Go Eagles!
Go Eagles!
 
Days
 
Hours
 
Mins
 
Secs
Updated March 5, 2014

Home  |   Marketing Home  |   Appearance Request  |   Clinic  |   Coaches  |   All-Girl Squad  |   Coed Squad  |   Policies & Procedures  |   Quick Facts  |   Tryouts  |   Southern Misses


Southern Miss Cheerleading

As a Southern Miss Spirit Squad, our two cheerleading squads are a selected group of talented individuals to represent The University of Southern Mississippi. The Southern Miss Cheerleaders support the athletic teams at the University of Southern Mississippi by generating crowd enthusiasm. They represent the university at a variety of community alumni, civic, and charitable events to generate the Southern Miss spirit.

Our program currently has one co-ed squad and one all-girl squad. The squads cheer for home and away football games, Lady Eagle's basketball & Eagle basketball, Lady Eagle volleyball, Friday Night at the Fountain and Eagle Walk.

Each squad member must maintain a minimum grade point average of 2.0. The squads receive partial scholarships based upon team and individual duties at the end of fall and spring semester.

2013 - 2014 Southern Miss Cheerleaders
 
NameClassMajorHometownSquad
Courtney AndersonFreshmanBusiness AdministrationMobile, Ala.All-Girl
Makenzie BakerFreshmanUndeclaredPurvis, Miss.All-Girl
Marissa BatiaJuniorNursingBiloxi, Miss.All-Girl
Katelyn BishopFreshmanNursingOcean Springs, Miss.All-Girl
Brooke BoisseauFreshmanInternational StudiesNew Albany, Miss.All-Girl
Lauren BusbySophomoreBiological SciencesRaymond, Miss.All-Girl
Christen CulpepperSophomoreNursingMobile, Ala.All-Girl
Madeline DebetazFreshmanNursingMissouri City, TexasAll-Girl
Ieiesha DillonFreshmanFashion MerchandisingFranklinton, La.All-Girl
Brittany EngelSophomoreBiological SciencesOcean Springs, Miss.All-Girl
Kristen GuillbertSeniorSpeech PathologyCollins, Miss.All-Girl
Nicolet HopperJuniorCommunication StudiesPetal, Miss.All-Girl
Abigail LeMenagerFreshmanExercise ScienceFort Walton Beach, Fla.All-Girl
Shemiko McInnisSeniorBiological SciencesLaurel, Miss.All-Girl
Macy MorrisSophomoreDance PerformanceNesbit, Miss.All-Girl
Hali SaylorFreshmanBiological SciencesOcean Springs, Miss.All-Girl
Ellen SussFreshmanNursingLuling, La.All-Girl
Catherine TaylorJuniorAthletic TrainingSouthaven, Miss.All-Girl
Morgan ThurmanFreshmanNursingPearl, Miss.All-Girl
Raeven WigginsFreshmanChemistryOcean Springs, Miss.All-Girl
Eric BreliaFreshmanKinesiotherapyShalimar, Fla.Coed
Macie CaseSeniorBiological SciencesNeedville, TexasCoed
Tyler EvansFreshmanKinesiotherapyD'Iberville, Miss.Coed
Karly FormanJuniorSpeech PathologySummit, Miss.Coed
Destin GuillotSeniorForensicsKiln, Miss.Coed
Alex HamiltonSeniorPolymer ScienceMendenhall, Miss.Coed
Xavier HowardSophomoreNursingColorado Springs, Colo.Coed
Haleigh HughesSophomoreExercise Science/ Pre OTLucedale, Miss.Coed
Kayla LuedtkeSophomoreSpeech PathologyHattiesburg, Miss.Coed
Emily MiceliFreshmanBusiness AdministrationNew Orleans, La.Coed
David MoonSophomoreHuman Resources MgmtFort Walton Beach, Fla.Coed
Alyssa RosenSophomoreInterior DesignNew Orleans, La.Coed
Aaron ScogginSeniorExercise ScienceNewton, Miss.Coed
Caitlyn ScottFreshmanExercise SciencePearl, Miss.Coed
Meagan WilliamsSophomoreNursingBiloxi, Miss.Coed

FACEBOOK FANCRED INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOU TUBE