                   Ga Tech               57.70 
  4  Crystal Gray                     Mid. Tenn. S          57.60 
  5  Talia Colbert                    Ga State              57.50 
  6  Autumnn Burnett                  UAB                   57.60 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  2  Tiah Sanborn                     South Florid          58.00 
  3  Paige Jones                      Sou Miss              57.95 
  4  Marina Swanepoel                 Sou Alabama           57.90 
  5  Chelsea Crayton                  Unattached            57.84 
  6  Adriana Allen                    Sou Miss              57.85 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  2  Francine Nzilampa                Unattached            58.52 
  3  Kiara Henry                      Unattached            58.50 
  4  Alexis Luckett                   Hinds CC              58.44 
  5  Kaylin Martin                    South Florid          58.10 
  6  Cayce Bryan                      Lee (Tenn.)           58.20 
Section 12  Timed Finals
  2  Micheala Williams                W Carolina            58.90 
  3  Anna Carrigan                    Belmont               58.90 
  4  Logan Thiel                      Sou Wesl              58.89 
  5  LaToya Harze                     Tenn State            58.55 
  6  Taryn Stern                      Appalachian           58.85 
Section 13  Timed Finals
  2  Kaitlyn FortunA                  Dillard               59.00 
  3  India Ware                       Dillard               59.00 
  4  Jasmyne Robinson                 Ga State              58.96 
  5  Charisma Green                   Grambling             58.90 
  6  Kandiss Briggs                   UAB                   58.92 
Section 14  Timed Finals
  1  Keshira McKnight                 Northwestern          59.90 
  2  Victoria Dumas                   Jac State             59.50 
  3  Kolisha Coleman                  Charleston S          59.50 
  4  Lavornne Taylor                  Sou Wesl              59.32 
  5  Chelsea Caldwell                 Mid. Tenn. S          59.16 
  6  Amanda Worley                    Fla Atl               59.19 
Section 15  Timed Finals
  1  Ja'lyn Simon                     Grambling           1:00.70 
  2  Carole Idolphine                 Ga State            1:00.62 
  3  Chalandra Gooden                 Sou Alabama         1:00.30 
  4  Melissa McCluskey                Sou Alabama         1:00.00 
  5  Bianca Burrell                   Unattached            59.96 
  6  Kianna Howard                    UT-Chattanoo        1:00.00 
Section 16  Timed Finals
  1  Macy Conger                      Samford             1:01.62 
  2  Margret Grogan                   Samford             1:01.45 
  3  Cassidy Proce                    Lipscomb            1:01.44 
  4  Muridia Washington               Grambling           1:01.14 
  5  Nijah Lain                       Northwestern        1:00.74 
  6  Bianca Allen                     Lamar               1:01.08 
Section 17  Timed Finals
  1  Ambria Reese                     UT-Chattanoo        1:02.63 
  2  Alyssa Miller                    Lipscomb            1:02.15 
  3  Molly Crawford                   Lipscomb            1:02.14 
  4  Sara Jernfalt                    Sou Alabama         1:02.00 
  5  Sarah Jude                       Shorter             1:01.69 
  6  Dominique Hardin                 Dillard             1:01.83 
Section 18  Timed Finals
  1  Tierra Williams                  Mississippi         1:05.81 
  2  Ganiyat Bakare                   West Georgia        1:05.00 
  3  Jasmine Snell                    UT-Chattanoo        1:04.46 
  4  Ebony Branch                     Mid. Tenn. S        1:04.01 
  5  Dominique Goss                   Grambling           1:03.59 
  6  Taylor Dove                      West Georgia        1:04.00 
Section 19  Timed Finals
  1  Bre'Ana Ratliff                  Hinds CC                 NT 
  2  Tamara Hundley                   Dillard                  NT 
  3  Ashley Williams                  Jac State                NT 
  4  Elle Fields                      Bryan               1:12.00 
  5  Flanagan Lealand                 N Alabama           1:07.17 
  6  Alyssa Bowman                    Mississippi         1:07.23 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 3:40 PM
   Crplx Rec:  46.62  2/10/2012   Michael Mathieu, unattached                  
 College Ind:  44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Calvin Smith                     Adidas                46.20 
  4  Michael Mathieu                  Unattached            46.20 
  5  Andretti Bain                    Unattached            46.02 
  6  Akeem Williams                   Unattached            46.19 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Jamie McIntosh                   Jackson Stat          47.93 
  4  Michael Newton                   Hinds CC              47.66 
  5  Leford Green                     Adidas                46.36 
  6  Jevonte Ezzard                   Dillard               47.53 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Trey Davis                       Lamar                 48.09 
  3  AZ Reese                         Ga Tech               48.09 
  4  Raphael Rojas                    Appalachian           48.07 
  5  Chad Thomas                      Sou NO                48.00 
  6  Geoffrey Akena                   Mid. Tenn. S          48.07 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Michael Johnson                  Tenn State            48.59 
  3  Jamael McTear                    Grambling             48.58 
  4  Kevin Taylor                     Grambling             48.19 
  5  Jeremy Wilson                    Jackson Stat          48.15 
  6  Franklin Mosely                  South Florid          48.19 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Curtis Walker                    Hinds CC              48.82 
  3  Demitrius Shelton                Mid. Tenn. S          48.74 
  4  Dana Roberts                     Jackson Stat          48.72 
  5  Elbert Rogers                    Sou Miss              48.60 
  6  Jerodrick Draper                 Hinds CC              48.66 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Matthew Jones                    Dillard               49.06 
  3  Derrick Johnson                  Sou Miss              49.00 
  4  Earl Rahming                     W Carolina            48.90 
  5  Sanj Powell                      Sou NO                48.85 
  6  James Messick                    Mid. Tenn. S          48.85 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2  Paul Barrett                     South Florid          49.15 
  3  Zach Gray                        Belmont               49.14 
  4  Mark Watts                       Sou Alabama           49.12 
  5  Jarrod Charles                   Northwestern          49.09 
  6  Christopher Grinley              South Florid          49.10 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  2  Adrian Ortado                    W Carolina            49.50 
  3  Wake Roberds                     Shorter               49.37 
  4  Dezrick Williams                 Northwestern          49.28 
  5  Brian Verdin                     SE Louisiana          49.17 
  6  Dyrez Ribeiro                    Ala State             49.26 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  2  Demari Boswell                   W Carolina            49.83 
  3  Cole Rice                        Shorter               49.80 
  4  David Riddleberger               Appalachian           49.78 
  5  Chance Williams                  Lamar                 49.64 
  6  Brandon Williams                 Memphis               49.68 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  2  Ammar Phillips                   W Carolina            50.00 
  3  Osafa Hippolyte                  Tenn State            49.99 
  4  Jamad Smith                      Sou Miss              49.99 
  5  Alanzo Contini                   Belmont               49.90 
  6  Devauntay Brown                  Ala State             49.91 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  2  Julian Darden                    Ga Tech               50.42 
  3  Trey Edgerton                    Appalachian           50.27 
  4  Chris Walker                     Memphis               50.19 
  5  Dwight White                     Shorter               50.10 
  6  Travis Case                      Belmont               50.10 
Section 12  Timed Finals
  1  Keith Johnson                    Sou Wesl              50.68 
  2  Kuaniyal Chol                    Charleston S          50.60 
  3  Caleb Darnell                    Belmont               50.50 
  4  Tevin Barnett                    Sou Alabama           50.50 
  5  Spencer Anderson                 Sou Alabama           50.50 
  6  Michael Smith                    Sou Alabama           50.50 
Section 13  Timed Finals
  1  Ryan Whitley                     Lipscomb              51.47 
  2  Ryan Moore                       Shorter               51.30 
  3  Kahlil Frazier                   Sou Miss              51.29 
  4  James Tamburello                 Lipscomb              51.12 
  5  Joshua Hanna                     Appalachian           50.73 
  6  Orain McLeggon                   Sou Miss              51.00 
Section 14  Timed Finals
  1  Jackie Johnson                   Grambling             52.27 
  2  Demarcus Scales                  Mid. Tenn. S          52.08 
  3  Kevyn Smith                      Lamar                 52.02 
  4  Oshay Davenport                  Charleston S          52.00 
  5  Rockne Burns                     Ga Tech               51.50 
  6  Kelly Thompson                   Unattached            51.70 
Section 15  Timed Finals
  1  Madison Yates                    Bryan                 52.90 
  2  Brandon Franz                    Lamar                 52.89 
  3  DeQuantez Sandifer               UT-Chattanoo          52.76 
  4  Brent Giddens                    Northwestern          52.64 
  5  Jahi Gikley                      Grambling             52.46 
  6  Kenji Anderson                   Tenn State            52.59 
Section 16  Timed Finals
  2  Trae Bonner                      Unattached               NT 
  3  William Yelverton                Unattached            55.90 
  4  Daniel Gibson                    Dillard               53.60 
  5  Gabriel White                    Northwestern          53.00 
  6  Oluwatosin Ayotunde              UT-Chattanoo          53.22 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 4:25 PM
   Crplx Rec:  2:06.41  1/21/2012   Chenelle Price, Tennessee                  
 College Ind:  2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Maya Williamson                  Memphis             2:06.76 
  2  Rachel Harley                    Unattached          2:08.50 
  3  Louise Webb                      Lamar               2:09.89 
  4  Kayla DeBondt                    Lamar               2:10.12 
  5  Hayley Tomlinson                 W Carolina          2:10.68 
  6  Martina Rodriguez                Memphis             2:10.91 
  7  Lena Elliott                     W Carolina          2:11.74 
  8  Sonja Friend-Uhl                 Atlanta Trac        2:11.77 
  9  Marie Demedicis                  Samford             2:12.00 
 10  Kevyn Tracy                      Jac State           2:12.04 
 11  Teona Glave                      UL-Monroe           2:12.19 
 12  Mackola Joseph                   Sou NO              2:12.40 
 13  Jennifer Johnston                Memphis             2:13.17 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Rachel Islam                     Mid. Tenn. S        2:13.18 
  2  Jocelyn Keen                     W Carolina          2:13.50 
  3  Julia Merbach                    Memphis             2:13.50 
  4  Lauren D'Alessio                 Samford             2:14.00 
  5  Ansley Bos                       Samford             2:14.00 
  6  Shelby Howell                    Appalachian         2:14.00 
  7  Tatiana Etienne                  Ala State           2:14.66 
  8  Jessica Adamson                  Tulane              2:14.78 
  9  Abby Ritter                      South Florid        2:14.82 
 10  Olivia Hippensteel               Belmont             2:15.00 
 11  Autumn Gipson                    Mid. Tenn. S        2:15.28 
 12  Mary Elliott                     Charleston S        2:15.80 
 13  Jerrica Mahone                   Ala State           2:15.89 
 14  Whitley Towns                    Jac State           2:16.33 
 15  Morgan Jackson                   Ga Tech             2:17.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Destiny Jenkins                  Shorter             2:17.00 
  2  Meghan Christensen               Memphis             2:17.12 
  3  Kristiana Towns                  Ga State            2:17.39 
  4  Maria Boff                       Ga Tech             2:17.50 
  5  Michelle Kreutzberg              Tulane              2:17.58 
  6  Sara Kebede                      Tulane              2:17.66 
  7  Jenna Wesley                     UAB                 2:17.78 
  8  Shantia Wilson                   Ala State           2:17.89 
  9  Malin Trollsas                   Ga Tech             2:18.00 
 10  Breanna Adams                    Tenn State          2:18.31 
 11  Natalie Novak                    South Florid        2:18.90 
 12  Shannon Moore                    Northwestern        2:19.07 
 13  Tieshia Alexander                Grambling           2:19.42 
 14  Jamesha Ford                     Grambling           2:19.77 
 15  Taylor Kriha                     Memphis             2:19.92 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Megan Huning                     Belmont             2:21.00 
  2  Emily Bryan                      Lee (Tenn.)         2:21.00 
  3  Leah Sikorski                    Shorter             2:21.00 
  4  Oteia Prince                     Tenn State          2:21.91 
  5  Hannah Palm                      Charleston S        2:22.00 
  6  Rebecca Dark                     UL-Monroe           2:22.25 
  7  Jessica Philpott                 UT-Chattanoo        2:22.41 
  8  Tia-Rose Raymond                 Fla Atl             2:22.81 
  9  Brianna Prugh                    Lee (Tenn.)         2:23.00 
 10  Storyie Miller                   Lee (Tenn.)         2:23.00 
 11  Amanda Savage                    Tulane              2:23.00 
 12  Emily Reed                       Unattached          2:23.00 
 13  Emily Arnesen                    Lee (Tenn.)         2:23.00 
 14  Ameesha Washington               Grambling           2:23.04 
 15  Tyra Jamison                     Ga State            2:23.14 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Sarah Moser                      Appalachian         2:23.58 
  2  Jasmine Owens                    Tenn State          2:23.96 
  3  Jessica York                     UT-Chattanoo        2:24.00 
  4  Dana Dillistone                  Sou Miss            2:24.00 
  5  Alex Tate                        Lipscomb            2:24.13 
  6  Kara Woods                       UAB                 2:24.42 
  7  Keshae Johnson                   Tenn State          2:25.00 
  8  Kelsey Jackson                   Mid. Tenn. S        2:25.17 
  9  Faith Early                      Grambling           2:25.28 
 10  Emily Buwalda                    Shorter             2:26.00 
 11  Taylor Dove                      West Georgia        2:26.00 
 12  Sierra Zemanick                  Sou Wesl            2:26.32 
 13  Chandler Rogers                  UT-Chattanoo        2:26.67 
 14  Holly Gaines                     W Carolina          2:26.89 
 15  Taylor Romine                    Lipscomb            2:27.33 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Hannah Neustadt                  Fla Atl             2:28.75 
  2  Briana Jackson                   Jac State           2:28.98 
  3  Juells McLeod                    Jac State           2:28.98 
  4  Marlah Stancil                   N Alabama           2:31.30 
  5  Casey Brown                      West Georgia        2:34.02 
  6  Sarah Jude                       Shorter             2:35.00 
  7  Kira Emmett                      Sou Wesl            2:36.31 
  8  Joanna Elmore                    UT-Chattanoo        2:36.75 
  9  Lori Anna Lovelace               N Alabama           2:37.92 
 10  Miranda Klein                    Lipscomb            2:40.00 
 11  Becca Watson                     Sou Wesl            2:41.33 
 12  Covington Erin                   N Alabama           2:42.65 
 13  Hailey Altonji                   N Alabama           2:43.24 
 14  Jennifer Van Dine                Mississippi         2:51.37 
 15  Emily Harper                     Sou Wesl                 NT 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 4:55 PM
   Crplx Rec:  1:49.98  2/26/2012   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                        
 College Ind:  1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Shawn Roberts                    Unattached          1:48.08 
  2  Aaron Bennett                    Lamar               1:50.39 
  3  LaForrest Church                 Memphis             1:50.84 
  4  LaQuintin Garner                 Memphis             1:51.46 
  5  Sean Chalmers                    Lamar               1:51.50 
  6  Fabian Fiege                     Memphis             1:51.80 
  7  Godfrey Fayne                    Memphis             1:52.10 
  8  Eamonn Kichuk                    Belmont             1:52.45 
  9  Darius Taylor                    Grambling           1:52.52 
 10  Stephone Leaks                   Grambling           1:52.87 
 11  Chris Burnett                    Ga Tech             1:53.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Nico Metzler                     Ga Tech             1:53.00 
  2  Jihad Ragge                      Shorter             1:53.00 
  3  Alex Holden                      SE Louisiana        1:53.16 
  4  Dontavious Wright                Hinds CC            1:53.29 
  5  Aaron Harris                     W Carolina          1:53.43 
  6  Asa Bowman                       Mid. Tenn. S        1:53.44 
  7  Jamie Bigby                      W Carolina          1:53.80 
  8  Sanj Powell                      Sou NO              1:53.99 
  9  Ibrahim Hinds                    Jackson Stat        1:54.21 
 10  johnny minen                     Atlanta Trac        1:54.50 
 11  TaMar Hicks                      Lamar               1:54.53 
 12  Trevor Janssen                   UT-Chattanoo        1:54.58 
 13  Alex Hoffman                     South Florid        1:54.60 
 14  Emory Nash                       Dillard             1:54.68 
 15  Alex Klatt                       Memphis             1:54.95 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Robert Mann                      Sou Alabama         1:55.00 
  2  Emmanuel Kipchumba               Lee (Tenn.)         1:55.12 
  3  Keanan Joyner                    Memphis             1:55.34 
  4  Jalon McCutheon                  Tenn State          1:55.47 
  5  Rushian Murray                   Sou NO              1:55.57 
  6  Adam Gullette                    Lee (Tenn.)         1:55.80 
  7  JC Cornett                       W Carolina          1:55.90 
  8  Patrick O'Brien                  UT-Chattanoo        1:56.00 
  9  Brandon Coombs                   Ala State           1:56.00 
 10  Patrick Fleming                  Ga Tech             1:56.00 
 11  Silah Chumba                     UL-Monroe           1:56.00 
 12  John Gangemi                     Unattached          1:56.00 
 13  Hillary Rono                     Mid. Tenn. S        1:56.00 
 14  Gregory Roachford                Shorter             1:56.00 
 15  Alex Shields                     Sou Alabama         1:56.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Joe Gratton                      Sou Alabama         1:56.16 
  2  Michael Cornwell                 W Carolina          1:56.70 
  3  Carlos Flores                    Ala State           1:56.80 
  4  Reggie Sanders                   Unattached          1:56.93 
  5  Montieco Harris                  Grambling           1:57.00 
  6  Troy Hayden                      Ga Tech             1:57.00 
  7  Brent Scott                      Belmont             1:57.45 
  8  Jamarious Jones                  Mid. Tenn. S        1:57.46 
  9  Terris Elliott                   Lee (Tenn.)         1:57.50 
 10  Rahim Aponte                     Jackson Stat        1:57.51 
 11  Bryont Brown                     Ala State           1:57.80 
 12  Marquis Carter                   UT-Chattanoo        1:57.89 
 13  Zach Taylor                      Miss State          1:58.00 
 14  Mitchell Landry                  Northwestern        1:58.00 
 15  Kris Howard                      Belmont             1:58.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Cameron Ellis                    Sou Alabama         1:58.00 
  2  Zachary Long                     Charleston S        1:58.00 
  3  Michael Niezgoda                 Unattached          1:58.02 
  4  Brandon Frey                     Mid. Tenn. S        1:58.04 
  5  James Maglasang                  Memphis             1:58.10 
  6  Justin Knuth                     Lee (Tenn.)         1:58.25 
  7  Jamael Smith                     Grambling           1:58.36 
  8  Albert Gladney                   Northwestern        1:58.47 
  9  Christian Jones                  Ala State           1:58.66 
 10  Jay Stephenson                   GoGoRunning         1:59.00 
 11  Scott Morrison                   Charleston S        1:59.00 
 12  Levi Dorsett                     Montevallo          1:59.00 
 13  David Smith                      Montevallo          1:59.00 
 14  Daniel Glick                     Unattached          1:59.00 
 15  Drew Welch                       Sou Wesl            1:59.20 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Jacques Williams                 Jackson Stat        2:00.00 
  2  Jay Vines                        Samford             2:00.00 
  3  Jeremy Elliott                   Northwestern        2:00.00 
  4  Brandon Keys                     Memphis             2:00.80 
  5  Cooper Wall                      Lipscomb            2:00.87 
  6  JJ Shankles                      Lipscomb            2:01.01 
  7  Austin Ethridge                  UT-Chattanoo        2:01.12 
  8  James Thrash                     Samford             2:02.19 
  9  Sloan Ware                       Unattached          2:04.00 
 10  T'Quan Partlow                   Hinds CC            2:04.01 
 11  Zack Walsh                       Montevallo          2:08.00 
 12  Stephen Spearman                 Sou Wesl            2:12.37 
 13  Keegan Kurpakus                  Mississippi         2:14.55 
 14  Elijah Glick                     Unattached          2:17.00 
 15  Marshall Rawson                  Shorter             2:20.00 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 5:20 PM
   Crplx Rec:  23.23  1/19/2013   Aurieyall Scott, UCF                         
 College Ind:  22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Fawn Dorr                        Canada                23.90 
  4  Ellen Wortham                    Unattached            23.90 
  5  Monica Hargrove                  Under Armor           23.75 
  6  Lilla McMillan                   Tulane                23.83 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Angel Watson                     UAB                   24.20 
  4  Shamira Barrett                  Jac State             24.10 
  5  Quanisha Sales                   Tenn State            23.99 
  6  CeCe Williams                    Unattached            24.03 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Tatiana Colbert                  Ga State              24.37 
  4  Tayla Carter                     W Carolina            24.30 
  5  Breanna Alston                   Appalachian           24.24 
  6  Kadeidra Jackson                 South Florid          24.25 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Amber Hughes                     Tenn State            24.57 
  4  Kadijah Gordon                   Ala State             24.56 
  5  Ayana Walker                     Unattached            24.40 
  6  Julienne McKee                   Ga Tech               24.50 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Sitia Martinez                   Fla Atl               24.71 
  4  Shakima Knox                     UAB                   24.63 
  5  Ashanti Stewart                  South Florid          24.58 
  6  Keshira McKnight                 Northwestern          24.62 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  DaQuanya Byrd-West               Memphis               24.85 
  3  Amanda Trapp                     Charleston S          24.80 
  4  Deja Jones                       Fla Atl               24.79 
  5  Quiana Griffin                   Northwestern          24.75 
  6  Christal Wilson                  Mid. Tenn. S          24.76 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2  Kaitlyn FortunA                  Dillard               25.00 
  3  Danielle Burnett                 Charleston S          24.95 
  4  Talia Colbert                    Ga State              24.94 
  5  Destinee Lansden                 Memphis               24.87 
  6  Wande Brewer                     Ga State              24.93 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  2  Destinee Showell                 Dillard               25.15 
  3  Kimberly Wedderburn              Ala State             25.13 
  4  Brittany Diggs                   W Carolina            25.09 
  5  Ravin Gilbert                    Ga State              25.01 
  6  Santina Williams                 Ala State             25.05 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  2  Carissa Tipler                   Ga Tech               25.30 
  3  Regina Wilkerson                 Fla Atl               25.30 
  4  Kimberly Ruch                    Samford               25.25 
  5  Phillipa Van der Merwe           Sou Alabama           25.19 
  6  Chelsea Crayton                  Unattached            25.20 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  2  Shaina Johnson                   Mid. Tenn. S          25.48 
  3  Jazmyne Gilliam                  Sou Miss              25.45 
  4  Janise Robinson                  W Carolina            25.33 
  5  LaQuestis Scott                  Charleston S          25.30 
  6  Shermell Wilkins                 W Carolina            25.30 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  2  Monica Mason                     Memphis               25.51 
  3  Jaynisha Berry                   Northwestern          25.50 
  4  Melissa McCluskey                Sou Alabama           25.50 
  5  Ashley Ballard                   Unattached            25.50 
  6  LaSpencia Brown                  Sou Miss              25.50 
Section 12  Timed Finals
  2  Leslye Williams                  Tenn State            25.74 
  3  Danielle Davis                   West Georgia          25.59 
  4  Bianca Burrell                   Unattached            25.56 
  5  Courtney Henry                   Dillard               25.53 
  6  Brittany Chism                   Hinds CC              25.55 
Section 13  Timed Finals
  2  Leonie Robinson                  Sou NO                25.87 
  3  Loraine Cruickshank              Grambling             25.86 
  4  Leah Hixon                       Sou Alabama           25.83 
  5  Giselle Webb                     Shorter               25.77 
  6  Logan Thiel                      Sou Wesl              25.78 
Section 14  Timed Finals
  2  Kolisha Coleman                  Charleston S          25.99 
  3  Krystal Clarke                   Appalachian           25.99 
  4  Sydney Wandix                    Lamar                 25.97 
  5  Marina Swanepoel                 Sou Alabama           25.90 
  6  Alexis Smith                     Shorter               25.94 
Section 15  Timed Finals
  2  Kamilah Bakari                   Ga Tech               26.20 
  3  LaTeshia Willis                  South Florid          26.04 
  4  Crystal Gray                     Mid. Tenn. S          26.01 
  5  Chasin Gladdis                   Ala State             26.00 
  6  Kenya McDaniel                   Northwestern          26.01 
Section 16  Timed Finals
  2  Bianca Allen                     Lamar                 26.30 
  3  Chellane Jones                   Grambling             26.30 
  4  JaNisha Davis                    Jac State             26.30 
  5  Prasanna Polite                  Samford               26.23 
  6  Chelsea Caldwell                 Mid. Tenn. S          26.27 
Section 17  Timed Finals
  2  Jasmine Pierce                   Grambling             26.57 
  3  Andraea Allen                    West Georgia          26.50 
  4  Candace Coleman                  Grambling             26.50 
  5  Jasmin Ellis                     Shorter               26.30 
  6  Elana Ainsley                    Fla Atl               26.35 
Section 18  Timed Finals
  2  Zaesia Lewis                     Montevallo            26.97 
  3  Francine Nzilampa                Unattached            26.90 
  4  Abbey McMurray                   Lipscomb              26.81 
  5  Chasity Peters                   Lamar                 26.58 
  6  Jasmine Bush                     Ga Tech               26.70 
Section 19  Timed Finals
  2  Cassidy Proce                    Lipscomb              27.18 
  3  Ganiyat Bakare                   West Georgia          27.06 
  4  Olivia Bush                      Sou Wesl              27.05 
  5  Marquisha Haynes                 Mississippi           26.98 
  6  Dominique Hardin                 Dillard               27.03 
Section 20  Timed Finals
  2  Molly Crawford                   Lipscomb              28.71 
  3  Brandi Hatter                    Montevallo            28.54 
  4  Kasey Kurpakus                   Mississippi           28.40 
  5  Ode Fulutudilu                   Lee (Tenn.)           27.80 
  6  Candace Wilson                   Hinds CC              28.09 
Section 21  Timed Finals
  2  Elle Fields                      Bryan                 31.20 
  3  Alyssa Bowman                    Mississippi           29.63 
  4  Alyssa Miller                    Lipscomb              29.55 
  5  Tierra Williams                  Mississippi           29.08 
  6  Zarian Irby                      Sou Wesl              29.40 
Section 22  Timed Finals
  1  Jaya Turner                      UT-Chattanoo             NT 
  2  Victoria Dumas                   Jac State                NT 
  3  Jasmine Parham                   Jac State                NT 
  4  Brianna Rose                     Montevallo               NT 
  5  Gabby Cader                      UT-Chattanoo             NT 
  6  Jasmine Snell                    UT-Chattanoo             NT 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 6:05 PM
   Crplx Rec:  20.65  1/11/2013   Anaso Jobodwana, Jackson State               
 College Ind:  20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Kevin Bell                       South Florid          21.36 
  4  Tahir Walsh                      Mid. Tenn. S          21.26 
  5  Kameron Cowan                    Grambling             20.85 
  6  Broderick Snoddy                 Ga Tech               21.23 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Justin Walker                    Northwestern          21.50 
  4  Demitrius Shelton                Mid. Tenn. S          21.49 
  5  Kenneth Gilstrap                 Mid. Tenn. S          21.44 
  6  Rozzie Johnson                   Charleston S          21.45 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Alfred Higgs                     South Florid          21.69 
  4  Adika Smith                      Shorter               21.60 
  5  Jermale Mosby                    Hinds CC              21.50 
  6  Jamael McTear                    Grambling             21.56 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  AZ Reese                         Ga Tech               21.82 
  4  Jeffery Hendricks                W Carolina            21.80 
  5  Dushane Farrier                  Unattached            21.70 
  6  Randall Dameron                  Shorter               21.80 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Bruce Mclean                     Sou NO                21.90 
  4  Tobyus Simmons                   Dillard               21.89 
  5  Derrick Hopkins                  South Florid          21.88 
  6  Marshall McRae                   Appalachian           21.88 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Jerry Wickerson                  W Carolina            22.08 
  3  James Anderson                   Miss State            22.05 
  4  Jerome Henderson                 Tenn State            21.99 
  5  Corey Jackson                    Unattached            21.90 
  6  James Messick                    Mid. Tenn. S          21.91 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2  Jevonte Ezzard                   Dillard               22.21 
  3  Keenan Jackson                   Northwestern          22.20 
  4  Jeremy Wilson                    Jackson Stat          22.13 
  5  Jonathon Bush                    Samford               22.09 
  6  Chad Thomas                      Sou NO                22.10 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  2  Malik Fair                       Shorter               22.30 
  3  Tim Moore                        Unattached            22.30 
  4  Max Burke                        W Carolina            22.30 
  5  Stanley Broaden                  Appalachian           22.22 
  6  Thomas Robinson                  Unattached            22.25 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  2  Matthew Jones                    Dillard               22.36 
  3  Adrian Kimmons                   Hinds CC              22.36 
  4  Tyler Agee                       Sou Alabama           22.35 
  5  Devin O'Neal                     Ala State             22.30 
  6  Tommy McCalpin                   Hinds CC              22.33 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  2  LiRoy Cage                       Unattached            22.50 
  3  Jared Benford                    Lamar                 22.48 
  4  Marshall Nunn                    Miss State            22.45 
  5  William Buckley                  Appalachian           22.38 
  6  Jermaine Lewis                   W Carolina            22.43 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  2  Anthony Hall                     Grambling             22.58 
  3  David Jones                      Ala State             22.56 
  4  Chareif Lewis                    South Florid          22.51 
  5  Trevor Campbell                  Sou Miss              22.50 
  6  Ray Gibson Jr.                   Hinds CC              22.50 
Section 12  Timed Finals
  2  Ojike Maat                       Memphis               22.74 
  3  Trey Edgerton                    Appalachian           22.70 
  4  Dana Roberts                     Jackson Stat          22.65 
  5  Julian Darden                    Ga Tech               22.60 
  6  Kermit Buggage                   Dillard               22.65 
Section 13  Timed Finals
  2  Brandon Williams                 Memphis               22.83 
  3  Keith Johnson                    Sou Wesl              22.81 
  4  Kaishon Murray                   Charleston S          22.79 
  5  Jordan Green                     Tenn State            22.74 
  6  Ty Shilling                      Northwestern          22.78 
Section 14  Timed Finals
  2  Calvin Whitfield                 Ala State             22.90 
  3  Osafa Hippolyte                  Tenn State            22.89 
  4  Alex Phillips                    Charleston S          22.89 
  5  Willy Dorcin                     Shorter               22.85 
  6  khalil bonds                     Unattached            22.89 
Section 15  Timed Finals
  2  Christian Willis                 Northwestern          23.02 
  3  Thomas Wilson Pace               Unattached            23.00 
  4  John Inniger                     Belmont               22.98 
  5  Dequarius Smith                  Ala State             22.95 
  6  Kemoi Thomas                     Grambling             22.97 
Section 16  Timed Finals
  2  Marquis Green                    UT-Chattanoo          23.20 
  3  Jalen Thompson                   Lipscomb              23.14 
  4  Jamar Sims                       Sou Miss              23.12 
  5  Keiven Russey                    Jackson Stat          23.03 
  6  Chris Walker                     Memphis               23.12 
Section 17  Timed Finals
  1  Joey Maniscalco                  Belmont               23.50 
  2  Sheldon Townsend                 Charleston S          23.48 
  3  Kelly Thompson                   Unattached            23.39 
  4  Brockton Tross                   Mississippi           23.37 
  5  Asante Lloyd                     Unattached            23.20 
  6  Spencer Allen                    Ga Tech               23.25 
Section 18  Timed Finals
  1  Ben Wiggins                      Mississippi           24.58 
  2  Darius Green                     Mississippi           24.44 
  3  Iman Isang                       UT-Chattanoo          23.89 
  4  Malek Martin                     Sou Wesl              23.77 
  5  Vinny Maniscalco                 Belmont               23.70 
  6  James Tamburello                 Lipscomb              23.71 
Section 19  Timed Finals
  1  Geoff Nelson                     UT-Chattanoo             NT 
  2  Trae Bonner                      Unattached               NT 
  3  Josh Cook                        Sou Wesl              30.05 
  4  Matt Allred                      Mississippi           26.52 
  5  Mark Cisco                       Lee (Tenn.)           24.59 
  6  William Yelverton                Unattached            25.34 
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 6:50 PM
   Crplx Rec:  9:14.10  1/11/2014   Elinor Kirk, UAB                           
 College Ind:  8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Simpson, Colorado                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Susan Rachel Givens              Auburn              9:42.93 
  2  Lucy Kapkiai                     Mid. Tenn. S        9:43.77 
  3  Veronica Eder                    Auburn              9:48.09 
  4  Taylor Duncan                    Auburn              9:48.46 
  5  Jackline Kiprono                 Mid. Tenn. S        9:54.37 
  6  Claire Arnold                    Lamar               9:55.29 
  7  Sally Larson                     Lipscomb           10:00.00 
  8  Catherine Blaney                 South Florid       10:00.00 
  9  Bethany Evans                    South Florid       10:00.90 
 10  Kelly Meyer                      Ga Tech            10:02.00 
 11  Julia Kitevski                   Mid. Tenn. S       10:02.22 
 12  Belinda Aguilar                  Lamar              10:03.45 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kaitlin Cagle                    Appalachian        10:04.00 
  2  Allison Brackin                  Ga Tech            10:04.00 
  3  Maggie Harahan                   Belmont            10:05.00 
  4  Justine Stocks                   Appalachian        10:05.49 
  5  Aleshia Reese                    W Carolina         10:07.96 
  6  Angela LaBorde                   Lamar              10:10.59 
  7  Anna Sinclair                    Ga State           10:12.78 
  8  Carmen Brothers                  Miss State         10:12.94 
  9  Kaitlyn Llewellyn                Lipscomb           10:15.00 
 10  Kelsey Ibarra                    Lipscomb           10:15.00 
 11  Kaylee Isaacs                    Ga Tech            10:17.00 
 12  Rachel Wooten                    Samford            10:20.00 
 13  Tristin Van Ord                  Appalachian        10:20.00 
 14  Ericka Stam                      Jac State          10:20.42 
 15  Chloe Sell                       Fla Atl            10:21.42 
 16  Megan Flanagan                   Lamar              10:21.45 
 17  Diana Pressel                    Ga Tech            10:25.00 
 18  Joanna McCoy                     Sou Alabama        10:25.00 
 19  Hannah Feiten                    Lipscomb           10:25.00 
 20  Meaghan McCauley                 Appalachian        10:28.00 
 21  Jessie Dotson                    Charleston S       10:28.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Alisha Fitch                     Memphis            10:29.15 
  2  Rhema Cheruiyot                  Mid. Tenn. S       10:32.05 
  3  Jennifer Rubel                   Ga State           10:33.87 
  4  Hannah Loder                     South Florid       10:40.00 
  5  Ashley Matthews                  Lee (Tenn.)        10:42.00 
  6  Hannah Denton                    Belmont            10:44.00 
  7  Nicole Thinnes                   Belmont            10:45.00 
  8  Michelle Provost                 W Carolina         10:52.87 
  9  In-mi Matsunaga                  Montevallo         10:54.00 
 10  Alicia McLean                    South Florid       10:55.00 
 11  Hannah Turner                    Shorter            11:00.00 
 12  Ashley Logan                     Shorter            11:00.00 
 13  Morgan Laushey                   West Georgia       11:00.00 
 14  Kaitlyn Shetler                  W Carolina         11:06.88 
 15  Soyong Smith                     Ala State          11:07.80 
 16  Hannah Schroeder                 Bryan              11:13.72 
 17  Jessica Stockton                 Unattached         11:15.00 
 18  Mary Davidson                    Charleston S       11:15.00 
 19  Katie Ray                        UT-Chattanoo       11:18.29 
 20  Carina Nieto                     Ga State           11:20.00 
 21  Hannah Burkholder                Charleston S       11:20.00 
 22  Michelle McLeod                  Bryan              11:25.00 
 23  Madalyn Garland                  UT-Chattanoo       11:31.44 
 24  Emalee Butler                    Montevallo         11:41.24 
 25  Katie Vanover                    Montevallo         11:44.88 
 26  Katherine Terino                 Montevallo         11:50.00 
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 7:25 PM
   Crplx Rec:  8:09.67  3/3/2012    D.J. McMillan, Georgia Tech                
 College Ind:  7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ash Harrell                      Lamar               8:18.22 
  2  Shadrack Matelong                Mid. Tenn. S        8:20.00 
  3  Matt Miller                      Belmont             8:20.40 
  4  Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson         Belmont             8:21.00 
  5  Kyle McFoy                       Appalachian         8:24.00 
  6  Laurie Probert                   Lamar               8:24.67 
  7  Ryan Creech                      Lamar               8:24.89 
  8  Dan Kuhman                       Memphis             8:25.06 
  9  Erick Kigen                      Belmont             8:26.40 
 10  Silas Taiget                     Mid. Tenn. S        8:26.57 
 11  Michael Kershaw                  Lamar               8:26.78 
 12  David Everett                    Belmont             8:27.96 
 13  Travis Alfaro                    W Carolina          8:30.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hillary Kirwa                    UL-Monroe           8:30.10 
  2  Josh Cox                         Appalachian         8:36.21 
  3  Chris Anderson                   Appalachian         8:39.00 
  4  Michael Ellis                    Appalachian         8:39.00 
  5  Philip Johnson                   Miss State          8:39.47 
  6  Billy Koskiewicz                 Ga Tech             8:40.00 
  7  Silah Chumba                     UL-Monroe           8:42.00 
  8  Connor Hatfield                  Bryan               8:42.00 
  9  Kurtis Gibson                    Unattached          8:42.00 
 10  Justin Weaver                    Ga Tech             8:42.00 
 11  Clay Howarth                     W Carolina          8:45.00 
 12  Patrick Rohr                     Sou Alabama         8:45.00 
 13  JC Cornett                       W Carolina          8:45.00 
 14  Witt Nix                         Ga Tech             8:48.00 
 15  Camden Perez                     Lee (Tenn.)         8:50.00 
 16  Seth Ruhling                     Lee (Tenn.)         8:53.00 
 17  Calvin Tirrell                   Ga Tech             8:57.00 
 18  Lucas Moncla                     Northwestern        9:00.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Joseph Crook                     Lee (Tenn.)         9:03.00 
  2  Lucas Sieb                       Samford             9:03.42 
  3  Patrick Shultz                   Lee (Tenn.)         9:05.00 
  4  Stephen Tankersley               Memphis             9:06.50 
  5  Trevor Gayten                    Grambling           9:11.05 
  6  Caleb Breeden                    Charleston S        9:15.00 
  7  Deonte Pope                      Grambling           9:15.00 
  8  Malik Wheeler                    Grambling           9:17.63 
  9  Fernando Paz                     Mississippi         9:20.98 
 10  Jared Daedler                    Lipscomb            9:22.19 
 11  Fidel Leon                       Lipscomb            9:22.29 
 12  Daniel Glick                     Unattached          9:40.00 
 13  Ryan Crandall                    Mississippi         9:51.45 
 14  Elijah Glick                     Unattached         10:00.00 
 15  James Walker                     Ala State          10:03.97 
 16  Evan Erwin                       Mississippi        10:07.64 
 17  Tony Kipkemboi                   Grambling          11:22.31 
 18  John Fredrickson                 Sou Wesl                 NT 
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 8:00 PM
   Crplx Rec:  11:54.87  2/9/2013    Harding                                   
                         D Bailey, P. Bell, T. Kim, E. Zaborowska          
 College Ind:  10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee                                 
                         P. Wright, B. Jones, C. Price, S. Bowman          
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  West Georgia                                        12:00.00 
  2  UT-Chattanooga                                      12:20.00 
  3  Western Carolina                                    12:20.00 
  4  UT-Chattanooga  'B'                                 12:30.00 
  5  Lee (Tenn.)                                         12:40.00 
  6  Western Carolina  'B'                               12:55.00 
  7  North Alabama                                       13:45.13 
  8  Montevallo                                                NT 
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 8:15 PM
   Crplx Rec:  9:57.68  1/19/2013   Mississippi State                          
                        P Monaghan, T Tate, B McBride, A Monaghan         
 College Ind:  9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas                                      
                        K. Miller, D. Fortson, J. Hernandez, L. Manzano   
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Samford                                              9:57.99 
  2  UL-Monroe                                           10:06.00 
  3  Western Carolina                                    10:09.39 
  4  Lee (Tenn.)                                         10:15.00 
  5  Bryan                                               10:20.00 
  6  Memphis                                             10:22.28 
  7  UT-Chattanooga                                      10:25.00 
  8  Charleston Southern                                 10:35.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lipscomb                                            10:39.00 
  2  Montevallo                                          10:39.00 
  3  UT-Chattanooga  'B'                                 10:40.00 
  4  SE Louisiana                                        10:43.00 
  5  Bryan  'B'                                          10:45.00 
  6  Western Carolina  'B'                               10:55.00 
  7  Tennessee St.                                       10:58.94 
  8  Southern Wesleyan                                         NT 
  9  Montevallo  'B'                                           NT 
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 8:40 PM
   Crplx Rec:  3:37.83  1/11/2014   Florida, Florida                           
                        R Reynolds, D Gause, K Jefferson, E Eutsey        
 College Ind:  3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                      
                        K. Downer, R. McIntosh, M. Robinson, S. Richards  
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  UAB                                                  3:45.00 
  3  Charleston Southern                                  3:44.00 
  4  Western Carolina                                     3:43.19 
  5  Hinds CC                                             3:40.73 
  6  Tennessee St.                                        3:42.55 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  South Florida                                        3:48.00 
  3  Georgia Tech                                         3:47.68 
  4  Florida Atlantic                                     3:47.22 
  5  Southern-NO                                          3:46.33 
  6  Tennessee St.  'B'                                   3:47.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Grambling                                            3:53.49 
  3  Jacksonville St.                                     3:52.80 
  4  Western Carolina  'B'                                3:52.00 
  5  Lamar                                                3:48.16 
  6  Appalachian State                                    3:50.44 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Belmont                                              3:55.50 
  3  Mid. Tenn. State                                     3:55.00 
  4  UAB  'B'                                             3:55.00 
  5  Shorter                                              3:54.00 
  6  Dillard                                              3:55.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Memphis                                              3:59.36 
  3  South Florida  'B'                                   3:59.00 
  4  Samford                                              3:58.00 
  5  Grambling  'B'                                       3:57.25 
  6  Samford  'B'                                         3:58.00 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Charleston Southern  'B'                             4:05.00 
  3  Southern Miss.                                       4:05.00 
  4  Mid. Tenn. State  'B'                                4:04.00 
  5  Southern Wesleyan                                    4:02.17 
  6  Shorter  'B'                                         4:03.00 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2  Montevallo                                           4:19.36 
  3  West Georgia                                         4:15.13 
  4  Florida Atlantic  'B'                                4:10.00 
  5  Northwestern St.                                     4:05.00 
  6  Georgia Tech  'B'                                    4:06.00 
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 9:20 PM
   Crplx Rec:  3:06.11  1/11/2014   Florida, Florida                           
                        N Glass, H Graham, Jr, N Uruburu, A Hall          
 College Ind:  3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida                                    
                        S. Clarke, B. Middleton, S. Pastor, K. Clement    
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Western Carolina                                     3:13.50 
  4  Shorter                                              3:12.00 
  5  Hinds CC                                             3:08.15 
  6  Dillard                                              3:11.87 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Lamar                                                3:15.64 
  4  Appalachian State                                    3:15.23 
  5  Tennessee St.                                        3:14.90 
  6  Tennessee St.  'B'                                   3:14.90 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Mid. Tenn. State                                     3:18.00 
  4  Grambling                                            3:17.00 
  5  Southern-NO                                          3:16.20 
  6  Jackson State                                        3:16.78 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Jackson State  'B'                                   3:20.56 
  3  Southern Miss.                                       3:19.00 
  4  Belmont                                              3:19.00 
  5  Western Carolina  'B'                                3:18.50 
  6  Northwestern St.                                     3:19.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Mid. Tenn. State  'B'                                3:24.00 
  3  Shorter  'B'                                         3:22.00 
  4  Appalachian State  'B'                               3:22.00 
  5  Memphis                                              3:21.59 
  6  Georgia Tech                                         3:22.00 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Charleston Southern                                  3:32.00 
  3  Lee (Tenn.)                                          3:27.89 
  4  Southern Wesleyan                                    3:25.10 
  5  Belmont  'B'                                         3:25.00 
  6  Samford                                              3:25.00 

FACEBOOK FANCRED INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOU TUBE