2015-16 Roster
Coaches


Men
NameHeightEvent(s)YearHometownLast School
brassell davontaDavonta Brassell0Jumps1FRSardis, Miss.North Panola HS
burton lorenzenLorenzen Burton0Sprints1FROlive Branch, Miss.Olive Branch HS
cook chadChad Cook695-9Jumps5JRLong Beach, Miss.Pearl River CC
cox cameronCameron Cox715-11Sprints3SONew Orleans, La.Ben Franklin HS
frazier kahlilKahlil Frazier685-8Hurdles5JRTomball, TexasKlein Oak High School
gibbs emronEmron Gibbs0Throws5JRSt. Andrews, GrenadaNeosho County CC
johnson derrickDerrick Johnson705-10Sprints7SRTuscaloosa, Ala.Northridge HS
karger vincentVincent Karger0Sprints1FRBertrange, Luxemborg
miller coryCory Miller715-11Sprints3SOAllen, TexasAllen HS
monroe christopherChristopher Monroe685-8Jumps7SRTuscaloosa, Ala.Northridge HS
peters thomasThomas Peters0Throws1FRMetairie, La.Brother Martin HS
rogers elbertElbert Rogers776-5Sprints7SRAuburn, Ala.Auburn HS
sims jamarJamar Sims685-8Sprints/Jumps7SRDecatur, Ga.Redan HS
smith jamadJamad Smith746-2Sprints5JRMobile, Ala.LeFlore High School
walker curtisCurtis Walker0Sprints5JRLexington, S.C.Hinds CC
wells robertRobert Wells736-1Sprints7SRFayette, Miss.Hinds Community College

Women
NameHeightEvent(s)YearHometownLast School
allen adrianaAdriana Allen63.55-3.5Sprints5JRMirimar, Fla.Dr. Michael Krop Senior High
barry tristaTrista Barry726-0Jumps3SOSummerdale, Ala.Bayside Academy
bell madeleineMadeleine Bell665-6Distance1FRPace, Fla.Pace HS
branch shardaySharday Branch67.55-7.5Hurdles/Jumps7SRTuscaloosa, Ala.Central HS
brown laspenciaLaSpencia Brown605-0Sprints7SRWoodville, Miss.Wilkinson County High School
dillistone danaDana Dillistone645-4Distance5JRHattiesburg, Miss.Oak Grove HS
filliben courtneyCourtney Filliben695-9Distance5JRMiami, Fla.Our Lady of Lourdes Academy
gaskins annetteAnnette Gaskins0Jumps5JROrange Park, Fla.Iowa Western
gilliam jazmyneJazmyne Gilliam635-3Sprints5JROrlando, Fla.Jones High School
gonzalez octaviaOctavia Gonzalez0Distance1FRSt. Cloud, Fla.St. Cloud HS
hinton sylviaSylvia Hinton685-8Sprints/Jumps8RS SRSan Antonio, TexasHebron HS
hoppe victoriaVictoria Hoppe0Distance1FRHomestead, Fla.Westminster Christian
hoyos alondraAlondra Hoyos635-3Distance3SOMiami, Fla.Hebron HS
jones danishaDanisha Jones0Throws1FRThomasville, GaThomasville HS
kromah mariamMariam Kromah645-4Sprints7SRFort Worth, TexasNew Mexico Junior College
lorick modestyModesty Lorick0Sprints5JRUpper Marlboro, Md.Coffeeville CC
nelson tracieTracie Nelson635-3Sprints7SRKenner, La.Bonnabel HS
norgaisse vallerieVallerie Norgaisse0Sprints5JRKissimmee, Fla.Coffeeville CC
rich jadaJada Rich0Throws1FRRipley, Miss.Ripley HS
rosenbalm averyAvery Rosenbalm675-7Distance3SOSherwood, Ore.Sherwood HS
stanford daphneyDaphney Stanford655-5Distance5JRGrapevine, TexasGrapevine HS
taylor kaylaKayla Taylor645-4Throws7SRMansfield, TexasMansfield HS
tedder chloeChloe Tedder0Distance1FRLucas, Tex.Lucas Lovejoy HS
tedder rachelRachel Tedder0Distance1FRLucas, Tex.Lucas Lovejoy HS
thompson kadaridaKadarida Thompson0Sprints1FRJackson, Miss.Lanier HS
thompson taliaTalia Thompson695-9Hurdler3SONassau, BahamasQueens College
ulrich rebeccaRebecca Ulrich645-4Distance6RS JRVan Alstyne, TexasMelissa HS
wood brashe'Brashe' Wood675-7Throws3SONassau, BahamasSaint Augustine's College
zarrella kristinKristin Zarrella645-4Distance5JRBradenton, Fla.Lakewood Ranch HS

Coaches
Jon Stuart - Head Coach
John Ellis - Assistant Coach
Aaron Kindt - Cross Country/Assistant Track & Field
Jennifer Svoboda - Assistant Coach
Brendan Jacob - Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer