Go Eagles!
Go Eagles!
 
2014-15 Roster
Coaches 


Men
NameHeightEvent(s)YearHometownHigh School
cox cameronCameron Cox0
frazier kahlilKahlil Frazier685-8Hurdles1FRTomball, TexasKlein Oak High School
jackson jullianJullian Jackson0
johnson derrickDerrick Johnson705-10Sprints3SOTuscaloosa, Ala.Northridge HS
miller cory davidCory David Miller0
monroe christopherChristopher Monroe645-4Jumps3SOTuscaloosa, Ala.Northridge HS
rich ethanEthan Rich726-0Throws6RS JRSpanish Fort, Ala.Spanish Fort HS
rogers elbertElbert Rogers776-5Sprints3SOAuburn, Ala.Auburn HS
ruffin jonathanJonathan Ruffin715-11Jumps5JRPetal, Miss.Petal HS
sams kentonKenton Sams766-4Jumps1FRBrookshire, Texas
sims jamarJamar Sims685-8Sprints/Jumps3SODecatur, Ga.Redan HS
smith jamadJamad Smith746-2Sprints1FRMobile, Ala.LeFlore High School
sparks adamAdam Sparks726-0Javelin3SOTuscaloosa, Ala.Northridge HS
sudduth tylerTyler Sudduth0
wells courtlandCourtland Wells756-3Hurdles/Jumps5JRTuscaloosa, Ala.Northridge HS
wells robertRobert Wells0

Women
NameHeightEvent(s)YearHometownHigh School
allen adrianaAdriana Allen63.55-3.5Sprints1FRMirimar, Fla.Dr. Michael Krop Senior High
barry tristaTrista Barry0
branch shardaySharday Branch67.55-7.5Hurdles/Jumps3SOTuscaloosa, Ala.Central HS
brown laspenciaLaSpencia Brown605-0Sprints3SOWoodville, Miss.Wilkinson County High School
canavin katieKatie Canavin635-3Distance4RS SOHighland Village, TexasLewisville Marcus HS
carney tairaTaira Carney685-8Sprints/Jumps5JRHouston, TexasMayde Creek HS
davis ladaeshiaLaDaeshia Davis675-7Sprints/Jumps3SOWaxahachie, TexasWaxahachie HS
dillistone danaDana Dillistone645-4Distance3SOHattiesburg, Miss.Oak Grove HS
filliben courtneyCourtney Filliben695-9Distance3SOMiami, Fla.Our Lady of Lourdes Academy
gilliam jazmyneJazmyne Gilliam635-3Sprints1FROrlando, Fla.Jones High School
grillot ashleyAshley Grillot645-4Throws5JRMandeville, La.Fontainebleau
hinton sylviaSylvia Hinton685-8Sprints/Jumps3SOPrince George' County, Md.Hebron HS
hoitt leighLeigh Hoitt665-6Distance1FRMobile, Ala.Murphy HS
hoyos alondraAlondra Hoyos635-3Distance1FRMiami, Fla.Hebron HS
kromah mariamMariam Kromah0
nelson tracieTracie Nelson635-3Sprints3SOKenner, La.Bonnabel HS
outland taylorTaylor Outland665-6Sprints3SOJohns Creek, Ga.Johns Creek HS
polk rachelRachel Polk665-6Throws6RS JRMadison, Miss.Madison Central HS
presley dakotaDakota Presley0
rosenbalm averyAvery Rosenbalm0
stanford daphneyDaphney Stanford655-5Distance3SOGrapevine, TexasGrapevine HS
taylor kaylaKayla Taylor645-4Throws3SOMansfield, TexasMansfield HS
thompson taliaTalia Thompson0
ulrich rebeccaRebecca Ulrich645-4Distance4RS SOVan Alstyne, TexasMelissa HS
white beniriaBeniria White0
wood brashaeBrashae Wood0
zarrella kristinKristin Zarrella645-4Distance3SOBradenton, Fla.Lakewood Ranch HS

Coaches
Jon Stuart - Head Coach
Aaron Kindt - Cross Country/Assistant Track & Field
Jennifer Svoboda - Assistant Coach

FACEBOOK FANCRED INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOU TUBE