Go Eagles!
Go Eagles!
 




Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2013 10:11 PM
                          C-USA Indoor Championships                           
              CrossPlex, Birmingham, AL  - 2/23/2013 to 2/24/2013              
                              Track - 200m banked                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Collegiate: c  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
  C-USA Meet: m  6.64  3/1/2003    Julien Dunkley, East Carolina               
   CrossPlex: S  6.55  1/21/2012   Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leshon Collins            FR Houston                   6.69Q  1 
  2 Bryce Robinson            FR Tulsa                     6.70Q  2 
  3 Mark Jackson              JR UTEP                      6.72q  1 
  4 Torrance Hunt             JR ECU                       6.77q  1 
  5 Cameron Hudson            FR ECU                       6.78q  2 
  6 John Teeters              FR Tulsa                     6.81q  1 
  7 Michael Neal              SO ECU                       6.87q  1 
  8 Anthony Wright            SR UTEP                      6.89q  2 
  9 LiRoy Cage                FR USM                       6.91   2 
 10 Hunter Furr               JR ECU                       6.95   1 
 11 James Arnett              FR Houston                   7.03   2 
 12 Will Beasley              SO Rice                      7.08   1 
 13 Jordan Crump              SO USM                       7.14   2 
 -- Justin Sims               SR USM                        DNF   2 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Two-section final
 Serpentine heats & finals with preferred lanes 5-6-4-3
  Collegiate: c 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  C-USA Meet: m 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
   CrossPlex: S 20.65  1/11/2013   Anaso Jobodwana, Jackson State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryce Robinson            FR Tulsa                    21.23q  1 
  2 Eric Futch                FR Houston                  21.36q  3 
  3 Julian Frazier            JR Tulsa                    21.61q  4 
  4 Leshon Collins            FR Houston                  21.64q  2 
  5 Errol Nolan               SR Houston                  21.66q  5 
  6 Michael Neal              SO ECU                      21.69q  1 
  7 Cameron Hudson            FR ECU                      21.80q  4 
  8 Kyron Joseph              JR UTEP                     21.83q  3 
  9 LiRoy Cage                FR USM                      22.01   5 
 10 Derrick Johnson           FR USM                      22.01   2 
 11 Hunter Furr               JR ECU                      22.03   3 
 12 Kristian Dillard          SO UTEP                     22.11   5 
 13 Anthony Wright            SR UTEP                     22.31   1 
 14 Jordan Crump              SO USM                      22.33   4 
 15 Xavier Boyd               SO Houston                  22.42   1 
 16 James Arnett              FR Houston                  22.45   4 
 17 Will Beasley              SO Rice                     22.60   3 
 18 John Teeters              FR Tulsa                    23.08   2 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Two-section final;
 Serpentine heats & finals with preferred lanes 5-6-4-3
  Collegiate: c 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  C-USA Meet: m 46.74  2/26/2012   Errol Nolan, Houston                        
   CrossPlex: S 46.62  2/10/2012   Michael Mathieu, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Errol Nolan               SR Houston                  46.92q  2 
  2 Eric Futch                FR Houston                  48.24q  4 
  3 Abiola Onakoya            JR UTEP                     48.35q  1 
  4 Kelvin Furlough           SR Houston                  48.61q  1 
  5 Elbert Rogers             FR USM                      48.77q  5 
  6 Quinton Harley            SR ECU                      48.82q  2 
  7 Garrett Hughey            SR Houston                  48.82q  1 
  8 Xavier Boyd               SO Houston                  48.93q  5 
  9 Carnell Horn              FR UTEP                     49.25   1 
 10 A-Shawni Mitchell         SO UTEP                     49.26   4 
 11 Ben McKinzie              JR ECU                      49.38   3 
 12 Brandon Williams          JR Memphis                  49.46   3 
 13 Andrew Jameson            JR Tulsa                    50.55   2 
 14 Bryan Earl                FR USM                      51.44   5 
 15 Derrick Johnson           FR USM                      52.30   4 
 16 Orain McLeggon            JR USM                      54.80   5 
 -- Julian Frazier            JR Tulsa                       FS   3 
 -- Jermaine Fyffe            FR Houston                     DQ   3  No check in
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: c 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
  C-USA Meet: m 1:49.98  2/26/2012   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
   CrossPlex: S 1:49.98  2/26/2012   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simon Greiner             FR Tulsa                  1:53.19Q  1 
  2 Anthony Coleman           SO Houston                1:54.02Q  2 
  3 Chris O'Hare              SR Tulsa                  1:54.14Q  3 
  4 Jakub Trzasalski          JR ECU                    1:53.88Q  1 
  5 Harry Sagel               FR Rice                   1:54.21Q  2 
  6 Michael Quercia           JR ECU                    1:54.34Q  3 
  7 Godfrey Fayne             FR Memphis                1:54.51q  2 
  8 Mark Fernando             SO Houston                1:54.67q  2 
  9 Daniel Tarango            FR UTEP                   1:55.04   1 
 10 Antonio Palmer            JR ECU                    1:55.20   3 
 11 Brian Tabb                JR Tulsa                  1:55.40   1 
 12 Dylan Traywick            FR ECU                    1:55.40   3 
 13 Brandon Dunford           SO ECU                    1:55.86   1 
 14 Mike Troop                SR Rice                   1:56.34   2 
 15 Keanan Joyner             SO Memphis                1:56.84   1 
 16 Trent Scott               SR Memphis                1:57.45   3 
 17 Julien Wolf               SO Memphis                1:57.84   3 
 18 Sammy Abuhamra            JR Rice                   1:58.20   2 
 19 Manuel Lopez III          FR UTEP                   1:58.82   2 
 20 Eric Alexander            SO Houston                1:59.13   1 
 21 Jeremy Rice               SO Memphis                1:59.56   2 
 22 Justin Pinkston           JR Memphis                2:00.22   3 
 23 Ramon Garcia              SO UTEP                   2:02.59   1 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: c 13:08.28  2/11/2012   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
  C-USA Meet: m 14:09.42  2/26/2010   John Beattie, Tulsa                      
   CrossPlex: S 15:07.35  2/9/2013    Niall Longobardi, Georgia Tech           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Rotich            SO UTEP                  14:17.43S  10   
  2 Paulo Pinheiro            SR Tulsa                 14:23.64S   8   
  3 Marc Scott                FR Tulsa                 14:25.70S   6   
  4 Tim Rackers               SO Tulsa                 14:26.28S   5   
  5 Dennis Hodapp             JR Tulsa                 14:28.53S   4   
  6 Gabe Cuadra               SR Rice                  14:29.08S   3   
  7 John Cavallo              JR Rice                  14:40.34S   2   
  8 Elphas Maiyo              SO UTEP                  14:44.70S   1   
  9 Dan Kuhman                SO Memphis               14:48.54S 
 10 Emmett Cookson            JR Tulsa                 15:01.96S 
 11 Kevin Mayer               JR Tulsa                 15:09.45  
 12 James Llamas              SR Rice                  15:13.60  
 13 Will Firth                SO Rice                  15:22.71  
 14 Adam Johnson              SO Tulsa                 15:26.63  
 15 James Broussard           FR Houston               15:42.05  
 16 Aidan Galasso             JR Memphis               15:42.91  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Collegiate: c  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
  C-USA Meet: m  7.81  2/26/2005   Andrew Carruthers, Houston                  
   CrossPlex: S  7.59  1/21/2012   Ronnie Ash, Nike                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Samuels            SR ECU                       7.84Q  3 
  2 Isaac Williams            FR Houston                   7.98Q  2 
  3 Randy McCoy               SO USM                       8.02Q  1 
  4 Tyrell Forde              SO Memphis                   8.12q  1 
  5 Leon Bullock              JR Houston                   8.15q  3 
  6 Demonte Wilson            FR ECU                       8.23q  2 
  7 Quinton Harley            SR ECU                       8.28q  2 
  8 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                   8.32q  1 
  9 Filip Drozdowski          FR Rice                      8.35   1 
 10 Sven Zellner              FR UTEP                      8.43   1 
 11 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                     8.44   2 
 12 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                   8.50   2 
 13 Aaron Willett             FR Memphis                   8.53   3 
 14 Jordan Hofbauer           JR Houston                   8.53   1 
 15 Rashun Prince             JR USM                       8.54   3 
 16 Bryan Earl                FR USM                       8.83   2 
 -- Courtland Wells           SO USM                        DNF   3 
 -- Orain McLeggon            JR USM                        DNF   3 
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: c 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas                                     
                         K. Miller, D. Fortson, J. Hernandez, L. Manzano   
  C-USA Meet: m 9:51.62  2/27/2009   UTEP                                      
                         D Tanui, C Kock, A Chirchir, N Ng'etich           
   CrossPlex: S 9:57.68  1/19/2013   Mississippi State                         
                         P Monaghan, T Tate, B McBride, A Monaghan         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tulsa                                               9:54.10S  10   
     1) Brian Tabb JR                   2) Matt Davis SR                  
     3) Danny Thater JR                 4) Chris O'Hare SR                
  2 UTEP                                                9:56.83S   8   
     1) Anthony Rotich SO               2) A-Shawni Mitchell SO           
     3) Daniel Tarango FR               4) Elkana Rotich JR               
  3 Memphis                                             9:59.98    6   
     1) Austin Carter SO                2) Brandon Williams JR            
     3) Godfrey Fayne FR                4) James Maglasang JR             
  4 Rice                                               10:14.54    5   
     1) Travis Roberts JR               2) Kyle Denny SO                  
     3) William Roberts FR              4) Harry Sagel FR                 
  5 Houston                                            10:21.38    4   
     1) Drevan Anderson Kaapa JR        2) Jordan Hofbauer JR             
     3) Lexington Turner SO             4) Trevor Walker FR               
  6 East Carolina                                      10:22.91    3   
     1) Austin Miller SO                2) Brandon Dunford SO             
     3) Antonio Palmer JR               4) William Cline FR               
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression:  1.81m, 1.86m, 1.91m, 1.96m, 2.01m, 2.06m, 2.11m,
 2.14m, 2.17m, 2.20m, 2.23m
  Collegiate: c 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, UL-Lafayette                 
  C-USA Meet: m 2.24m  2/24/2006   Mickael Hanany, UTEP                        
   CrossPlex: S 2.25m  12/1/2012   Ricky Robertson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Darius Lynwood            JR Memphis                  2.11m    6-11.00  10   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO 
  2 Drew Kanz-O'Shea          JR ECU                      2.06m    6-09.00   8   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Xavier Baker              SO UTEP                     2.01m    6-07.00   6   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Isaac Williams            FR Houston                  2.01m    6-07.00   5   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Courtland Wells           SO USM                      2.01m    6-07.00   4   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Tyler Wiest               SR Rice                     1.96m    6-05.00   3   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Jack Spinks               SR Rice                     1.96m    6-05.00   2   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  1.96m    6-05.00   1   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Austin Crenshaw           JR Memphis                  1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Joshua King               FR ECU                      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Miles Coats               JR ECU                      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                  1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 9 advance
  Collegiate: c 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
  C-USA Meet: m 7.78m  2/28/2003   Aundre Edwards, TCU                         
   CrossPlex: S 7.75m  1/12/2013   Marquis Dendy, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mark Jackson              JR UTEP                     7.54m   24-09.00  10   
      7.22m  7.30m  7.21m  7.22m  7.06m  7.54m
  2 Manuel Ziegler            SO Memphis                  7.36m   24-01.75   8   
      6.98m  7.16m  FOUL  7.36m  7.18m  7.08m
  3 Donovant Grant            SR UTEP                     7.34m   24-01.00   6   
      7.12m  6.94m  6.90m  7.07m  7.27m  7.34m
  4 Cameron Hudson            FR ECU                      7.26m   23-10.00   5   
      7.00m  7.11m  7.26m  FOUL  FOUL  6.94m
  5 Simon Stewart             SR Houston                  7.25m   23-09.50   4   
      7.25m  7.09m  7.06m  6.91m  7.09m  7.15m
  6 John Horton               SO Houston                  7.24m   23-09.00   3   
      7.24m  FOUL  FOUL  7.00m  7.22m  7.08m
  7 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   SO ECU                      7.08m   23-02.75   2   
      6.55m  6.92m  7.08m  6.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Larry McDuffey            FR Houston                  6.96m   22-10.00   1   
      6.96m  6.75m  6.81m  FOUL  FOUL  6.86m
  9 Jamar Sims                FR USM                      6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.96m  6.56m  6.56m  FOUL  FOUL  6.81m
 10 Colas Levaufre            JR USM                      6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.78m  FOUL  6.52m            
 11 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                  6.61m   21-08.25 
      FOUL  6.61m  PASS            
 12 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                  6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Andres Estrada            JR UTEP                     6.40m   21-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.40m            
 -- Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Austin Crenshaw           JR Memphis                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jaleen White              JR Memphis                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Harris Arena - 9 advance
  Collegiate: c 25.08m  3/9/2007    Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
  C-USA Meet: m 22.74m  2/26/2010   Steffen Nerdal, Memphis                    
   CrossPlex: S 21.13m  12/1/2012   Joe Frye, Music City M                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Montrell Morrow           SR ECU                     19.95m   65-05.50  10   
      19.54m  FOUL  19.95m  19.50m  19.92m  FOUL
  2 Rick Fenton               SR Houston                 18.11m   59-05.00   8   
      FOUL  16.71m  FOUL  17.77m  17.80m  18.11m
  3 Demetris Elia             SO UTEP                    17.94m   58-10.25   6   
      17.34m  17.86m  17.80m  17.94m  17.94m  17.75m
  4 Suyi Georgewill           SR USM                     17.58m   57-08.25   5   
      17.33m  17.58m  FOUL  17.51m  17.22m  FOUL
  5 Robert Collingwood        SR USM                     17.01m   55-09.75   4   
      15.80m  FOUL  FOUL  16.00m  16.11m  17.01m
  6 William Hubber            SO Memphis                 16.41m   53-10.25   3   
      FOUL  16.41m  FOUL  FOUL  16.34m  FOUL
  7 Chase Sammons             SO Tulsa                   16.33m   53-07.00   2   
      15.60m  15.62m  16.33m  FOUL  15.71m  15.55m
  8 Thomas Lehman             JR ECU                     15.46m   50-08.75   1   
      15.46m  12.60m  FOUL  FOUL  12.81m  FOUL
  9 Alex Lybarger             FR Tulsa                   15.16m   49-09.00 
      14.88m  FOUL  15.16m  FOUL  14.65m  FOUL
 10 Nick Williams             JR Rice                    14.04m   46-00.75 
      14.04m  13.94m  14.00m            
 11 Adam Manns                FR ECU                     13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  13.46m  13.48m           
 -- Matt Sipe                 SO Memphis                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Andrew Miller             SR Memphis                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 17  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: c  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
  C-USA Meet: m  5671  2/26/2011   Wesley Bray, Houston                        
   CrossPlex: S  5504  1/26/2012   Ben Davies, unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                      3126  
  2 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                   3002  
  3 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                   2916  
  4 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                      2872  
  5 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                   2767  
  6 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                   2750  
  7 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                   2708  
  8 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                     2620  
  9 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                   2460  
 10 Dylan Spadaccini          SO ECU                       2443  
 11 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                     2320  
 12 Jason Dijols              FR ECU                       2269  
 13 Tyler Stroth              FR Tulsa                     2263  
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                      7.12   1    840
  2 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                   7.12   1    840
  3 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                     7.18   1    819
  4 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                   7.20   2    813
  5 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                   7.34   2    765
  6 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                   7.35   1    762
  7 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                     7.36   2    759
  8 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                      7.37   2    755
  9 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                   7.44   1    732
 10 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                   7.45   2    729
 11 Jason Dijols              FR ECU                       7.46   2    726
 12 Dylan Spadaccini          SO ECU                       7.48   2    719
 13 Tyler Stroth              FR Tulsa                     7.55   1    697
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                  7.06m   23-02.00    828
      7.06m  6.95m  6.92m            
  2 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     7.04m   23-01.25    823
      FOUL  7.04m  6.74m            
  3 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  6.82m   22-04.50    771
      FOUL  6.82m  FOUL            
  3 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                  6.82m   22-04.50    771
      6.62m  6.82m  FOUL            
  5 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     6.78m   22-03.00    762
      6.69m  6.78m  6.64m            
  6 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                  6.75m   22-01.75    755
      6.41m  6.75m  6.72m            
  7 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    6.63m   21-09.00    727
      6.48m  FOUL  6.63m            
  8 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                    6.12m   20-01.00    613
      FOUL  FOUL  6.12m            
  9 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                  6.03m   19-09.50    593
      FOUL  FOUL  6.03m            
 10 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                  5.97m   19-07.00    580
      FOUL  5.97m  5.67m            
 11 Tyler Stroth              FR Tulsa                    5.93m   19-05.50    571
      5.85m  5.93m  FOUL            
 12 Jason Dijols              FR ECU                      5.91m   19-04.75    567
      5.83m  5.76m  5.91m            
 13 Dylan Spadaccini          SO ECU                      5.89m   19-04.00    563
      5.60m  5.74m  5.89m            
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                    13.47m   44-02.50    696
      13.39m  FOUL  13.47m            
  2 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                    13.44m   44-01.25    694
      12.84m  13.34m  13.44m            
  3 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                 13.10m   42-11.75    673
      13.08m  13.10m  FOUL            
  4 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                 12.22m   40-01.25    620
      10.60m  FOUL  12.22m            
  5 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                   11.86m   38-11.00    598
      11.13m  FOUL  11.86m            
  6 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                 11.72m   38-05.50    589
      11.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                 11.66m   38-03.25    586
      11.66m  11.61m  11.58m            
  8 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                 10.49m   34-05.00    515
      9.88m  9.86m  10.49m            
  9 Dylan Spadaccini          SO ECU                     10.24m   33-07.25    500
      9.78m  10.24m  9.88m            
 10 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  9.80m   32-02.00    474
      9.67m  FOUL  9.80m            
 11 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                    9.35m   30-08.25    447
      FOUL  8.75m  9.35m            
 12 Tyler Stroth              FR Tulsa                    9.15m   30-00.25    435
      8.29m  8.81m  9.15m            
 13 Jason Dijols              FR ECU                      8.42m   27-07.50    391
      FOUL  8.42m  8.30m            
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two Pits - Opening height 1.57m, with 3 cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  1 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Dylan Spadaccini          SO ECU                      1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  8 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                  1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Jason Dijols              FR ECU                      1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Tyler Stroth              FR Tulsa                    1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                    1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.57 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Collegiate: c  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern Cal               
  Collegiate:    7.09  3/12/2011   Kya Brookins, South Carolina                
  C-USA Meet: m  7.18  2/26/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
   CrossPlex: S  7.07  3/3/2012    Gloria Asumnu, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                       7.20Q  1 
  2 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                       7.25Q  2 
  3 Stephanie Kalu            SO SMU                       7.47Q  3 
  4 Christal Peterson         SO UCF                       7.45q  2 
  5 Lutisha Bowen             SR UCF                       7.47q  1 
  6 Yolanda Suggs             SR UTEP                      7.48q  1 
  7 Tyshonda Hawkins          JR ECU                       7.49q  1 
  8 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                       7.49q  2 
  9 Tania Minkins             JR ECU                       7.50   3 
 10 Erin Tucker               JR ECU                       7.52   3 
 11 Grecia Bolton             SR Houston                   7.58   2 
 12 Magen Del Pino            SR UTEP                      7.61   1 
 13 DaQuanya Byrd-West        SO Memphis                   7.62   2 
 14 Angel Watson              JR UAB                       7.65   3 
 15 Shyra Molton              FR Marshall                  7.66   1 
 16 Anasztazia Nguyen         FR Houston                   7.69   2 
 17 Kiersten Brewer           SO Houston                   7.71   3 
 18 Candace Springer          SR Rice                      7.73   3 
 19 Jen Clayton               JR UCF                       7.78   3 
 20 Delkira Maybin            SR Marshall                  7.79   2 
 21 Simone Martin             SO Rice                      7.81   1 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Two-section final
 Serpentine heats & finals with preferred lanes 5-6-4-3
  Collegiate: c 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
  C-USA Meet: m 23.41  2/24/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
   CrossPlex: S 23.23  1/19/2013   Aurieyall Scott, UCF                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                    m 23.28q  1 
  2 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                    m 23.36q  4 
  3 Tyshonda Hawkins          JR ECU                      23.91q  6 
  4 Kala Funderburk           SO Memphis                  24.17q  6 
  5 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      24.21q  2 
  6 Yolanda Suggs             SR UTEP                     24.31q  7 
  7 Angel Watson              JR UAB                      24.35q  7 
  8 Ngozi Onwumere            JR Houston                  24.38q  5 
  9 Kiersten Brewer           SO Houston                  24.46   5 
 10 Lilla McMillan            FR Tulane                   24.56   4 
 11 Christal Peterson         SO UCF                      24.60   2 
 12 Lutisha Bowen             SR UCF                      24.61   3 
 13 Grecia Bolton             SR Houston                  24.66   1 
 14 Magen Del Pino            SR UTEP                     24.73   3 
 15 Stephanie Kalu            SO SMU                      24.74   5 
 16 Shyra Molton              FR Marshall                 25.05   1 
 17 Candace Springer          SR Rice                     25.30   7 
 18 Sonnisha Williams         SR UCF                      25.32   4 
 19 Shanice Johnson           FR Marshall                 25.39   6 
 20 Delkira Maybin            SR Marshall                 25.40   4 
 21 Kelli Hardnett            FR Houston                  25.45   3 
 22 Precious Knighton         SO Rice                     25.50   5 
 23 Anasztazia Nguyen         FR Houston                  25.52   7 
 24 Simone Martin             SO Rice                     25.55   2 
 25 Brianna Rayfield          SR USM                      25.63   6 
 26 Kearra Haynes             SO Marshall                 26.07   2 
 -- Tania Minkins             JR ECU                        DNF   3 
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Two-section final
 Serpentine heats & finals with preferred lanes 5-6-4-3
  Collegiate: c 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCrory, Hampton                   
  C-USA Meet: m 54.15  2/26/2011   Aiesha Goggins, East Carolina               
   CrossPlex: S 53.11  2/10/2012   Ajoke Adumosu, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Afia Charles              JR UCF                      54.83q  8 
  2 Tiffany Harris            SR ECU                      55.14q  3 
  3 Kala Funderburk           SO Memphis                  55.24q  9 
  4 Brittany Wallace          SR Houston                  55.79q  7 
  5 Ngozi Onwumere            JR Houston                  55.92q  5 
  6 Kyana White               JR UAB                      56.04q  1 
  7 Amber Pierson             SR Marshall                 56.15q  2 
  8 Rachel Scruggs            FR SMU                      56.58q  2 
  9 Keyona Neal               SR Memphis                  56.67   4 
 10 Tiffanie Smith            SR Tulane                   56.90   1 
 11 Hilary Woods              JR Tulane                   57.00   4 
 12 Candice St. Etienne       SR Tulane                   57.03   3 
 13 Craishia Washington       SO SMU                      57.12   6 
 14 Sylvia Hinton             FR USM                      57.14   5 
 15 Tyneisha McCoy            SO Rice                     57.21   5 
 16 Isis Wilson               JR SMU                      57.30   8 
 17 Kelli Hardnett            FR Houston                  57.40   8 
 18 Precious Knighton         SO Rice                     57.48   3 
 19 Janieyah Collins          FR ECU                      57.58   8 
 20 Paige Jones               JR USM                      57.84   7 
 21 Mayorca Young             FR Houston                  58.11   7 
 22 Aalayah Faulcon           FR ECU                      58.17   6 
 23 Audrey Jean-Baptiste      JR Tulsa                    58.29   6 
 24 Vanessa Whitmire          SO Houston                  58.47   1 
 25 Shanice Johnson           FR Marshall                 58.69   9 
 26 Loren Dyer                SO Marshall                 58.85   9 
 27 Breona Humphrey           FR UAB                      59.09   4 
 28 Taylor Outland            FR USM                    1:00.15   2 
 29 Chioma Nwankwo            FR Rice                   1:00.39   2 
 30 Alex Lyons                FR Tulsa                  1:00.70   5 
 31 Sharnell Robinson         SO SMU                    1:01.09   1 
 32 Maureen Redmond           FR Houston                1:01.99   6 
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: c 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
  C-USA Meet: m 2:07.43  2/25/2006   Jenny Holmroos, UTEP                      
   CrossPlex: S 2:06.41  1/21/2012   Chenelle Price, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katherine Camp            JR Tulsa                  2:10.96Q  1 
  2 Ne'Ausha Logan            JR UCF                    2:10.98Q  3 
  3 Maya Williamson           SO Memphis                2:13.26Q  2 
  4 Erica Winston             JR UCF                    2:11.23Q  1 
  5 Sarah Hudak               SR UAB                    2:11.61Q  3 
  6 Olivia Slate              JR ECU                    2:13.33Q  2 
  7 Mariah Bowers             SR UTEP                   2:12.52q  1 
  8 Lauren Collette           SR Tulsa                  2:12.58q  3 
  9 Jennifer Johnston         JR Memphis                2:12.63   3 
 10 Nandia Taylor             JR Memphis                2:13.10   1 
 11 Jackline Ekai             SO UTEP                   2:13.64   1 
 12 Lilian Nwora              SR Rice                   2:13.67   3 
 13 Done Vermaak              SR Tulsa                  2:14.54   2 
 14 Taylor Kriha              FR Memphis                2:15.22   1 
 15 Jocelyn Lockhart          SR USM                    2:15.33   2 
 16 Jessica Adamson           FR Tulane                 2:16.59   3 
 17 Imani Mark                FR Rice                   2:16.89   2 
 18 Alexis Vick               SO Houston                2:17.42   3 
 19 Leslie Schilsky           FR Rice                   2:20.18   1 
 20 Monica Mason              JR Memphis                2:20.46   2 
 21 Charlotte Manogue         JR Tulane                 2:21.27   2 
 
Event 24  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: c 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
  C-USA Meet: m 16:10.37  2/25/2012   Risper Kimaiyo, UTEP                     
   CrossPlex: S 16:10.37  2/25/2012   Risper Kimaiyo, UTEP                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rhiannon Johns            SR UAB                   16:18.92   10   
  2 Elinor Kirk               JR UAB                   16:33.35    8   
  3 Anne-Marie Blaney         FR UCF                   16:41.65    6   
  4 Krista Moylan             SR USM                   16:44.95    5   
  5 Stephanie Ledgerwood      SR USM                   16:56.84    4   
  6 Kate Brown                JR UAB                   17:01.67    3   
  7 Marie Thompson            SR Rice                  17:13.58    2   
  8 Brandi Krieg              SO Tulsa                 17:20.87    1   
  9 Natasha Cockram           SO Tulsa                 17:23.10  
 10 Caitlin Keen              SO SMU                   17:25.14  
 11 Paige Callahan            SO Tulane                17:37.94  
 12 Ashlee Powers             FR SMU                   17:42.87  
 13 Heather Classe            FR UCF                   17:46.58  
 14 Lauren Scott              SO UAB                   17:47.70  
 15 Johanna Ohm               SR Rice                  18:13.34  
 16 Stefanie Fresenius        SO ECU                   18:15.48  
 17 Anna Jarman               JR UAB                   18:17.57  
 18 Shewit Weldense           FR ECU                   18:22.81  
 19 Starla Garcia             SR Houston               18:35.25  
 20 Farah Madanay             SR Rice                  18:47.00  
 
Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Collegiate: c  7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
  C-USA Meet: m  8.08  2/26/2012   Jackie Coward, UCF                          
   CrossPlex: S  7.94  1/21/2012   Kristi Castlin, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lutisha Bowen             SR UCF                       8.18Q  1 
  2 Janice Jackson            JR UTEP                      8.32Q  3 
  3 Erin Tucker               JR ECU                       8.34Q  2 
  4 Sade Mariah Greenidge     SO Houston                   8.42q  2 
  5 Brianna McGhee            FR UTEP                      8.47q  3 
  6 Alicia Perkins            SO Houston                   8.52q  1 
  7 Samantha Sharper          SR UTEP                      8.55q  2 
  8 Cheyenne Hutchinson       FR ECU                       8.71q  3 
  9 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                  8.72   1 
 10 Jessica Shelley           SO UAB                       8.74   2 
 11 Autumnn Burnett           FR UAB                       8.81   1 
 12 Amber Sellers             JR Houston                   8.81   1 
 13 Adiyah Crute              SR Tulane                    8.88   1 
 14 Quaniqua Jones            SR Memphis                   8.89   3 
 15 Aeisha McDavid            SO UTEP                      8.91   2 
 16 Dominique Brisco          SO Houston                   9.00   2 
 17 Asia Bange                FR Marshall                  9.05   3 
 18 Alecia Daniels            JR Marshall                  9.10   1 
 19 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                     9.14   3 
 20 Bria Love                 FR UTEP                     11.38   3 
 
Event 27  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: c 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee                                
                          P. Wright, B. Jones, C. Price, S. Bowman          
  C-USA Meet: m 11:32.36  2/25/2012   SMU                                      
                          M Alenbratt, L James, K Barr, K Eikrem-Engeset    
   CrossPlex: S 11:32.36  2/25/2012   SMU                                      
                          M Alenbratt                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tulsa                                              11:40.60   10   
     1) Lauren Collette SR              2) Caroline Schuster SR           
     3) Done Vermaak SR                 4) Melanie Hughes SR              
  2 UAB                                                11:42.56    8   
     1) Hannah Coffin FR                2) Lytrice Thomas SR              
     3) Rachel Harley SR                4) Sarah Hudak SR                 
  3 Rice                                               11:44.39    6   
     1) Halsey Fowler SR                2) Tyneisha McCoy SO              
     3) Lilian Nwora SR                 4) Allison Schaich SO             
  4 Southern Miss                                      11:45.60    5   
     1) Jocelyn Lockhart SR             2) Paige Jones JR                 
     3) Kara Moylan SR                  4) Felice Johnson FR              
  5 Memphis                                            11:49.99    4   
     1) Nandia Taylor JR                2) Monica Mason JR                
     3) Laura Toldy JR                  4) Louisa Lingley SR              
  6 East Carolina                                      11:58.64    3   
     1) Stacey Gonzalez JR              2) Kathryn Warner SO              
     3) Olivia Slate JR                 4) Chelsea Hollingsworth JR       
  7 UCF                                                12:06.14    2   
     1) Ne'Ausha Logan JR               2) Sandy Jean-Claude SO           
     3) Erica Winston JR                4) Cody Castillo SO               
  8 Houston                                            12:11.35    1   
     1) Taylor Beer SO                  2) Vanessa Whitmire SO            
     3) Selena Sierra FR                4) Kathryn Ducommun SR            
  9 Marshall                                           12:20.82  
     1) Paige Govey SR                  2) Hadassah Lynch JR              
     3) Lexie McEntire FR               4) Celia Leonard SO               
 10 Tulane                                             12:40.58  
     1) Kelci Lyons FR                  2) Jerica Banks SR                
     3) Michelle Kreutzberg SO          4) Paige Callahan SO              
 11 UTEP                                               12:42.32  
     1) Laura Delgado SO                2) Magen Del Pino SR              
     3) Mariah Bowers SR                4) Jackline Ekai SO               
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 2.84m, 2.99m, 3.14m, 3.29m, 3.44m, 3.59m, 3.74m,
 3.84m, 3.94m, 4.04m, 4.24m,
  Collegiate: c 4.55m  2/25/2012   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
  C-USA Meet: m 4.10m  2/26/2011   Ari Ince, Rice                              
   CrossPlex: S 4.35m  2/9/2012    Joanna Wright, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mckenzie Johnson          FR Rice                     4.12mm  13-06.25  10   
     2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.12 4.17 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Clara Amat-Fernandez      FR Memphis                  3.94m   12-11.00   8   
     2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sabrina Hochreuther       SO Memphis                  3.94m   12-11.00   6   
     2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Merrit Van Meter          SO Tulane                   3.74m   12-03.25   5   
     2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Joanna Lapucha            JR Tulane                   3.74m   12-03.25   4   
     2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jessica Knierim           SO Tulane                   3.59m   11-09.25   3   
     2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Erica Weiss               SR UCF                      3.59m   11-09.25   2   
     2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Kathryn Warner            SO ECU                      3.59m   11-09.25   1   
     2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Casie Wilson              SR Rice                     3.59m   11-09.25 
     2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10 Miranda Strafuss          FR Memphis                  3.29m   10-09.50 
     2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Sage Hintnaus             SO Houston                  3.29m   10-09.50 
     2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Haley Miller              FR Tulane                   3.14m   10-03.50 
     2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Katherine Gray            SO ECU                      3.14m   10-03.50 
     2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 14 Jennifer Blair            FR Houston                  3.14m   10-03.50 
     2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Jill Doyle                FR Tulane                   3.14m   10-03.50 
     2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 16 Miranda Dabney            FR Tulsa                    2.84m    9-03.75 
     2.84 2.99 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Carolina Carmichael       FR Memphis                     NH            
     2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 9 advance
  Collegiate: c 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
  Collegiate:   6.91m  3/9/2012    Whitney Gipson, TCU                         
  C-USA Meet: m 6.65m  2/29/2008   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
   CrossPlex: S 6.71m  2/21/2012   Brittany Reese, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jen Clayton               JR UCF                      6.06m   19-10.75  10   
      5.94m  6.06m  5.78m  5.94m  5.95m  FOUL
  2 Alicia Perkins            SO Houston                  6.04m   19-09.75   8   
      5.68m  5.54m  FOUL  5.75m  5.51m  6.04m
  3 Tynita Butts              SR ECU                      5.96m   19-06.75   6   
      5.91m  5.96m  5.96m  5.93m  FOUL  5.87m
  4 Ngozi Onwumere            JR Houston                  5.90m   19-04.25   5   
      5.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sonnisha Williams         SR UCF                      5.86m   19-02.75   4   
      FOUL  5.73m  5.86m  5.68m  5.51m  FOUL
  6 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                  5.79m   19-00.00   3   
      FOUL  5.54m  5.69m  5.78m  5.79m  5.65m
  7 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      5.78m   18-11.75   2   
      5.21m  5.78m  5.68m  5.50m  5.64m  5.23m
  8 Kelli Smith               JR UAB                      5.75m   18-10.50   1   
      5.57m  5.55m  5.75m  FOUL  5.17m  5.00m
  9 Crystal Walker            SR Marshall                 5.70m   18-08.50 
      FOUL  4.93m  5.70m  3.62m  5.58m  4.69m
 10 Amber Pierson             SR Marshall                 5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.56m  5.67m  5.36m            
 11 Elaine Derricott          JR Marshall                 5.65m   18-06.50 
      FOUL  5.65m  FOUL            
 12 Nickevea Wilson           FR UTEP                     5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.58m  5.18m  5.31m            
 13 Tiffany Harris            SR ECU                      5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.55m  5.42m  FOUL            
 14 Taira Carney              FR USM                      5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.29m  5.27m  5.41m            
 15 Cheyenne Hutchinson       FR ECU                      5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.19m  5.36m  5.20m            
 15 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                    5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  FOUL  4.92m            
 17 Courtney Madden           SO SMU                      5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.25m  5.35m  5.16m            
 17 Shemael Hamilton          FR UCF                      5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.35m  5.10m  5.23m            
 19 Monica Lopez              SO UTEP                     5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.21m  5.23m  5.24m            
 20 Sydney Wright             SO Memphis                  5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 DaQuanya Byrd-West        SO Memphis                  5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.13m  4.83m  4.78m            
 22 Rahelys Barsey            JR UTEP                     4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.77m  4.90m  4.86m            
 23 Bria Love                 FR UTEP                     4.07m   13-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.07m            
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Harris Arena - 9 advance
  Collegiate: c 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittney Riley, Southern Illinois          
  C-USA Meet: m 21.27m  2/27/2004   Dayana Octavien, South Florida             
   CrossPlex: S 21.00m  1/19/2013   Brittney Waller, Clemson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kayla Padgett             SO ECU                     20.03m   65-08.75  10   
      19.01m  19.82m  20.02m  18.49m  20.03m  FOUL
  2 Rayann Chin               SO SMU                     19.67m   64-06.50   8   
      FOUL  19.42m  18.20m  19.67m  FOUL  18.34m
  3 Elizabeth Murphy          SR SMU                     19.63m   64-05.00   6   
      FOUL  18.66m  FOUL  19.63m  FOUL  18.43m
  4 Cyarra Wells              JR Memphis                 19.41m   63-08.25   5   
      18.21m  17.23m  19.11m  17.56m  FOUL  19.41m
  5 Precious Ogunleye         SO UCF                     19.09m   62-07.75   4   
      19.01m  18.96m  18.89m  FOUL  19.09m  18.56m
  6 Emily Nnokwam             JR Houston                 18.99m   62-03.75   3   
      17.10m  18.99m  FOUL  FOUL  18.13m  18.89m
  7 Destinee Romain           JR UCF                     18.53m   60-09.50   2   
      16.60m  18.25m  17.77m  18.46m  17.64m  18.53m
  8 Kalen Hambrick            FR UCF                     17.96m   58-11.25   1   
      16.82m  FOUL  17.39m  17.72m  17.96m  FOUL
  9 Nicole Benton             JR Houston                 17.79m   58-04.50 
      17.23m  17.69m  17.37m  16.99m  17.79m  16.03m
 10 Sharae Robinson           SR Rice                    17.03m   55-10.50 
      16.22m  16.21m  17.03m            
 11 Britta Jaarats            JR Memphis                 16.58m   54-04.75 
      16.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Allison Hotz              JR Memphis                 16.49m   54-01.25 
      FOUL  14.33m  16.49m            
 13 Helena Perez              JR SMU                     15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.94m  FOUL  15.84m            
 14 Megan Patterson           FR UCF                     15.77m   51-09.00 
      15.48m  FOUL  15.77m            
 15 Kaylee Redon              SO ECU                     15.76m   51-08.50 
      13.60m  15.76m  FOUL            
 16 Amanda Hottenstein        JR Marshall                15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.48m  15.57m  14.94m            
 17 Ashley Clasen             SR ECU                     15.55m   51-00.25 
      15.28m  15.55m  15.49m            
 18 Dawn Early                SO ECU                     15.52m   50-11.00 
      15.52m  15.18m  FOUL            
 19 Justine Price             JR Houston                 14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Bethany Drury             FR Marshall                14.58m   47-10.00 
      13.83m  14.26m  14.58m            
 21 Lauren Lubarski           FR ECU                     13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.17m  11.52m  13.25m            
 22 Samatha Taylor            SO Houston                 12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: c  4555  1/27/2012   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
  C-USA Meet: m  4004  2/29/2008   Charlotte Abrahamsen, Memphis               
   CrossPlex: S  3931  2/25/2012   Megan Frausto, Houston                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                   4004m  10   
  2 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                  3822    8   
  3 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                       3822    6   
  4 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                   3598    5   
  5 Tiffany Kenney            SO Tulane                    3569    4   
  6 Jallycia Pearson          SO UTEP                      3564    3   
  7 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                     3502    2   
  8 Shelby Barker             SO UAB                       3374    1   
  9 Quaniqua Jones            SR Memphis                   3274  
 10 Belle MacFarlane          FR Rice                      3100  
 11 Dana Ohlson               FR Tulane                    3036  
 12 Madison Rayfield          FR ECU                       2968  
 13 Angelica Thompson         FR Houston                   2350  
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Alternate lanes
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                  8.59   4    997
  2 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                   8.77   1    959
  3 Jallycia Pearson          SO UTEP                      8.78   1    956
  4 Quaniqua Jones            SR Memphis                   8.88   2    935
  5 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                     8.95   1    920
  6 Angelica Thompson         FR Houston                   9.20   3    869
  7 Tiffany Kenney            SO Tulane                    9.26   4    856
  8 Dana Ohlson               FR Tulane                    9.32   4    844
  9 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                       9.37   2    834
 10 Madison Rayfield          FR ECU                       9.42   3    824
 11 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                   9.49   3    810
 12 Shelby Barker             SO UAB                       9.55   4    798
 13 Belle MacFarlane          FR Rice                      9.67   2    775
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Two Pits - Opening height 1.33m, with 3 cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                      1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Shelby Barker             SO UAB                      1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    P  PPP    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  6 Dana Ohlson               FR Tulane                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Belle MacFarlane          FR Rice                     1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jallycia Pearson          SO UTEP                     1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Tiffany Kenney            SO Tulane                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Quaniqua Jones            SR Memphis                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                    1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Madison Rayfield          FR ECU                      1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Angelica Thompson         FR Houston                     NH            
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                 12.50m   41-00.25    694
      12.30m  12.50m  FOUL            
  2 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                     11.87m   38-11.50    653
      11.87m  11.67m  11.36m            
  3 Jallycia Pearson          SO UTEP                    11.35m   37-03.00    618
      10.35m  10.67m  11.35m            
  4 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                 11.29m   37-00.50    614
      11.29m  11.09m  10.36m            
  5 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                   10.97m   36-00.00    593
      10.48m  10.97m  10.74m            
  6 Quaniqua Jones            SR Memphis                 10.67m   35-00.25    573
      10.32m  10.67m  10.14m            
  7 Tiffany Kenney            SO Tulane                   9.82m   32-02.75    518
      8.67m  9.78m  9.82m            
  8 Angelica Thompson         FR Houston                  9.49m   31-01.75    496
      9.34m  FOUL  9.49m            
  9 Madison Rayfield          FR ECU                      9.15m   30-00.25    474
      9.15m  9.08m  8.46m            
  9 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 9.15m   30-00.25    474
      9.15m  FOUL  8.68m            
 11 Dana Ohlson               FR Tulane                   8.60m   28-02.75    438
      8.59m  8.46m  8.60m            
 12 Shelby Barker             SO UAB                      8.13m   26-08.25    408
      7.90m  7.71m  8.13m            
 13 Belle MacFarlane          FR Rice                     7.36m   24-01.75    358
      7.36m  7.35m  7.20m            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                  5.87m   19-03.25    810
      5.68m  5.77m  5.87m            
  2 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 5.79m   19-00.00    786
      5.38m  5.69m  5.79m            
  3 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                    5.58m   18-03.75    723
      5.58m  FOUL  5.39m            
  4 Tiffany Kenney            SO Tulane                   5.47m   17-11.50    691
      5.25m  5.33m  5.47m            
  5 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                      5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.23m  5.43m  5.28m            
  6 Shelby Barker             SO UAB                      5.35m   17-06.75    657
      5.02m  4.89m  5.35m            
  7 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                  5.33m   17-06.00    651
      FOUL  5.33m  5.25m            
  8 Jallycia Pearson          SO UTEP                     5.22m   17-01.50    620
      FOUL  FOUL  5.22m            
  9 Madison Rayfield          FR ECU                      5.09m   16-08.50    584
      FOUL  5.09m  4.93m            
  9 Dana Ohlson               FR Tulane                   5.09m   16-08.50    584
      5.02m  5.07m  5.09m            
 11 Belle MacFarlane          FR Rice                     4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.83m  4.95m  4.92m            
 12 Angelica Thompson         FR Houston                  4.89m   16-00.50    530
      4.87m  4.89m  FOUL            
 13 Quaniqua Jones            SR Memphis                  4.77m   15-07.75    498
      4.77m  4.74m  4.53m            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                    2:20.76     813
  2 Tiffany Kenney            SO Tulane                 2:21.52     803
  3 Shelby Barker             SO UAB                    2:23.65     775
  4 Belle MacFarlane          FR Rice                   2:27.84     720
  5 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall               2:30.51     686
  6 Jallycia Pearson          SO UTEP                   2:31.90     669
  7 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                  2:32.11     667
  8 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                2:32.45     662
  9 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                2:33.98     644
 10 Quaniqua Jones            SR Memphis                2:37.50     602
 11 Madison Rayfield          FR ECU                    2:44.67     520
 12 Dana Ohlson               FR Tulane                 2:49.48     469
 13 Angelica Thompson         FR Houston                2:50.85     455
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Memphis                     36        2) UCF                        33   
    3) UAB                         31        4) Houston                    22   
    5) East Carolina               20        5) SMU                        20   
    7) Rice                        18        8) Tulane                     16   
    9) Southern Miss               14       10) Tulsa                      13   
   11) Marshall                     8       12) UTEP                        3   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UTEP                        47        2) Tulsa                      35   
    3) East Carolina               29        4) Memphis                    27   
    5) Houston                     26        6) Rice                       15   
    7) Southern Miss               13                                           
FACEBOOK FANCRED INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOU TUBE