results

Recap

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 07:10 PM
                  Crimson Tide Indoor Opener 2013 - 1/12/2013                  
                    Sponsored by the University Of Alabama                     
                  Crossplex Indoor Arena, Birmingham, Alabama                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Section B
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Kai Selvon             Auburn                  7.39       7.52Q  1 
  2       Chalonda Goodman       Texas                   7.38       7.57Q  2 
  3       Kyra Jefferson         Florida                 7.38       7.52Q  1 
  4       Sarah Thomas           Alabama                 7.55       7.67Q  2 
  5       Dariel Jackson         So Florida              7.54       7.70Q  2 
  6       Toshika Sylvester      LSU                     7.50       7.71Q  1 
  7       Arieonna Bailey        So Florida              7.55       7.76q  1 
  8       Joy Maneice-Marbur     Alabama                 7.60       7.79q  1 
  9       Bianca Smith           Fla Sta                 7.60       7.81   2 
 10       Olicia Sharpe          Alabama                 7.60       7.83   2 
 11       Siobhan Ford-Holla     Auburn                  7.60       7.88   1 
 12       Brianna Rayfield       So Miss                 7.90       8.00   1 
 13       Tracie Nelson          So Miss                 8.00       8.12   2 
 14       Tandra Patterson       So Miss                 7.95       8.26   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Section A
============================================================================
 Bama Record: R  7.19  2/3/2006    Harrington, Tahesia                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1       Kimberlyn Duncan       LSU                     7.26       7.41Q  2 
  2       Morgan Snow            Texas                   7.56       7.49Q  1 
  3       Shayla Sanders         Florida                 7.21       7.49Q  1 
  4       Alycia Prior           Auburn                  7.39       7.58Q  2 
  5       Marecia Pemberton      Fla Sta                 7.40       7.51Q  1 
  6       Jamilah Middlebroo     Ga Tech                 7.70       7.82Q  2 
  7       V'Alonee Robinson      Auburn                  7.39       7.65q  1 
  8       Bernice Bamgbade       Texas                   7.58       7.78q  1 
  9       Melissa Teape          So Florida              7.60       7.84   1 
 10       Keri Emanuel           LSU                     7.60       7.86   2 
 11       Kadeidra Jackson       So Florida              7.55       7.89   2 
 12       Kiersten Duncan        Texas                   7.48       7.95   2 
 13       Der'Renae Freeman      Fla Sta                 7.60       8.03   1 
 14       Taira Carney           So Miss                 7.99       8.22   2 
 15       Sierra Williams        Fla Sta                 7.60       8.34   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Section B
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Kai Selvon             Auburn                  7.52       7.44  
  2       Kyra Jefferson         Florida                 7.52       7.47  
  3       Chalonda Goodman       Texas                   7.57       7.57  
  4       Toshika Sylvester      LSU                     7.71       7.59  
  5       Sarah Thomas           Alabama                 7.67       7.63  
  6       Arieonna Bailey        So Florida              7.76       7.68  
  7       Dariel Jackson         So Florida              7.70       7.71  
  8       Joy Maneice-Marbur     Alabama                 7.79       7.78  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Section A
=========================================================================
 Bama Record: R  7.19  2/3/2006    Harrington, Tahesia                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Kimberlyn Duncan       LSU                     7.41       7.39  
  2       Marecia Pemberton      Fla Sta                 7.51       7.47  
  3       Shayla Sanders         Florida                 7.49       7.47  
  4       Morgan Snow            Texas                   7.49       7.55  
  5       Alycia Prior           Auburn                  7.58       7.57  
  6       V'Alonee Robinson      Auburn                  7.65       7.66  
  7       Jamilah Middlebroo     Ga Tech                 7.82       7.73  
  8       Bernice Bamgbade       Texas                   7.78       7.84  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Bama Record: R 22.76  3/7/1988    Davis, Pauline                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Danielle Dowie         Texas                  24.33      23.75   5 
  2       Christy Udoh           Texas                  23.00      23.87   8 
  3       Ebony Eutsey           Florida                23.80      24.12   8 
  4       Destinee Gause         Florida                23.65      24.16   8 
  5       Chalonda Goodman       Texas                  23.20      24.21   8 
  6       Siedda Herbert         LSU                    24.47      24.38   5 
  7       Arieonna Bailey        So Florida             24.20      24.45   7 
  8       Chamique Francis       Texas                  24.22      24.54   6 
  9       Briana Nelson          Texas                  23.80      24.59   7 
 10       Dariel Jackson         So Florida             24.25      24.88   6 
 11       Lilla McMillan         Tulane                 24.70      24.94   4 
 12       Takeia Pinckney        LSU                    24.75      24.98   3 
 13       Jody-Ann Muir          Miss State             24.48      25.01   5 
 14       Bria Goodson           Florida                24.25      25.03   6 
 15       Kyri Tabor             Alabama                23.90      25.15   7 
 16       Melissa Teape          So Florida             24.53      25.20   4 
 17       Ocian Archer           Miss State             24.95      25.29   2 
 18       Kadeidra Jackson       So Florida             24.55      25.32   4 
 19       Bianca Smith           Fla Sta                24.80      25.39   3 
 20       Aliyah Davis           LSU                    24.60      25.41   4 
 21       Christina Pensock      Ga Tech                25.40      25.51   1 
 22       Mariah Georgetown      Unattached             24.50      25.65   5 
 23       Kiersten Duncan        Texas                  24.20      25.86   6 
 24       Ama Larbi              Ga Tech                25.20      25.87   2 
 25       Kanisha Carey          Miss State             24.95      25.98   2 
 26       Sylvia Hinton          So Miss                25.50      26.17   1 
 27       Alex Braxton           Ga Tech                26.00      26.70   1 
 28       Sierra Williams        Fla Sta                24.90      26.97   3 
 29       Passion Gamble         Alabama                26.50      27.95   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Bama Record: R 52.10  3/2/2008    Bartholomew, Trish                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Danielle Dowie         Texas                  54.70      53.95   6 
  2       Courtney Okolo         Texas                  53.80      54.26   7 
  3       Lanie Whittaker        Florida                52.80      54.87   7 
  4       Briana Nelson          Texas                  53.80      54.89   7 
  5       Charlene Lipsey        LSU                    55.00      55.44   5 
  6       Montene' Speight       LSU                    54.88      56.07   6 
  7       Amani Bryant           Florida                54.50      56.95   6 
  8       Nikita Tracey          LSU                    54.50      57.02   7 
  9       Christine Poole-Tr     So Florida             56.51      57.20   3 
 10       Marie Demedicis        Samford                58.50      57.73   1 
 11       Shani Chandler         Alabama                55.80      57.82   5 
 12       Shana-Gaye Tracey      LSU                    55.00      57.82   6 
 13       Ama Larbi              Ga Tech                56.50      57.95   4 
 14       Ashanti Stewart        So Florida             57.07      58.39   3 
 15       Samantha Specht        So Florida             57.25      58.43   2 
 16       Samantha Berggren      Auburn                 56.80      58.45   3 
 17       Dacia Mays             Alabama                56.50      58.48   4 
 18       Christina Pensock      Ga Tech                58.00      58.60   2 
 19       Paige Jones            So Miss                58.00      58.94   1 
 20       Sarah Chandler         Fla Sta                57.60      59.19   2 
 21       Deon Phillips          Auburn                 55.50      59.52   5 
 22       Monique Harris         Florida                56.50      59.66   4 
 23       Marsha Ariol           Fla Sta                57.80    1:00.13   2 
 24       Brittany Covington     Miss State             56.23    1:00.29   4 
 25       Mary Beth Strickla     Auburn                 58.60    1:01.40   1 
 26       Taylor Outland         So Miss                59.00    1:02.45   1 
 --       Rachael James          So Florida             55.80        DNF   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Bama Record: R 2:04.68  3/12/1994   Lynch, Vickie                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Cory McGee             Florida              2:06.00    2:09.01  
  2       Kendra Chambers        Texas                2:07.00    2:10.72  
  3       Yanique Malcolm        Alabama              2:12.00    2:11.49  
  4       Anna Irvine            Samford              2:13.00    2:12.21  
  5       Katie Hoaldridge       Texas                2:12.00    2:12.63  
  6       Kelci Lyons            Tulane               2:11.00    2:19.39  
  7       Chelsea Treadway       Samford              2:14.00    2:20.09  
  8       Robyn Oakley           So Florida           2:16.00    2:22.41  
  9       Aubrielle Wright       Alabama              2:14.00    2:23.26  
 10       Fabienne Amrhein       Miss State           2:12.00    2:23.39  
 11       Tiffany Kenney         Tulane               2:21.00    2:24.89  
 12       Rebecca Nylen          Auburn               2:20.50    2:31.57  
 13       Kali Carney            Auburn               2:22.50    2:48.39  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Bama Record: R 4:35.06  3/25/1986   Lynch, Liz                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Mia Behm               Texas                4:45.00    4:50.23  
  2       Lauren D'Alessio       Samford              4:48.00    4:52.70  
  3       Natoya Goule           LSU                  4:40.00    4:54.98  
  4       Kimberley Ficenec      Alabama              4:50.00    4:57.15  
  5       Yasmin Smith           So Florida           4:55.00    4:59.14  
  6       Sarah Davis            Florida              4:59.00    4:59.41  
  7       Elizabeth Blackwel     Auburn               4:58.90    4:59.78  
  8       Chloe Phillips         Miss State           4:50.92    4:59.83  
  9       Brittany Marches       Texas                4:53.00    5:01.03  
 10    17 Aly Goldfarb           Unattached           5:00.00    5:03.45  
 11       Katie Huston           Miss State           5:03.31    5:03.49  
 12       Kelli Williams         So Florida           5:00.00    5:05.80  
 13       Caroline Kissel        Ga Tech              5:08.00    5:06.41  
 14       Morgan Jackson         Ga Tech              5:06.00    5:09.41  
 15       Meropi Panagiotou      Alabama              4:53.00    5:09.50  
 16       Andria Aguilar         LSU                  4:59.00    5:09.57  
 17       Rachel Hammond         Ga Tech              5:10.00    5:09.59  
 18       Taylor Duncan          Auburn               4:59.00    5:10.42  
 19       Brea Goodman           LSU                  4:50.00    5:18.16  
 20       Maria Boff             Ga Tech              5:13.00    5:20.75  
 21       Rebecca Stover         Alabama              5:00.00    5:20.77  
 22       Kristen Sheehan        Auburn               5:08.00    5:26.82  
 23       Abby Ritter            So Florida           5:15.00    5:26.97  
 24       Leandra Munson         So Florida           5:16.00    5:29.42  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Bama Record: R 9:05.94  2/12/1986   Lynch, Liz                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Marielle Hall          Texas                9:25.00    9:26.49  
  2       Megan Siebert          Texas                9:50.00    9:51.25  
  3       Rachel Roberts         Samford             10:00.00    9:52.24  
  4       Stephanie Ledgerwo     So Miss              9:38.00    9:53.22  
  5       Katelyn Greenleaf      Alabama             10:00.00    9:54.91  
  6       Susie Kemper           Alabama             10:00.00    9:58.86  
  7       Analisa Patrick        Alabama             10:00.00   10:01.16  
  8       Stephanie Strasser     Florida             10:00.00   10:04.37  
  9       Krista Moylan          So Miss             10:03.00   10:05.18  
 10       Claire Turner          Alabama             10:00.00   10:05.62  
 11       Jessica Harper         Texas                9:50.00   10:11.25  
 12       Katie Vance            Ga Tech             10:17.00   10:15.53  
 13       Jodie McGuff           Miss State          10:05.00   10:18.80  
 14       Dakota Goodman         LSU                  9:49.00   10:21.36  
 15       Francis Bernard        Samford             10:15.00   10:22.73  
 16       Erin Fondren           Auburn              10:14.41   10:30.72  
 17       Maureen McMeekin       Unattached          10:05.00   10:35.53  
 18       Laura Aleman           LSU                 10:00.00   10:37.44  
 19       Leigh-Ann Naccari      LSU                  9:55.00   10:38.82  
 20       Kaylee Isaacs          Ga Tech             10:18.00   10:39.16  
 21       Elena Hubbard          Ga Tech             10:42.00   10:51.33  
 22       Lauren Young           Ga Tech             10:42.00   10:58.40  
 23       Bethany Evans          So Florida          10:50.00   11:10.20  
 24       Lauren Barr            Auburn              10:50.13   11:36.33  
 25       Madeline Sharp         Auburn              10:22.00   11:54.84  
 --       Mia Behm               Texas                9:25.00        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Section B
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Morgan Snow            Texas                   8.28       8.31Q  2 
  2       Ugonna Ndu             Florida                 8.31       8.58Q  1 
  3       Shanekia Hall          LSU                     8.15       8.59Q  1 
  4       Samantha Scarlett      Auburn                  8.30       8.61Q  2 
  5    25 Kaylon Eppinger        Unattached              8.45       8.75Q  2 
  5       Melissa Gonzalez       Texas                   8.50       8.75Q  1 
  7       Paige Morton           Florida                 8.45       8.79q  2 
  8       Ashley Cope            Samford                 8.87       8.92q  1 
  9       Laticia Sims           So Florida              8.68       8.97   2 
 10       Ashley Favors          Florida                 8.45       9.06   1 
 11       Kaitlyn Moreau         LSU                     8.65       9.08   1 
 12       Donjhae Jones          Ga Tech                 8.85       9.08   2 
 13       Alex Braxton           Ga Tech                 9.05       9.30   1 
 14       Lindsay Arnold         So Florida              9.10       9.31   2 
 15       Passion Gamble         Alabama                 9.20       9.50   2 
 16       Jasmine Bush           Ga Tech                 9.20      10.37   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Section A
============================================================================
 Bama Record: R  8.01  3/10/2006   Walker, Beau                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1       Jasmin Stowers         LSU                     8.03       8.38Q  1 
  2    18 Kim Laing              Unattached              8.10       8.46Q  2 
  3       Erica Bougard          Miss State              8.57       8.47Q  1 
  4       Lorraine Graham        Florida                 8.55       8.57Q  2 
  5       Mariah Georgetown      Unattached              8.40       8.69Q  1 
  6       Chanice Chase          LSU                     8.45       8.85Q  2 
  7       Lacey Dent             Alabama                 8.99       8.87q  1 
  8       Ste'yce McNeil         Miss State              8.35       8.95q  2 
  9       Julie McDonald         Samford                 8.65       9.00   2 
 10       Racquel Farquharso     Miss State              8.40       9.05   1 
 11       Rachel Klinger         So Florida              8.98       9.10   1 
 12       Kamilah Bakari         Ga Tech                 9.00       9.15   2 
 13       Christian McGuire      Samford                 9.26       9.28   2 
 14       Therese Jernbeck       LSU                     8.95       9.92   2 
 15       Sharday Branch         So Miss                 9.39       9.92   1 
 --       Ena Johnson            So Florida              8.65        DNF   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Section A
=========================================================================
 Bama Record: R  8.01  3/10/2006   Walker, Beau                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Erica Bougard          Miss State              8.47       8.44  
  2       Jasmin Stowers         LSU                     8.38       8.44  
  3    18 Kim Laing              Unattached              8.46       8.45  
  4       Mariah Georgetown      Unattached              8.69       8.55  
  5       Chanice Chase          LSU                     8.85       8.80  
  6       Ste'yce McNeil         Miss State              8.95       8.89  
 --       Lacey Dent             Alabama                 8.87         DQ   Hurdle Infraction
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Section B
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Morgan Snow            Texas                   8.31       8.26  
  2       Shanekia Hall          LSU                     8.59       8.37  
  3       Ugonna Ndu             Florida                 8.58       8.54  
  4    25 Kaylon Eppinger        Unattached              8.75       8.68  
  5       Paige Morton           Florida                 8.79       8.73  
  6       Melissa Gonzalez       Texas                   8.75       8.76  
 --       Samantha Scarlett      Auburn                  8.61         FS  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Bama Record: R 3:35.37  2007                                                  
                         B. Walker, T. Harrigan, C. Taylor, K. Luogan      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Texas                                             3:29.79    3:38.22   5 
  2 Florida                                           3:32.50    3:38.65   5 
  3 LSU                                               3:34.00    3:44.67   5 
  4 Texas  'B'                                        3:33.00    3:46.57   4 
  5 South Florida                                     3:43.00    3:47.08   3 
  6 LSU  'B'                                          3:40.00    3:48.03   4 
  7 Tulane                                            3:48.00    3:48.44   2 
  8 Florida  'B'                                      3:38.00    3:49.44   4 
  9 Alabama                                           3:42.00    3:50.03   3 
 10 Florida State  'B'                                3:40.00    3:50.78   3 
 11 Alabama  'B'                                      3:50.00    3:51.60   2 
 12 Georgia Tech                                      3:50.00    3:56.39   2 
 13 Auburn                                            3:45.00    3:56.63   3 
 14 Samford                                           3:53.57    3:57.00   2 
 15 South Florida  'B'                                3:55.00    3:57.83   1 
 16 Southern Miss.                                    3:55.00    4:04.12   1 
 17 Tulane  'B'                                       3:59.00    4:04.70   1 
 -- Miss State                                        3:39.00        DNF   4 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
 Bama Record: R 2.12m  2/11/1983   Gisladottir, Disa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Krystle Schade         Alabama                1.86m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.90 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2    22 Monica Carney          Unattached             1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Maya Pressley          Auburn                 1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Erica Bougard          Miss State             1.76m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5       Shanay Briscoe         Texas                  1.90m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6       Taylor Burke           Florida                1.80m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7       Lynnika Pitts          LSU                    1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8       Alyssa Hall            Miss State             1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9       Shanice Hall           LSU                    1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10       Alexis Muniz           Florida                1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11       Chamique Francis       Texas                  1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12       Melanie Mainor         Tulane                 1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 --       Paige Cooke            So Florida             1.60m         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 --       Stacey Drilling        Fla Sta                1.65m         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 --       Julia Frederick        Ga Tech                1.55m         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 --       Alex Braxton           Ga Tech                1.60m         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 --       Alejandra Martinez     Fla Sta                1.60m         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
 Bama Record: R 4.25m  2/28/2009   Cooper, Lynda                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Merrit Van Meter       Tulane                 4.00m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2       Kaitlin Petrillose     Texas                  3.95m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3       Alexis Paine           Alabama                4.20m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4       Lacey Sanchez          LSU                    3.90m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Samantha Becker        Ga Tech                3.65m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Ashley Cope            Samford                3.83m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7       Larisa Debich          Auburn                 4.00m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8       Jessica Johnson        Auburn                 4.10m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8       Joanna Lapucha         Tulane                 3.80m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  8       Autumn Conn            Alabama                3.80m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 11       Laura Bedsole          Samford                3.55m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12       Megan Walker           Miss State             3.70m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12       Nicole Smith           So Florida             3.90m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12       Hannah Acton           Fla Sta                3.70m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12       Jessica Knierim        Tulane                 3.65m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16       Karly Jackson          Fla Sta                3.70m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16       Caitlin Schuessler     Florida                3.60m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18       Carissa Leonardi       So Florida             3.50m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 19       Mallory Johnson        So Florida             3.60m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 19       Brittany London        So Florida             3.75m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 21       Sidney Rodkey          Miss State             3.40m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Anne Harwig            Fla Sta                3.50m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 --       Reed Hancock           Alabama                3.80m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 --       Anna Rawles            Alabama                3.70m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 --       Claire Goodson         Samford                4.05m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 --       Natasha Masterson      Texas                  3.95m         NH            
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Nine Advance to Finals
 Bama Record: R 6.62m  1/14/2012   Brittney Reese, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Ciarra Brewer          Florida                6.05m      6.09m   19-11.75 
      FOUL  6.09m  5.75m  5.96m  5.86m  5.73m
  2       Keri Emanuel           LSU                    6.10m      6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  5.90m  5.60m  5.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Erica Bougard          Miss State             6.03m      6.00m   19-08.25 
      6.00m  5.96m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  5.91m
  4       Brittany Porter        LSU                    6.10m      5.90m   19-04.25 
      FOUL  5.90m  5.75m  5.80m  5.62m  5.77m
  5       Rochelle Farquhars     Miss State             6.11m      5.89m   19-04.00 
      FOUL  5.65m  5.89m  FOUL  5.77m  5.33m
  6       A'Lexus Brannon        Texas                  6.22m      5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.77m  5.80m  5.59m  5.87m  5.59m  ND
  7       Monique Williams       So Florida             6.13m      5.84m   19-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.81m  5.78m  FOUL  5.84m
  8       Julienne McKee         Ga Tech                6.01m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.79m  5.68m  5.68m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  9       Natasha Stewart        So Florida             5.80m      5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.73m  5.72m  FOUL  FOUL  5.77m  FOUL
 10       Lacey Dent             Alabama                5.80m      5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.67m  5.03m  5.49m            
 11       Miriam Skipper         So Florida             5.60m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      FOUL  5.58m  5.66m            
 12       Jasmine Kent           Ga Tech                5.81m      5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.30m  5.37m  5.59m            
 12       Tamika Get-Brazzel     Tulane                 5.80m      5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.43m  FOUL  5.59m            
 14       Callie Ives            Alabama                5.60m      5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.57m  FOUL  5.42m            
 15       Donjhae Jones          Ga Tech                5.60m      5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.10m  5.49m  5.31m            
 16       Der'Renae Freeman      Fla Sta                6.00m      5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.31m  FOUL  5.48m            
 17       Taira Carney           So Miss                5.74m      5.43m   17-09.75 
      4.99m  FOUL  5.43m            
 18       Rachel Klinger         So Florida             5.65m      5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.35m  5.25m  5.33m            
 19       Sarah Chandler         Fla Sta                5.50m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      4.94m  5.32m  5.13m            
 20       Kaitlyn Moreau         LSU                    5.30m      5.27m   17-03.50 
      4.95m  5.27m  5.14m            
 21       Mariah Georgetown      Unattached             5.60m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      4.99m  5.26m  5.06m            
 22       Dana Ohlson            Tulane                 5.50m      5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.07m  4.92m  FOUL            
 23       Passion Gamble         Alabama                5.20m      5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.05m  5.04m  4.90m            
 23       Elissa Parker          Auburn                            5.05m   16-07.00 
      FOUL  4.92m  5.05m            
 25       Tiffany Kenney         Tulane                 5.40m      5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.93m  4.71m  5.01m            
 26       Therese Jernbeck       LSU                    5.40m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.90m  FOUL  4.96m            
 26       Sharday Branch         So Miss                5.40m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.93m  FOUL  4.96m            
 28       Jasmine Bush           Ga Tech                5.18m      4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.94m  4.84m  4.76m            
 29       Kamilah Bakari         Ga Tech                5.61m      4.87m   15-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.87m            
 30       Alecea Kendall         Auburn                            4.46m   14-07.75 
      4.46m  4.10m  4.27m            
 --       Lorraine Graham        Florida                6.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Nine Advance to Finals
 Bama Record: R 13.44m  2/28/1989   Hyacinth, Flora                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Julienne McKee         Ga Tech               12.72m     12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.39m  11.88m  FOUL  12.94m  12.24m  PASS
  2       Marqueshia Stallwo     So Florida            12.75m     12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.24m  12.44m  12.42m  12.31m  12.19m  12.45m
  3       Monique Williams       So Florida            12.70m     12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  12.24m  12.42m  12.22m  PASS  12.14m
  4       Estefany Cruz          Tulane                12.80m     12.39m   40-07.75 
      FOUL  12.36m  12.39m  ND  ND  FOUL
  5       Desmonae Gray          Fla Sta               12.50m     12.20m   40-00.50 
      12.20m  12.03m  11.74m  ND  11.33m  FOUL
  6       Briana Santiago        Tulane                12.00m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.07m  11.68m  11.99m  10.56m
  7       Ebony Brinker          Miss State            12.24m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      10.69m  12.06m  11.58m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8       Natasha Stewart        So Florida            11.86m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      FOUL  11.98m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9       Gissell Warner         Florida               12.20m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.83m  FOUL  11.95m  FOUL  FOUL  11.71m
 10       Tamarra Bowie          So Miss               12.50m     11.87m   38-11.50 
      FOUL  11.87m  11.86m           
 10       Ewa Marcinkiewicz      Fla Sta               12.50m     11.87m   38-11.50 
      FOUL  11.76m  11.87m            
 12       Nicole Charley         Auburn                12.17m     11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.59m  11.83m  FOUL            
 13       Siobhan Ford-Holla     Auburn                12.30m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.57m  11.78m  FOUL           
 14       Merilyn Uudmae         Alabama               12.62m     11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15       Tralonda Todd          So Florida            11.90m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  11.05m  10.96m            
 --       Michelle Sewell        Fla Sta               11.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Nine Advance to Finals
 Bama Record: R 16.68m  2/24/2006   Albury, Aymara                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Tori Bliss             LSU                   15.73m     15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.79m  15.72m  15.38m  FOUL  FOUL  15.51m
  2       Chelsea Whalen         Fla Sta               15.44m     15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.06m  15.25m  FOUL  14.79m  14.84m  15.57m
  3       Atasha Warren          So Florida            15.85m     14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.46m  FOUL  14.92m  14.82m  14.94m  FOUL
  4       Lakitta Johnson        Fla Sta               13.43m     14.26m   46-09.50 
      13.74m  13.85m  13.76m  13.88m  13.63m  14.26m
  5       Victoria Reiman        Fla Sta               14.20m     13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.08m  FOUL  FOUL  12.67m  12.09m  12.71m
  6       Anna McCloskey         Auburn                13.56m     13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.73m  13.03m  12.76m  12.99m  FOUL  12.63m
  7       Hannah Gospodinsky     So Florida            13.87m     13.01m   42-08.25 
      10.79m  13.01m  12.88m  11.99m  12.67m  FOUL
  8       Arlitha Mackey         Florida               14.00m     12.94m   42-05.50 
      11.15m  12.65m  11.80m  12.94m  12.28m  FOUL
  9       Kayla Taylor           So Miss               12.53m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      11.65m  11.56m  12.50m  12.51m  11.65m  12.93m
 10    11 Jasmine Moore          Una-Alabama           12.00m     11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.28m  10.18m  11.13m            
 11       Alejandra Martinez     Fla Sta                9.50m      8.88m   29-01.75 
      8.26m  8.88m  8.54m            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Nine Advance to Finals
 Bama Record: R 20.43m  2/27/2005   Mallory, Beth                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Denise Hinton          LSU                   21.28m     19.71m   64-08.00 
      19.71m  FOUL  18.92m  19.35m  17.79m  18.95m
  2       Jayla Bostic           Florida               18.00m     18.85m   61-10.25 
      18.01m  18.10m  18.85m  18.40m  18.84m  18.40m
  3       Daina Levy             Auburn                18.00m     18.29m   60-00.25 
      18.28m  FOUL  FOUL  17.44m  18.29m  FOUL
  4       Karen Henning          LSU                   18.54m     17.79m   58-04.50 
      17.31m  17.25m  17.58m  FOUL  17.79m  FOUL
  5       Atasha Warren          So Florida            17.80m     17.40m   57-01.00 
      17.11m  17.20m  17.06m  16.99m  17.40m  FOUL
  6       Nia Barnes             Alabama               17.00m     17.20m   56-05.25 
      FOUL  17.20m  FOUL  16.83m  16.68m  16.73m
  7       Lee Stowers            Alabama               17.00m     17.14m   56-03.00 
      16.85m  16.78m  17.11m  17.14m  16.75m  16.61m
  8       Lakitta Johnson        Fla Sta               17.28m     17.03m   55-10.50 
      FOUL  15.65m  FOUL  17.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Emily Allen            Samford               15.82m     15.44m   50-08.00 
      15.44m  14.02m  FOUL  14.61m  FOUL  14.49m
 10       Victoria Nwadiogbu     Auburn                15.62m     14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.69m  14.99m  FOUL            
 11       Katelyn Poole          Samford               14.02m     14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.12m  14.52m  13.45m            
 12       Anna McCloskey         Auburn                13.22m     14.51m   47-07.25 
      13.48m  14.51m  13.40m            
 13       Petra Visic            So Miss               15.00m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.94m  13.93m  FOUL            
 14       Hannah Gospodinsky     So Florida            15.10m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15       Victoria Bernardo      Auburn                14.00m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.82m  FOUL  11.91m            
 --       Briana Cherry-Bron     Fla Sta               18.14m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Section B
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Hugh Graham, Jr        Florida                 6.65       6.75Q  1 
  2     7 Jeffery Henderson      Una-Stillman            6.70       6.75Q  3 
  3       Jeremy Hardy           Auburn                  6.71       6.80Q  2 
  4       Mateo Edward           Hinds CC                6.82       6.85Q  1 
  5       Dentarius Locke        Fla Sta                 6.66       6.88Q  2 
  6       Joseph Fisher          Auburn                  6.85       6.90Q  3 
  7     3 Lamar Hicks            Next Level              6.80       6.91q  2 
  8     1 Keyth Talley           Next Level              6.70       6.92q  3 
  9       Damar Forbes           LSU                     6.88       6.92   2 
 10     8 Daniel Dent            Una-Stillman            6.78       6.94   1 
 11       Nethaneel Mitchell     LSU                     6.85       6.96   2 
 12       Neamen Wise            So Florida              6.78       7.01   2 
 13       James Harrington       Alabama                 6.80       7.04   1 
 --       Jarrett Samuels        Miss State              6.88         FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Section A
============================================================================
 Bama Record: R  6.58  1982        King, Emmitt                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1       Marcus Rowland         Auburn                  6.63       6.70Q  3 
  2       D'Angelo Cherry        Miss State              6.62       6.75Q  2 
  3       Keenan Brock           Auburn                  6.61       6.77Q  1 
  4       Justin Sims            So Miss                 6.78       6.75Q  3 
  5       Dedric Dukes           Florida                 6.75       6.84Q  1 
  6       Kieran Showler-Dav     Fla Sta                 6.74       6.90Q  2 
  7       Antwon Wright          Florida                 6.74       6.81q  3 
  8       Anthony Williams       Hinds CC                6.81       6.85q  3 
  9       Justin Emerson         Samford                 6.80       6.89   1 
 10       Perron Jones           Ga Tech                 6.80       6.93   3 
 11       Dushane Farrier        Alabama                 6.80       6.96   2 
 12       Leonardo Seymore       Florida                 6.75       6.98   2 
 13       Rachmil van Lamoen     Fla Sta                 6.80       7.00   2 
 14       Jermaine Authorlee     Hinds CC                6.75       7.02   1 
 15       Kevin Bell             So Florida              6.98       7.03   2 
 16       Jordan Crump           So Miss                 6.95       7.04   3 
 16       Marquis McGLOSTER      Hinds CC                7.09       7.04   2 
 18       Jamar Sims             So Miss                 7.10       7.16   3 
 19       Michael Simms          Ga Tech                 6.99       7.20   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Section A
=========================================================================
 Bama Record: R  6.58  1982        King, Emmitt                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Marcus Rowland         Auburn                  6.70       6.64  
  2       D'Angelo Cherry        Miss State              6.75       6.64  
  3       Justin Sims            So Miss                 6.75       6.76  
  4       Antwon Wright          Florida                 6.81       6.77  
  5       Dedric Dukes           Florida                 6.84       6.80  
  6       Anthony Williams       Hinds CC                6.85       6.84  
  7       Kieran Showler-Dav     Fla Sta                 6.90       6.89  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Section B
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     7 Jeffery Henderson      Una-Stillman            6.75       6.67   6.667
  2       Dentarius Locke        Fla Sta                 6.88       6.67   6.668
  3       Hugh Graham, Jr        Florida                 6.75       6.71  
  4       Jeremy Hardy           Auburn                  6.80       6.78  
  5       Mateo Edward           Hinds CC                6.85       6.81  
  6     3 Lamar Hicks            Next Level              6.91       6.88  
  7       Joseph Fisher          Auburn                  6.90       6.93  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Bama Record: R 20.58  1/22/2011   James, Kirani                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Aaron Ernest           LSU                    20.80      20.80   9 
  2       Arman Hall             Florida                21.19      21.22   9 
  3       Tavaris Tate           Miss State             20.85      21.33   9 
  4       Najee Glass            Florida                21.34      21.38   8 
  5       Jermale Mosby          Hinds CC               21.40      21.57   7 
  6       Justin Sims            So Miss                22.00      21.72   4 
  7       Alfred Higgs           So Florida             21.80      21.73   5 
  8       Rynell Parson          LSU                    21.85      21.91   5 
  9       Jermaine Authorlee     Hinds CC               21.00      22.01   9 
 10       James Harrington       Alabama                21.35      22.01   8 
 11       Dwight Davis           Alabama                21.48      22.05   7 
 12       Perron Jones           Ga Tech                21.80      22.06   6 
 13       Shermund Allsop        LSU                    21.40      22.08   8 
 14       Spencer Ferguson       Auburn                 21.48      22.12   7 
 15       Cameron Holt           Auburn                 21.90      22.22   4 
 16       Dejasmon Williams      Alabama                21.80      22.26   5 
 17       Scottie Hearns         Miss State             22.50      22.35   2 
 18       Rachmil van Lamoen     Fla Sta                21.90      22.42   4 
 19       Jordan Crump           So Miss                22.50      22.52   2 
 20       Mateo Edward           Hinds CC               21.72      22.55   6 
 21       Trevor Sansone         LSU                    22.12      22.78   3 
 22       Marquis McGLOSTER      Hinds CC               22.01      22.80   3 
 23       Roshard Williams       So Florida             21.86      23.15   5 
 24       Bryan Earl             So Miss                22.60      23.31   1 
 25       Spencer Allen          Ga Tech                22.40      23.53   2 
 26       Jordan Thomas          Ga Tech                23.10      24.23   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Bama Record: R 44.80  1/27/2011   James, Kirani                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Quincy Downing         LSU                    47.90      47.72   6 
  2       Alonzo Russell         Fla Sta                47.50      47.75   7 
  3       Brandon McBride        Miss State             47.15      47.96   8 
  4       Colby Huff             Hinds CC               46.32      48.25   8 
  5       Darrell Bush           LSU                    48.10      48.26   5 
  6       Quincy Smith           Alabama                48.50      48.75   3 
  7       Stephen Newbold        Fla Sta                47.50      48.84   7 
  8       Dontavious Wright      Hinds CC               47.86      49.07   6 
  9       Alfred Higgs           So Florida             49.10      49.13   2 
 10       Michael Newton         Hinds CC               46.52      49.30   8 
 11       Michael Burris         Florida                48.43      49.31   4 
 12       David Carlton          Hinds CC               48.42      49.43   4 
 13       Randy Patterson        Miss State             47.90      49.73   6 
 14       Jonathon Bush          Samford                48.51      49.84   3 
 15       Joel Lynch             Alabama                47.60      49.91   7 
 16       Jovon Toppin           Florida                48.44      49.99   4 
 17       Cyril Grayson          LSU                    47.60      50.03   6 
 18       Franklin Mosely        So Florida             48.40      50.26   5 
 19       Ricardo Roy            Fla Sta                48.80      50.49   2 
 20       Andre Wells            Fla Sta                48.50      50.51   3 
 21       Gabe Aird              Florida                49.50      50.58   2 
 22       Tyler Osorio           Florida                48.44      50.65   4 
 23       Adam Civitano          Auburn                 50.55      51.54   1 
 24       Rockne Burns           Ga Tech                50.40      52.54   1 
 25       LiRoy Cage             So Miss                53.00      53.19   1 
 26       Luke Grady             Auburn                 51.00      53.91   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Bama Record: R 1:46.90  2004        Etoot, Peter                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Ken Taylor             Alabama              1:50.50    1:52.94  
  2       Ryan Schnulle          Florida              1:52.00    1:53.32  
  3       Juan Sanchez           Miss State           1:54.82    1:53.77  
  4       Zack Fanelty           Ga Tech              1:54.00    1:53.97  
  5       Otniel Teixeira        So Florida           1:52.50    1:53.98  
  6     6 Julien Bousquet        Unattached           1:49.64    1:54.24  
  7       Cole Jackob            Ga Tech              1:54.00    1:54.66  
  8       Andrew Harris          Alabama              1:54.00    1:56.30  
  9       Luc Lawrence           Florida              1:53.00    1:56.36  
 10       Alex Jenkins           Alabama              1:54.00    1:56.68  
 11       Alex LoPresti          Alabama              1:54.00    1:57.11  
 12       Kane Grimster          Auburn               1:51.00    1:57.64  
 13       Ramsey White           Samford              1:54.06    1:58.86  
 14       Anthony Whitaker       LSU                  1:56.00    1:59.09   159.083
 15    20 Reginald Sanders       Unattached           1:55.13    1:59.09   159.086
 16       David Money            Auburn               1:54.00    1:59.38  
 17       Kelley Cutrell         Auburn               1:56.82    1:59.51  
 18       Phillip Primeaux       LSU                  1:56.00    1:59.67  
 19       Hunter Hayes           Auburn               1:57.39    2:00.17  
 20       Preston Bell           So Miss              2:00.00    2:05.72  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Bama Record: R 3:59.38  1999        Broe, Tim                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Niklas Buhner          Auburn               4:05.61    4:09.96  
  2       Francis Hernandez      Auburn               4:08.50    4:11.84  
  3       Nathan Hendershot      Samford              4:15.00    4:14.08  
  4       Adam Jones             Samford              4:15.00    4:17.42  
  5       Jeff Sanders           Auburn               4:08.75    4:18.70  
  6       Harsha Torke           Florida              4:14.00    4:21.91  
  7       Nat Estes              Ga Tech              4:20.00    4:22.02  
  8       John Valentine         Miss State           4:15.00    4:23.62  
  9       Wyatt Gouldthorpe      Ga Tech              4:22.00    4:25.73  
 10       Cameron Vernier        Miss State           4:15.00    4:26.61  
 11       Alexander Main         Auburn               4:18.50    4:27.49  
 12       Drew VanderWood        Ga Tech              4:24.00    4:28.52  
 13       Cameron Reid           Ga Tech              4:23.00    4:33.71  
 14       Tyrone Walker          Miss State           4:19.00    4:46.38  
 15       Justin Davis           Hinds CC             4:16.12    5:02.81  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Bama Record: R 7:51.31  2001        Kimani, David                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Eric Powers            Ga Tech              8:23.00    8:24.32  
  2       Austin Duckworth       Alabama              8:30.00    8:25.17  
  3       Alec Clifford          Ga Tech              8:20.00    8:28.49  
  4       Griffin Jaworski       Auburn               8:37.07    8:29.05  
  5       Patrick Barron         Ga Tech              8:15.00    8:31.71  
  6       Andrew Monaghan        Miss State           8:25.00    8:33.54  
  7       Samuel Mueller         Auburn               8:34.60    8:33.89  
  8       Layton Dorsett         Samford              8:40.00    8:36.39  
  9       Phil Duncan            Florida              8:35.00    8:38.64  
 10       John Valentine         Miss State           8:23.00    8:40.13  
 11       Luke Weishaar          Samford              8:40.00    8:41.43  
 12       Jeremy Greenwald       Ga Tech              8:22.00    8:42.39  
 13       Gil Walton             Alabama              8:40.00    8:43.93  
 14       Eric Sivill            Alabama                         8:44.35  
 15       Justin Ahalt           Alabama              8:40.00    8:46.43  
 16       Jason Miller           Auburn               8:44.47    8:49.80  
 17       Juan Sanchez           Miss State           8:24.00    8:52.60  
 18       Matt Joyner            Alabama              8:45.00    8:54.66  
 19       Andrew Scott           Auburn               8:44.80    8:55.52  
 20       Cameron Vernier        Miss State           8:21.75    9:02.30  
 21       Andrew Faris           Alabama              8:45.00    9:08.43  
 --       Roger Cooke            LSU                  8:40.00        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Section A
============================================================================
 Bama Record: R  7.52  2002        Bramlett, Ron                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Eddie Lovett           Florida                 7.66       7.76Q  2 
  2       Joshua Thompson        LSU                     8.20       8.04Q  1 
  3       Randy McCoy            So Miss                 8.05       8.30Q  2 
  4       Ben Davies             Samford                 8.40       8.46Q  1 
  5       Courtland Wells        So Miss                 8.38       8.37Q  2 
  6       Nick Friel             So Florida              8.07       8.48Q  1 
  7       Joshua Lamers          LSU                     8.40       8.45q  2 
  8       Paul DeVito            Ga Tech                 8.40       8.49q  1 
  9       Paul Barrett           So Florida              8.20       8.68   2 
 10       Steven Bastien         Samford                 8.60       8.69   2 
 11       Parker Shearer         Auburn                  8.65       8.79   1 
 12       Coren Crompton         Auburn                  8.65       8.83   1 
 13       Jordan Thomas          Ga Tech                 8.80      18.18   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Section B
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1       Moriel Pitt            Florida                 7.95       8.10Q  2 
  2       Landon Hargrove        So Florida              8.04       8.33Q  1 
  3       Nathan Arnett          Miss State              7.95       8.17Q  2 
  4       Spencer Allen          Ga Tech                 8.20       8.36Q  1 
  5       Orain McLeggon         So Miss                 8.27       8.79Q  2 
  6       Luke Grady             Auburn                  8.60      10.87Q  1 
  7       Rashun Prince          So Miss                 8.59       8.83q  2 
  8       Bryan Earl             So Miss                 8.55       9.02q  2 
  9       Camilo Calderon        So Florida              8.27       9.21   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Section A
=========================================================================
 Bama Record: R  7.52  2002        Bramlett, Ron                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Eddie Lovett           Florida                 7.76       7.80  
  2       Joshua Thompson        LSU                     8.04       8.02  
  3       Randy McCoy            So Miss                 8.30       8.15  
  4       Joshua Lamers          LSU                     8.45       8.32  
  5       Courtland Wells        So Miss                 8.37       8.47  
  6       Ben Davies             Samford                 8.46       8.52  
  7       Paul DeVito            Ga Tech                 8.49       8.54  
  8       Nick Friel             So Florida              8.48       8.55  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Section B
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Moriel Pitt            Florida                 8.10       7.98  
  2       Nathan Arnett          Miss State              8.17       8.02  
  3       Spencer Allen          Ga Tech                 8.36       8.34  
  4       Landon Hargrove        So Florida              8.33       8.82  
  5       Rashun Prince          So Miss                 8.83       8.88  
  6       Bryan Earl             So Miss                 9.02       9.00  
  7       Luke Grady             Auburn                 10.87      10.39  
  8       Orain McLeggon         So Miss                 8.79      12.28  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Bama Record: R 3:07.29  2006                                                  
                         Clayborn, Lewis, Eboot, Cooley                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Florida                                           3:06.50    3:07.59   5 
  2 LSU                                               3:08.00    3:09.81   5 
  3 Miss State                                        3:06.50    3:14.30   5 
  4 Florida State  'B'                                3:10.00    3:16.41   4 
  5 Alabama                                           3:11.00    3:16.46   4 
  6 Florida  'B'                                      3:12.50    3:18.54   3 
  7 South Florida                                     3:12.00    3:19.45   3 
  8 Hinds CC  'B'                                     3:16.04    3:21.51   2 
  9 Samford                                           3:16.00    3:22.92   2 
 10 Auburn  'B'                                       3:20.00    3:24.31   1 
 -- LSU  'B'                                          3:12.00        DNF   3 
 -- Samford  'B'                                      3:19.75        DNF   1 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26
 Bama Record: R 2.33m  1982        Woodard, Jeff                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Mykhail Chambers       Ga Tech                2.05m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Brandon Mbaba          Ga Tech                2.03m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Bob Elliott II         Samford                2.07m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Justin Fondren         Alabama                2.18m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2       DJ Smith               Auburn                 2.23m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6       Courtland Wells        So Miss                2.04m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7       Brian Kilts            So Florida             2.04m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
  7       Chase Meyers           So Florida             2.08m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
  7       Cristobal Hurtado-     Fla Sta                2.05m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
 --       Matt Blank             So Miss                1.95m         NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 --       Parker Shearer         Auburn                 2.00m         NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50
 Bama Record: R 5.25m  2002        Rohrer, Brian                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    21 Sean Young             Unattached             5.46m      5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2       Joseph Caraway         LSU                    5.20m      5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Thomas Reinecke        LSU                    5.20m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4       Drew Volz              So Florida             5.20m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5       Aaron Unterberger      Ga Tech                5.28m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6       Jaora Johnson          LSU                    5.15m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7       Winston Perry          So Florida             4.75m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8       Andreas Duplantis      LSU                    5.25m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9       Max Lang               Florida                5.00m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10       Wyatt Metzger          So Florida             4.95m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11       Patrick Johnson        Miss State             4.90m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 12       Chason Farnell         Auburn                 4.80m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12       Edward Galan           So Florida             4.70m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12       Drew Marcello          Fla Sta                5.11m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 15       Cory Sears             Samford                4.60m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Nathan Daniel          Ga Tech                4.72m         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 --       Coren Crompton         Auburn                 4.50m         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 --       Johny Steigler         Alabama                4.60m         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 --       Nikita Kirillov        Ga Tech                5.48m         NH            
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --       Andrew LaHaye          Fla Sta                5.40m         NH            
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --       Connor Foxworth        Alabama                5.05m         NH            
     4.45 4.60 
      PPP  XXX 
 --       Ryan Cook              Samford                4.90m         NH            
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --       Owen Wagoner           Samford                5.27m         NH            
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Nine Advance to Finals
 Bama Record: R 8.59m  2002        Pate, Miguel                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Marquis Dendy          Florida                8.06m      7.75m   25-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.75m  FOUL  7.30m  PASS
  2       Kamal Fuller           Alabama                7.76m      7.60m   24-11.25 
      FOUL  7.59m  7.60m  7.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  3     8 Daniel Dent            Una-Stillman           7.45m      7.38m   24-02.50 
      7.38m  7.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Omar Craddock          Florida                7.70m      7.30m   23-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.30m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5       Neamen Wise            So Florida             7.40m      7.21m   23-08.00 
      FOUL  7.11m  7.21m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  6     9 Soloman Atosona        Una-Stillman           8.15m      7.17m   23-06.25 
      FOUL  7.00m  7.03m  6.98m  6.97m  7.17m
  7       Nathan Vardaman        Alabama                7.33m      7.11m   23-04.00 
      6.80m  6.96m  7.11m  6.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Jarrett Samuels        Miss State             7.69m      7.05m   23-01.75 
      FOUL  7.05m  6.88m  6.71m  6.63m  6.89m
  8       Myles Mcdavid          Ga Tech                7.16m      7.05m   23-01.75 
      FOUL  7.01m  6.82m  FOUL  7.05m  PASS
 10       Colas Levaufre         So Miss                7.00m      6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.90m  6.75m  FOUL            
 11       Steven Bastien         Samford                7.35m      6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.82m  6.58m  6.84m            
 12       Kevin Bell             So Florida             7.30m      6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.53m  6.78m  FOUL            
 13       Jamar Sims             So Miss                7.10m      6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.76m  6.57m  6.73m            
 14       Cameron Holt           Auburn                 7.14m      6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.47m  6.75m  6.24m            
 15       Josh McCullan          Alabama                7.07m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.55m  3.67m  6.51m            
 16       Owen Cain              Fla Sta                7.20m      6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.54m  FOUL  6.54m            
 17       A.J. Ward              Miss State             7.35m      6.53m   21-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.53m            
 18       Jourdan Battiste       Alabama                6.83m      6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.25m  6.36m  6.49m            
 19       Parker Shearer         Auburn                 6.50m      6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  6.20m  6.13m            
 20       Coren Crompton         Auburn                 6.50m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.59m  5.60m  5.66m            
 21       Jordan Thomas          Ga Tech                6.50m      5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.00m  5.00m  5.22m            
 --       Brian Kilts            So Florida             7.25m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Nine Advance to Finals
 Bama Record: R 16.52m  2002        Pate, Miguel                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Jason Harper           Miss State            15.22m     15.59m   51-01.75 
      14.73m  15.52m  15.59m  15.45m  15.30m  15.37m
  2       Jonathan Reid          Alabama               16.02m     15.11m   49-07.00 
      14.51m  14.98m  FOUL  15.03m  15.11m  15.00m
  3       Imani Brown            Alabama               15.29m     15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.25m  14.72m  14.69m  14.84m  15.08m  14.65m
  4       Phillip Young          Fla Sta               16.30m     14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.79m  14.27m  14.77m  14.69m  14.91m  FOUL
  5       Matthew Oneal          So Florida            15.00m     14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.53m  FOUL  FOUL  14.25m  14.15m  13.95m
  6       George Freiberger      Alabama               15.03m     14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.44m  14.40m  14.39m  FOUL  14.18m  14.39m
  7       Myles Mcdavid          Ga Tech               14.78m     14.30m   46-11.00 
      13.97m  14.30m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8       Christopher Monroe     So Miss               14.50m     13.87m   45-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.87m  13.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Jonathan Ruffin        So Miss               14.10m     13.32m   43-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.32m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Nine Advance to Finals
 Bama Record: R 20.16m  1980        Halldorissin, H                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    16 Kemal Mesic            Unattached            20.44m     19.29m   63-03.50 
      18.92m  FOUL  19.29m  19.02m  19.02m  FOUL
  2       Robert Collingwood     So Miss               17.50m     17.49m   57-04.75 
      16.84m  17.22m  17.49m  17.39m  17.47m  17.21m
  3    13 Kyle Felpel            Una-Alabama           16.50m     17.29m   56-08.75 
      FOUL  16.11m  16.04m  16.44m  17.29m  FOUL
  4       Marcus Popenfoose      Auburn                18.20m     17.23m   56-06.50 
      FOUL  17.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Kyle Strawn            Florida               17.00m     16.88m   55-04.75 
      FOUL  15.93m  16.81m  16.88m  16.50m  FOUL
  6       Rodney Brown           LSU                   17.14m     16.78m   55-00.75 
      15.64m  FOUL  16.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7    14 Hayden Reed            Una-Alabama           16.00m     16.61m   54-06.00 
      15.22m  16.61m  15.68m  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Luka Mustafic          Florida               17.70m     16.59m   54-05.25 
      16.39m  FOUL  FOUL  16.59m  16.57m  FOUL
  9       Stargell Williams      Fla Sta               16.66m     16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.50m  15.70m  16.10m  FOUL  15.96m  FOUL
 10       Richard Collingwoo     So Miss               16.72m     15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.61m  15.90m  15.73m            
 11    15 Joe Williams           Una-Alabama           15.00m     15.81m   51-10.50 
      13.77m  15.54m  15.81m            
 12    12 Nathan Karr            Una-Alabama           14.50m     13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.72m  13.56m  FOUL            
 13       Justin Osking          So Florida            15.48m     13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  13.48m  FOUL            
 14       Brandon Bassett        Samford               12.14m     13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.73m  13.05m  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Nine Advance to Finals
 Bama Record: R 20.26m  1998        Jones, Derrick                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Jared Thomas           So Florida            19.72m     19.14m   62-09.50 
      18.72m  18.23m  18.45m  19.10m  19.14m  FOUL
  2       Suyi Georgewill        So Miss               18.23m     18.78m   61-07.50 
      17.95m  17.98m  17.83m  18.47m  18.78m  18.41m
  3       David Levin            Florida               18.00m     18.44m   60-06.00 
      18.44m  FOUL  18.14m  18.17m  18.08m  FOUL
  4       Rodney Brown           LSU                   16.50m     18.27m   59-11.25 
      15.11m  16.41m  16.49m  16.74m  17.45m  18.27m
  5       Andrew Dunkleberge     Auburn                15.00m     17.76m   58-03.25 
      17.76m  17.61m  17.41m  17.49m  17.63m  17.43m
  6       Jeremy Tuttle          LSU                   17.00m     17.74m   58-02.50 
      16.57m  17.74m  17.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Elias Hakansson        Alabama               18.00m     17.31m   56-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.31m  17.28m  FOUL  17.06m
  8       Kyle Strawn            Florida               18.00m     17.23m   56-06.50 
      FOUL  16.95m  16.92m  15.91m  16.53m  17.23m
  9       Charodd Richardson     Alabama               17.00m     17.18m   56-04.50 
      16.45m  16.56m  17.18m  15.94m  16.68m  FOUL
 10    15 Joe Williams           Una-Alabama           16.00m     16.47m   54-00.50 
      FOUL  16.47m  15.70m            
 11       Robert Collingwood     So Miss               16.20m     16.23m   53-03.00 
      FOUL  15.04m  16.23m            
 12       Enrique Gaitan         Auburn                15.30m     15.30m   50-02.50 
      15.30m  14.98m  14.88m            
 13       Charond Richardson     Alabama               17.00m     14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.20m  FOUL  14.91m