Go Eagles!
Go Eagles!
 


Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2014 10:11 AM
                Southern Miss "Cupid Classic"  2014 - 2/14/2014                
                      Hosted by Southern Miss University                       
                  Birmingham Crossplex Arena, Birmingham, Al.                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 11:00 AM
   Crplx Rec:  21.00m  1/19/2013   Brittney Waller, Clemson                    
 College Ind:  25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittney Riley, Southern Illinois           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hillary Jackson                  Montevallo               ND 
  2  Sarah Bryan                      Sou Wesl              6.93m 
  3  Sarah Lavoie                     Lipscomb              8.89m 
  4  Rachel Dixon                     Lipscomb              9.37m 
  5  Meagan Smith                     Shorter               9.73m 
  6  Leeann Gibson                    Sou Wesl              9.78m 
  7  Kelly Kinser                     Jac State            11.10m 
  8  Cheyenne Swanson                 Tulane               12.16m 
  9  Janelle Graham                   Ala State            12.65m 
 10  Hailey Cook                      W Carolina           12.99m 
 11  Francesca Lee                    Grambling            13.01m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Alexandria Jackson               Ga State             13.24m 
  2  LaTasia Franklin                 Ga State             13.27m 
  3  Josie Hardin                     Belmont              13.82m 
  4  Rebecca Evans                    South Florid         13.97m 
  5  Leah Johnson                     Northwestern         14.00m 
  6  Aerial Horton                    Samford              14.01m 
  7  Madison Sears                    Shorter              14.06m 
  8  Cierra Joshua                    Tenn State           14.09m 
  9  Johnetta Williams                Ala State            14.10m 
 10  Kwanzaa Andrus                   Northwestern         14.50m 
 11  Octavia Mackey                   Grambling            14.57m 
 12  Kelsey Gray                      Ga State             14.57m 
 13  Haley Reynolds                   Miss State           14.59m 
 14  Joshlyn Noga                     Charleston S         14.60m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Lamia Miller                     Sou Alabama          13.89m 
  2  Morgan Jones                     Sou Alabama          14.07m 
  3  Megan Withers                    W Carolina           14.74m 
  4  Bobbi Walters                    Belmont              14.80m 
  5  Angel Davis                      Tenn State           14.80m 
  6  Kristin Brining                  Samford              14.95m 
  7  Shakemia Johnson                 Northwestern         15.04m 
  8  Carresa Reeves                   Ga State             15.16m 
  9  Mary Sobon                       Belmont              15.70m 
 10  Samone Coaxum                    Grambling            15.75m 
 11  Talei Tagivakatini               Charleston S         16.10m 
 12  Katelyn Poole                    Samford              16.12m 
 13  Mia Mike                         Ala State            16.35m 
 14  Bobbie Williamson                Sou Alabama          16.63m 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  April Terry                      Lipscomb             16.92m 
  2  Rechelle Bessard                 Northwestern         17.00m 
  3  Imani White                      Ala State            17.10m 
  4  Emily Allen                      Unattached           17.25m 
  5  Brianna Golden                   SE Louisiana         17.28m 
  6  Jermisha Frazier                 SE Louisiana         17.52m 
  7  Aslynn Halvorson                 Tennessee            17.54m 
  8  Cynia Clark                      Shorter              17.67m 
  9  Alisha Bradshaw                  W Carolina           17.90m 
 10  Kelli Thomas                     Unattached           17.97m 
 11  Brittani Logan                   Tenn State           18.50m 
 12  Britta Jaarats                   Memphis              18.79m 
 13  Cyarra Wells                     Memphis              19.41m 
 14  Brittany Cox                     Unattached           20.58m 
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 11:00 AM
   Crplx Rec:  19.95m  1/14/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                        
 College Ind:  21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Theodore Kemp                    Dillard                  ND 
  2  Sean Wilson                      Dillard                  ND 
  3  Varnell Bentley                  Dillard                  ND 
  4  Kiaser Pickney                   Sou Wesl                 ND 
  5  Matt Trotter                     Sou Wesl              9.88m 
  6  Tyler Newkirk                    Belmont               9.89m 
  7  Sam Lusty                        W Carolina           10.00m 
  8  Vinny Maniscalco                 Belmont              10.10m 
  9  Zack Hubbard                     Sou Wesl             10.81m 
 10  Jesse Rowe                       Lipscomb             11.12m 
 11  Thomas Warren                    Ala State            11.68m 
 12  Jon Thomas Peterson              Shorter              11.85m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Del McSpadden                    Lipscomb             11.89m 
  2  Marshall Rawson                  Shorter              12.00m 
  3  Harry Rhodes                     Ala State            12.32m 
  4  John Adams                       Mississippi          12.32m 
  5  Walter Burn                      Belmont              13.00m 
  6  Sean Magnuson                    Belmont              13.06m 
  7  Scott Peretin                    W Carolina           13.47m 
  8  Malik Graham                     Charleston S         13.50m 
  9  Andy Benesh                      W Carolina           13.57m 
 10  Kaylon Roberts                   Grambling            14.07m 
 11  Brian Smith                      Samford              14.07m 
 12  Brian Hill                       Samford              14.12m 
 13  Chris Sickafoose                 Shorter              14.17m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Jan-Louw Kotze                   Sou Alabama          14.18m 
  2  Deshaun Allen                    Jackson Stat         14.42m 
  3  Jacob moore                      Charleston S         14.51m 
  4  Tautvydas Kieras                 Miss State           14.79m 
  5  Roshaine Byfield                 Ala State            14.92m 
  6  Cleveland German                 Charleston S         14.92m 
  7  David Young                      Grambling            15.26m 
  8  Sydney Jordan                    Samford              15.34m 
  9  Jimmy LeBlanc                    SE Louisiana         15.39m 
 10  Wade Wells                       Memphis              15.42m 
 11  Jared Johnson                    W Carolina           15.56m 
 12  Courtland Garrett                Miss State           15.83m 
 13  Devin Screen                     South Florid         15.88m 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Jarrod Kedzior                   Sou Alabama          15.89m 
  2  Matt Sipe                        Memphis              16.01m 
  3  Adam Patterson                   Sou Alabama          16.23m 
  4  Justin Osking                    South Florid         16.39m 
  5  Jonathan Kinchen                 SE Louisiana         16.57m 
  6  Lee Thrasher                     Ala State            16.63m 
  7  Brett Olsen                      SE Louisiana         16.88m 
  8  Tom Willcox                      Memphis              17.03m 
  9  Luke Vaughn                      Memphis              17.04m 
 10  Yannik Schaly                    Memphis              17.65m 
 11  Jeff Milliron                    SE Louisiana         17.71m 
 12  Tavis Bailey                     Tennessee            18.97m 
 13  Matthew Hoty                     Tennessee            19.12m 
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 11:30 AM
 Prog:A: 4.30-4.45-4.60-4.75-4.90-5.05-5.20-5.33-5.43-5.53-5.63
 Prog:B: 4.00-4.15-4.30-4.45-4.60-4.75-4.90-5.05-5.20-5.33-5.43
   Crplx Rec:  5.61m  1/11/2014   Sam Kendricks, Mississippi                   
 College Ind:  5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chevy Shockley                   Sou Wesl                 NH 
  2  Matthew Intili                   Shorter               3.85m 
  3  Tal Covington                    Lipscomb              3.85m 
  4  Zach Taylor                      Miss State            4.04m 
  5  Mike Rollman                     Belmont               4.10m 
  6  Sam Lusty                        W Carolina            4.15m 
  7  Justin Young                     Tenn State            4.15m 
  8  Tamorron Key                     Tenn State            4.17m 
  9  Aaron Beckwith                   Lipscomb              4.18m 
 10  Christian Carswell               W Carolina            4.25m 
 11  Devon Wade                       Lipscomb              4.25m 
 12  Chris Thrasher                   Samford               4.30m 
 13  Edward Galan                     South Florid          4.60m 
 14  Garrett Schumacher               Sou Alabama           4.70m 
 15  Nathan Daniel                    Ga Tech               4.74m 
 16  Dustin Triplett                  W Carolina            4.75m 
 17  Keith Leonard                    W Carolina            4.76m 
 18  Winston Perry                    South Florid          4.91m 
 19  Michael Maira                    Tennessee             5.00m 
 20  Connor Smith                     Sou Alabama           5.03m 
 21  Wyatt Metzger                    South Florid          5.03m 
 22  Nick Farrell                     Sou Alabama           5.05m 
 23  Michael Ayers                    Unattached            5.18m 
 24  Stefanos Koufidis                Shorter               5.20m 
 25  Christopher Daniel               VVTC                  5.25m 
 26  Pauls Pujats                     Memphis               5.30m 
 27  Austin Crenshaw                  Memphis               5.30m 
 28  sean Young                       Unattached            5.33m 
 29  Nikita Kirillov                  Ga Tech               5.35m 
 30  Robert Rasnick                   Burn Vault C          5.40m 
 31  Tyler Porter                     Tennessee             5.40m 
 32  Chase Brannon                    Tennessee             5.41m 
 33  Aaron Unterberger                Unattached            5.44m 
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 12:30 PM
   Crplx Rec:  6.71m  2/21/2012   Brittany Reese, unattached                   
 College Ind:  6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dominique Goss                   Grambling                ND 
  2  Joycelyn Daggs                   Dillard                  ND 
  3  Chasin Gladdis                   Ala State             4.37m 
  4  KaWandra Wiggins                 Ala State             4.37m 
  5  Katrina Gambrell                 Sou Wesl              4.47m 
  6  Abby Newby                       Lipscomb              4.57m 
  7  Kasey Kurpakus                   Mississippi           4.62m 
  8  Emily Eustace                    Samford               4.68m 
  9  Ki'ana Christy                   Lipscomb              4.94m 
 10  Taylor Prince                    Jac State             4.97m 
 11  Monique Waiters                  Dillard               4.99m 
 12  Ganiyat Bakare                   West Georgia          5.00m 
 13  Alyssa Leyendecker               Jac State             5.00m 
 14  Anelise Aldana                   Shorter               5.00m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kaitlin Collier                  Lipscomb              5.01m 
  2  Darlene Desmangles               Grambling             5.02m 
  3  Molly Hannah                     N Alabama             5.03m 
  4  Courtney Glickman                Belmont               5.05m 
  5  Mawardi Berkhadley               Northwestern          5.10m 
  6  Amber King                       Sou Wesl              5.14m 
  7  Ashley Stewart                   Fla Atl               5.15m 
  8  Ashley Williams                  Jac State             5.15m 
  9  Danielle Blanco                  Samford               5.16m 
 10  Krystal Clarke                   Appalachian           5.16m 
 11  Demisha Norman                   Charleston S          5.17m 
 12  Jasmine Bush                     Ga Tech               5.18m 
 13  Sarah Wrieden                    Belmont               5.19m 
 14  Jabrina Hopkins                  Grambling             5.23m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Torriah Bell                     South Florid          5.25m 
  2  Barbara Vilson                   Mid. Tenn. S          5.30m 
  3  Kinnari Badger                   W Carolina            5.32m 
  4  Jordan Bright                    West Georgia          5.32m 
  5  Jazmyne Gilliam                  Sou Miss              5.33m 
  6  Hannah Hardy                     Samford               5.34m 
  7  Taylor Walker                    Northwestern          5.35m 
  8  Kristen Little                   Shorter               5.35m 
  9  Kelli Smith                      UAB                   5.35m 
 10  Akira McSwain                    UAB                   5.35m 
 11  Sharday Branch                   Sou Miss              5.38m 
 12  Mar'rhea Everheart               Fla Atl               5.47m 
 13  Renay Ransaw                     UAB                   5.50m 
 14  Kayla Gardner                    Charleston S          5.50m 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Nicole Charley                   Samford               5.50m 
  2  Jaynisha Berry                   Northwestern          5.51m 
  3  Tiffany Kenney                   Tulane                5.53m 
  4  Tiffani Lewis                    W Carolina            5.55m 
  5  Laura Toldy                      Memphis               5.55m 
  6  Nicole Alozie                    Lamar                 5.56m 
  7  Sydney Wright                    Memphis               5.56m 
  8  Aniya Moore                      Ga State              5.56m 
  9  Ariel Walker                     Charleston S          5.60m 
 10  Michaela Birek                   W Carolina            5.60m 
 11  Carissa Tipler                   Ga Tech               5.63m 
 12  Katherine Randolph               Ga State              5.64m 
 13  Taira Carney                     Sou Miss              5.65m 
 14  Atarah Abdullah- Muhammad        Mid. Tenn. S          5.66m 
Flight 5  Finals
  1  Pershawna Williams               Mid. Tenn. S          5.69m 
  2  Carissa Hill                     Lamar                 5.72m 
  3  Porsha Thomas                    Northwestern          5.72m 
  4  Chenell Bryan                    W Carolina            5.76m 
  5  Erin Brown                       Lamar                 5.80m 
  6  Morgan Simon                     Grambling             5.84m 
  7  Jessica Howell                   Mid. Tenn. S          5.85m 
  8  Kimberly wilson                  Unattached            5.89m 
  9  Carin Walker                     Unattached            5.95m 
 10  JaLyn Burr                       Tenn State            5.95m 
 11  Donjhae Jones                    Ga Tech               6.00m 
 12  Beatrice Douglas                 Lamar                 6.02m 
 13  Natasha Stewart                  South Florid          6.08m 
 14  Julienne McKee                   Ga Tech               6.17m 
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 12:30 PM
   Crplx Rec:  8.10m  1/11/2014   Ngoni Makusha, UNA                           
 College Ind:  8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ben Wiggins                      Mississippi           5.41m 
  2  Alex Csorba                      Lipscomb              5.93m 
  3  Thomas Wilson Pace               Unattached            6.00m 
  4  Robert Badillo                   Lamar                 6.06m 
  5  Stefanos Koufidis                Shorter               6.10m 
  6  Antone Smith                     Hinds CC              6.11m 
  7  Zhaquan Porter                   Northwestern          6.11m 
  8  Vinny Maniscalco                 Belmont               6.15m 
  9  Caleb Johnson                    Jackson Stat          6.23m 
 10  Jason Hursey                     Jackson Stat          6.26m 
 11  Tyler Newkirk                    Belmont               6.34m 
 12  Clay Allen                       Appalachian           6.35m 
 13  khalil bonds                     Unattached            6.35m 
 14  Xavier Broussard                 Lamar                 6.47m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Caleb Love                       Lipscomb              6.50m 
  2  Paul Pruitt                      Ala State             6.50m 
  3  Kedemah Howard                   Shorter               6.50m 
  4  Nelson Scott                     Lipscomb              6.56m 
  5  Nate Barnett                     Dillard               6.57m 
  6  Tuure Hollo                      Memphis               6.58m 
  7  Justin Lampley                   Jackson Stat          6.64m 
  8  Christian Willis                 Northwestern          6.71m 
  9  Wayne Williams                   Belmont               6.75m 
 10  Shawn Jackson                    Grambling             6.79m 
 11  Craig Allen                      Mid. Tenn. S          6.80m 
 12  Dylan Young                      Ala State             6.80m 
 13  Tyler Bell                       W Carolina            6.80m 
 14  Abraham Faison                   W Carolina            6.81m 
 15  Shaquille Cragwall               Tenn State            6.82m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Jesse Earnhardt                  Appalachian           6.84m 
  2  Jackie Manuel                    Jackson Stat          6.88m 
  3  Jaylon Holt                      Sou Alabama           6.89m 
  4  Josh McSwain                     W Carolina            6.90m 
  5  Chauncey Wells                   Grambling             6.93m 
  6  David Johnson                    W Carolina            6.94m 
  7  Maurice Buchanan                 Ala State             6.94m 
  8  Phillip Smith                    Lipscomb              7.05m 
  9  Jamar Sims                       Sou Miss              7.10m 
 10  Brandon Bassett                  Samford               7.13m 
 11  Byron Kearney                    Ala State             7.14m 
 12  A.J. Ward                        Miss State            7.15m 
 13  Marc Klaschka                    Memphis               7.16m 
 14  Henry Bustle                     Appalachian           7.17m 
 15  Jaleen White                     Memphis               7.18m 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Kareem Nicholas                  Tenn State            7.23m 
  2  Michael McManus                  Memphis               7.29m 
  3  Myles McDavid                    Unattached            7.30m 
  4  Kameron Rory                     Mid. Tenn. S          7.37m 
  5  Tyler Anderson                   Tenn State            7.40m 
  6  Luis Hanssler                    Memphis               7.49m 
  7  Andre Jefferson                  Hinds CC              7.51m 
  8  Emmanuel Williams                Northwestern          7.53m 
  9  Kevin Bell                       South Florid          7.63m 
 10  Royce Dates                      Tenn State            7.65m 
 11  Braxton Drummond                 Charleston S          7.68m 
 12  Aaron LaGarde                    Unattached            7.75m 
 13  Neamen Wise                      CFG                   7.78m 
 14  Tyrone Harris                    Shore AC              7.80m 
 15  George Fields                    IMAC SPORTS           7.95m 
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 3:00 PM
 Prog:A: 3.35-3.50-3.65-3.80-3.95-4.06-4.16-4.26-4.31-4.36
 Prog:B: 3.05-3.20-3.35-3.50-3.65-3.80-3.95-4.06-4.16-4.26-4.31
   Crplx Rec:  4.35m  2/9/2012    Joanna Wright, unattached                    
 College Ind:  4.55m  2/25/2012   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kayla Eison                      Sou Wesl                 NH 
  2  Katie Bradner                    Montevallo               NH 
  3  Monica Howard                    Ala State             2.08m 
  4  Molly Crawford                   Lipscomb              2.85m 
  5  Hannah Keith                     Ga Tech               2.90m 
  6  Sydney Sloan                     Lipscomb              3.05m 
  7  Samantha Strange                 Jac State             3.05m 
  8  Libby Cooper                     Belmont               3.11m 
  9  Megan James                      Sou Alabama           3.21m 
 10  Sarah Browning                   Lipscomb              3.26m 
 11  Ireland Armstrong                Sou Alabama           3.36m 
 12  Bobbi Walters                    Belmont               3.40m 
 13  Molly Beckman                    South Florid          3.40m 
 14  Abby Vivlamore                   South Florid          3.40m 
 15  Emily Eustace                    Samford               3.40m 
 16  Kimi Jennings                    Memphis               3.45m 
 17  Emma Staisloff                   Tulane                3.50m 
 18  Korie Bennett                    W Carolina            3.52m 
 19  Jessica Hodges                   Mississippi           3.55m 
 20  Annika Backlund                  Lipscomb              3.56m 
 21  Cara June Elyea                  W Carolina            3.65m 
 22  Sage Proffitt                    W Carolina            3.67m 
 23  Mary Carson Pitts                Tulane                3.70m 
 24  Morgan Johnson                   Samford               3.70m 
 25  Leslie Beard                     Lamar                 3.70m 
 26  Kayla Carlile                    Sou Alabama           3.72m 
 27  Devyn Ressler                    W Carolina            3.75m 
 28  Brittany London                  South Florid          3.80m 
 29  Samantha Becker                  Ga Tech               3.80m 
 30  Sophia Brown                     South Florid          3.80m 
 31  Jessica Knierim                  Tulane                3.81m 
 32  Carolina Carmichael              Memphis               3.85m 
 33  Ashley Cope                      Samford               3.92m 
 34  Joanna Lapucha                   Tulane                3.92m 
 35  Clara Amat-Fernandez             Memphis               3.95m 
 36  Misty Corwin                     Bartolina At          3.95m 
 37  Sabrina Hochreuther              Memphis               4.03m 
 38  Neal Tisher                      UAB                   4.05m 
 39  Erin Champion                    Tennessee             4.05m 
 40  Linda Hadfield                   Tennessee             4.05m 
 41  Claire Goodson                   Samford               4.05m 
 42  Andrea Sabbatine                 Fuzion athle          4.20m 
 43  Merritt Van Meter                Tulane                4.27m 
 44  Catherine Street                 Bartolina At          4.27m 
 45  Kat Majester                     Unattached            4.30m 
 46  Katie Nageotte                   Team Pacer            4.45m 
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 3:00 PM
 Prog:A: 1.55-1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.80-1.83-1.86-1.89-1.92-1.95
 Prog:B: 1.50-1.55-1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.80-1.85-1.86-1.89-1.92
   Crplx Rec:  1.91m  1/18/2014   Laverne Spencer, UNA                         
 College Ind:  1.98m  3/13/2009   Destiny Hooker, Texas                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alyssa Leyendecker               Jac State                NH 
  2  Taylor Prince                    Jac State                NH 
  3  Jaylon Williams                  Grambling             1.51m 
  4  Monica Howard                    Ala State             1.53m 
  5  Danielle Blanco                  Samford               1.53m 
  6  Clairwin Dameus                  Tenn State            1.53m 
  7  Mawardi Berkhadley               Northwestern          1.55m 
  8  Nicole Hajka                     Northwestern          1.55m 
  9  Holly Gaines                     W Carolina            1.55m 
 10  Ashley Stewart                   Fla Atl               1.56m 
 11  Alex Braxton                     Ga Tech               1.59m 
 12  Rachel Lees                      Charleston S          1.60m 
 13  Morgan Simon                     Grambling             1.61m 
 14  Courtney Prengaman               Samford               1.61m 
 15  Kaitlyn Beans                    Sou Alabama           1.61m 
 16  Monique Pate                     Ga Tech               1.63m 
 17  Sarah Wagner                     Lipscomb              1.63m 
 18  Kristen Little                   Shorter               1.63m 
 19  Alex Johnson                     Ga State              1.65m 
 20  Kristian Spencer                 Grambling             1.65m 
 21  Abigaill Dill                    Miss State            1.65m 
 22  Julia Frederick                  Ga Tech               1.65m 
 23  Molly Fagan                      W Carolina            1.65m 
 24  Leah Hixon                       Sou Alabama           1.65m 
 25  Jasmine Ferguson                 Sou Alabama           1.67m 
 26  Alicia Terrell                   Ala State             1.68m 
 27  Sharmill Whyatt                  Tenn State            1.68m 
 28  Lauren Kilts                     South Florid          1.68m 
 29  Beatrice Douglas                 Lamar                 1.70m 
 30  Paige Cooke                      South Florid          1.71m 
 31  Xaveria Bass                     W Carolina            1.72m 
 32  Pershawna Williams               Mid. Tenn. S          1.73m 
 33  Barbara Vilson                   Mid. Tenn. S          1.73m 
 34  Melanie Mainor                   Tulane                1.73m 
 35  Anisia Starege                   W Carolina            1.73m 
 36  Jilian Linklater                 Belmont               1.75m 
 37  Laura Toldy                      Memphis               1.76m 
 38  Saniel Atkinson-Grier            Team Cleare           1.87m 
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 4:00 PM
   Crplx Rec:  21.13m  12/1/2012   Joe Frye, Music City M                      
 College Ind:  25.08m  3/9/2007    Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Zack Hubbard                     Sou Wesl                 ND 
  2  Matt Trotter                     Sou Wesl                 ND 
  3  Kiaser Pickney                   Sou Wesl                 ND 
  4  Thomas Warren                    Ala State             9.33m 
  5  Brian Smith                      Samford              11.70m 
  6  John Adams                       Mississippi          11.72m 
  7  Deshaun Allen                    Jackson Stat         11.76m 
  8  Jesse Rowe                       Lipscomb             13.30m 
  9  Walter Burn                      Belmont              13.43m 
 10  Del McSpadden                    Lipscomb             13.45m 
 11  Wade Julien                      Grambling            13.89m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Harry Rhodes                     Ala State            13.90m 
  2  Malik Graham                     Charleston S         13.96m 
  3  Jacob moore                      Charleston S         13.96m 
  4  Sean Magnuson                    Belmont              14.11m 
  5  Chris Sickafoose                 Shorter              14.33m 
  6  Scott Peretin                    W Carolina           14.80m 
  7  Tautvydas Kieras                 Miss State           14.85m 
  8  Wade Wells                       Memphis              14.88m 
  9  Jan-Louw Kotze                   Sou Alabama          15.12m 
 10  Jon Thomas Peterson              Shorter              15.28m 
 11  Andy Benesh                      W Carolina           15.46m 
 12  Courtland Garrett                Miss State           15.52m 
 13  Matt Sipe                        Memphis              15.70m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Daniel Alexis                    Unattached           15.70m 
  2  Austin Landis                    Belmont              15.90m 
  3  Brian Hill                       Samford              15.93m 
  4  David Young                      Grambling            15.95m 
  5  Luke Vaughn                      Memphis              15.98m 
  6  Kaylon Roberts                   Grambling            16.13m 
  7  Clarence Gallop                  Charleston S         16.34m 
  8  Carson Frost                     Tennessee            16.45m 
  9  Jarrod Kedzior                   Sou Alabama          16.69m 
 10  Jared Johnson                    W Carolina           16.85m 
 11  Jeff Long                        Sou Alabama          16.85m 
 12  Sydney Jordan                    Samford              16.95m 
 13  Deon McAdoo                      Tennessee            17.09m 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Jimmy LeBlanc                    SE Louisiana         17.22m 
  2  Adam Patterson                   Sou Alabama          17.39m 
  3  Lee Thrasher                     Ala State            17.50m 
  4  Cleveland German                 Charleston S         17.96m 
  5  Devin Screen                     South Florid         18.45m 
  6  William Hubber                   Memphis              18.51m 
  7  Tom Willcox                      Memphis              18.91m 
  8  Tavis Bailey                     Tennessee            18.92m 
  9  Jeff Milliron                    SE Louisiana         19.52m 
 10  Brett Olsen                      SE Louisiana         19.92m 
 11  Cameron Brown                    Tennessee            20.63m 
 12  Jonathan Kinchen                 SE Louisiana         20.65m 
 13  Joe Frye                         Music City M         22.00m 
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 4:00 PM
   Crplx Rec:  16.55m  2/9/2013    Valentine Muzaric, Auburn                   
 College Ind:  19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Elisha Williams                  Montevallo               ND 
  2  Kourtney Mills                   Montevallo               ND 
  3  Danielle Glover                  Dillard                  ND 
  4  Hailie Williams                  Montevallo               ND 
  5  Sarah Bryan                      Sou Wesl              6.95m 
  6  Abby Newby                       Lipscomb              8.50m 
  7  Kadejia Cheatom                  Montevallo            8.83m 
  8  Sarah Lavoie                     Lipscomb              8.94m 
  9  Sarah Wrieden                    Belmont               9.10m 
 10  Alexandra Armah                  West Georgia          9.76m 
 11  Alex Braxton                     Ga Tech               9.79m 
 12  Rachel Dixon                     Lipscomb              9.83m 
 13  Tiffany Kenney                   Tulane                9.96m 
 14  Kayla Gash                       Lee (Tenn.)          10.00m 
 15  Samone Coaxum                    Grambling            10.33m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Michaela Birek                   W Carolina           10.46m 
  2  Alyssa Leyendecker               Jac State            10.98m 
  3  Leah Johnson                     Northwestern         11.00m 
  4  Leeann Gibson                    Sou Wesl             11.07m 
  5  Francesca Lee                    Grambling            11.16m 
  6  Janelle Graham                   Ala State            11.25m 
  7  Cynia Clark                      Shorter              11.59m 
  8  Monique Pate                     Ga Tech              11.66m 
  9  Cierra Joshua                    Tenn State           12.13m 
 10  Brianna Golden                   SE Louisiana         12.26m 
 11  Latia Bass                       Jac State            12.29m 
 12  Megan Withers                    W Carolina           12.30m 
 13  Imani White                      Ala State            12.32m 
 14  Octavia Mackey                   Grambling            12.33m 
 15  Courtney Krueger                 Memphis              12.46m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Taylor Potts                     Tulane               12.48m 
  2  Shakemia Johnson                 Northwestern         12.49m 
  3  Angel Davis                      Tenn State           12.52m 
  4  Mia Mike                         Ala State            12.82m 
  5  Kwanzaa Andrus                   Northwestern         12.85m 
  6  Tracy Dorecmont                  Ga State             12.91m 
  7  Carresa Reeves                   Ga State             12.94m 
  8  LaPorscha Wells                  Ga State             12.99m 
  9  Talei Tagivakatini               Charleston S         13.07m 
 10  Haley Reynolds                   Miss State           13.13m 
 11  Kayla Taylor                     Sou Miss             13.17m 
 12  Hailey Cook                      W Carolina           13.21m 
 13  Mary Sobon                       Belmont              13.25m 
 14  Alysiah Whittaker                Ga State             13.30m 
 15  Danielle Moss                    Jac State            13.38m 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Lamia Miller                     Sou Alabama          13.42m 
  2  Aerial Horton                    Samford              13.44m 
  3  Katelyn Poole                    Samford              13.56m 
  4  April Terry                      Lipscomb             13.62m 
  5  Johnetta Williams                Ala State            13.72m 
  6  Joshlyn Noga                     Charleston S         14.10m 
  7  Bobbie Williamson                Sou Alabama          14.10m 
  8  Jermisha Frazier                 SE Louisiana         14.22m 
  9  Rechelle Bessard                 Northwestern         14.31m 
 10  Alisha Bradshaw                  W Carolina           14.33m 
 11  Britta Jaarats                   Memphis              14.71m 
 12  Cyarra Wells                     Memphis              14.77m 
 13  Vivian Brandhoff                 Memphis              15.11m 
 14  Aslynn Halvorson                 Tennessee            15.23m 
 15  Brittany Cox                     Unattached           15.71m 
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 6:00 PM
 Prog:A: 1.90-1.95-2.00-2.05-2.10-2.15-2.18-2.21-2.24-2.27-2.30
 Prog:B: 1.85-1.90-1.95-2.00-2.05-2.10-2.15-2.18-2.21-2.24-2.27
   Crplx Rec:  2.25m  12/1/2012   Ricky Robertson, Unattached                  
 College Ind:  2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, UL-Lafayette                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Timothy Walker                   Unattached               NH 
  2  Darion Elmore                    Sou Wesl                 NH 
  3  Maurice Buchanan                 Ala State             1.88m 
  4  Dustin Triplett                  W Carolina            1.88m 
  5  Caleb Johnson                    Jackson Stat          1.90m 
  6  Antavius McGhee                  Miss State            1.90m 
  7  Luis Hanssler                    Memphis               1.90m 
  8  Jacob Spalding                   Belmont               1.92m 
  9  Jerry Bryant                     W Carolina            1.94m 
 10  Dyrez Ribeiro                    Ala State             1.95m 
 11  Alex Washington                  Northwestern          1.95m 
 12  Marc Klaschka                    Memphis               1.95m 
 13  Quinton Helaire                  Northwestern          1.95m 
 14  Tuure Hollo                      Memphis               1.96m 
 15  Christian Carswell               W Carolina            1.98m 
 16  Kenji Anderson                   Tenn State            1.98m 
 17  Lezyon Legarde                   Sou Alabama           2.00m 
 18  Kyndarious Bates                 Hinds CC              2.00m 
 19  Seth Peace                       Hinds CC              2.03m 
 20  Devauntay Brown                  Ala State             2.03m 
 21  Giscard Petion                   South Florid          2.04m 
 22  Courtland Wells                  Sou Miss              2.05m 
 23  Jaylon Holt                      Sou Alabama           2.05m 
 24  Kenton Sams                      Sou Miss              2.05m 
 25  Jonathan Reece                   Lamar                 2.08m 
 26  Daryl Rice                       Tenn State            2.08m 
 27  Bob Elliott II                   Samford               2.10m 
 28  Chase Meyers                     South Florid          2.16m 
 29  Darius Lynwood                   Memphis               2.19m 
 30  Gemikal Prude                    Lipscomb              2.20m 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 6:30 PM
   Crplx Rec:  16.38m  2/9/2012    Alphonso Jordan, unattached                 
 College Ind:  17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shelby Christy                   Miss State               ND 
  2  Omar Craddock                    Unattached            5.35m 
  3  Michael McManus                  Memphis              13.22m 
  4  Jason Hursey                     Jackson Stat         13.30m 
  5  Xavier Broussard                 Lamar                13.49m 
  6  Stuart Landis                    Belmont              13.50m 
  7  Nate Barnett                     Dillard              13.68m 
  8  Isaiah Relliford                 Appalachian          13.74m 
  9  Jackie Manuel                    Jackson Stat         13.74m 
 10  Caleb Love                       Lipscomb             13.74m 
 11  Jonathan Ruffin                  Sou Miss             13.80m 
 12  Tometrick Hemmingway             Jackson Stat         13.96m 
 13  James Stovall                    UT-Chattanoo         13.96m 
 14  Tyler Bell                       W Carolina           14.00m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Craig Allen                      Mid. Tenn. S         14.00m 
  2  Sam Lusty                        W Carolina           14.01m 
  3  Keenun Guillory                  Grambling            14.11m 
  4  Kedemah Howard                   Shorter              14.20m 
  5  Jaleen White                     Memphis              14.21m 
  6  Robert Badillo                   Lamar                14.25m 
  7  Ronnie Scott                     Tenn State           14.28m 
  8  Bob Elliott II                   Samford              14.38m 
  9  Warith Fennoy                    Sou NO               14.38m 
 10  Lezyon Legarde                   Sou Alabama          14.44m 
 11  O'Shane Shaw                     Ala State            14.45m 
 12  Sadrac Cherfils                  Shorter              14.50m 
 13  Shaquille Cragwall               Tenn State           14.57m 
 14  Kameron Rory                     Mid. Tenn. S         14.58m 
 15  Dylan Young                      Ala State            14.60m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Henry Bustle                     Appalachian          14.60m 
  2  Adedeji Adeneye                  Appalachian          14.62m 
  3  Byron Kearney                    Ala State            14.62m 
  4  Kareem Nicholas                  Tenn State           14.69m 
  5  Josh McSwain                     W Carolina           14.70m 
  6  Zhaquan Porter                   Northwestern         14.79m 
  7  Myles McDavid                    Unattached           14.83m 
  8  Chauncey Wells                   Grambling            15.00m 
  9  David Johnson                    W Carolina           15.00m 
 10  Christopher Monroe               Sou Miss             15.00m 
 11  EJ Reddick                       Charleston S         15.11m 
 12  Jaylon Holt                      Sou Alabama          15.12m 
 13  Jamal Tiller                     Appalachian          15.41m 
 14  Emmanuel Williams                Northwestern         15.51m 
 15  Rafeeq Curry                     Shore Athlet         16.54m 
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/14/2014 - 6:30 PM
   Crplx Rec:  13.09m  2/26/2012   Tori Bowie, Southern Miss                   
 College Ind:  14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Joycelyn Daggs                   Dillard                  ND 
  2  Dominique Goss                   Grambling                ND 
  3  Anisia Starege                   W Carolina           10.50m 
  4  LeNiesha Kearse                  W Carolina           10.61m 
  5  Hannah Hardy                     Samford              10.69m 
  6  Tiffani Lewis                    W Carolina           10.70m 
  7  Ganiyat Bakare                   West Georgia         10.79m 
  8  Brianna Foley                    Lamar                11.06m 
  9  Amber King                       Sou Wesl             11.18m 
 10  Atarah Abdullah- Muhammad        Mid. Tenn. S         11.21m 
 11  Ki'ana Christy                   Lipscomb             11.27m 
 12  Zandra Lake                      Shorter              11.30m 
 13  Kinnari Badger                   W Carolina           11.34m 
 14  Jaylon Williams                  Grambling            11.34m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Anelise Aldana                   Shorter              11.35m 
  2  Jordan Bright                    West Georgia         11.36m 
  3  Demisha Norman                   Charleston S         11.40m 
  4  Katrina Gambrell                 Sou Wesl             11.44m 
  5  Ariel Johnson                    Sou Alabama          11.50m 
  6  Narricka Williams                Ala State            11.50m 
  7  KaWandra Wiggins                 Ala State            11.50m 
  8  Darlene Desmangles               Grambling            11.58m 
  9  Jasmine Bush                     Ga Tech              11.58m 
 10  Amber Townsend                   Tenn State           11.70m 
 11  Kendra Gipson                    UAB                  11.71m 
 12  Taylor Walker                    Northwestern         11.71m 
 13  Erin Brown                       Lamar                11.73m 
 14  Jabrina Hopkins                  Grambling            11.74m 
 15  Barbara Vilson                   Mid. Tenn. S         11.75m 
 16  Porsha Thomas                    Northwestern         11.87m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Felicia Oladakun                 Tenn State           11.96m 
  2  Nicole Charley                   Samford              12.01m 
  3  Chardae Greenlee                 Memphis              12.01m 
  4  Emily Allen                      Unattached           12.02m 
  5  Carissa Tipler                   Ga Tech              12.03m 
  6  JaLyn Burr                       Tenn State           12.03m 
  7  Kadijah Gordon                   Ala State            12.03m 
  8  Ariel Walker                     Charleston S         12.07m 
  9  Pershawna Williams               Mid. Tenn. S         12.08m 
 10  Kaitlyn Beans                    Sou Alabama          12.17m 
 11  Briana Santiago                  Tulane               12.27m 
 12  Tamika Brazzel                   Tulane               12.51m 
 13  Kimberly wilson                  Unattached           12.54m 
 14  Estefany Cruz                    Tulane               12.56m 
 15  Ryann Hendricks                  Milhouse Ath         12.82m 
 16  Julienne McKee                   Ga Tech              12.85m 

FACEBOOK FANCRED INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOU TUBE