Downloadable Schedules

August 2015  |   September 2015  |   October 2015  |   November 2015  |   December 2015

January 2016  |   February 2016  |   March 2016  |   April 2016  |   May 2016  |   June 2016

February 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

01
02
03
04
Women's Basketball
North Texas
W, 57-38
Hattiesburg, Miss.

Men's Basketball

North Texas
L, 70-54
Denton, Texas

05
Track & Field, Cross Country
East Tennessee State Invitational
All Day
Johnson City, Tenn.

06
Men's Tennis
South Alabama
W, 4-1
Mobile, Ala.

Women's Basketball

Rice
W, 68-62
Hattiesburg, Miss.

Men's Basketball

Rice
L, 72-65
Houston, Texas

Track & Field, Cross Country

East Tennessee State Invitational
All Day
Johnson City, Tenn.

07
08
Men's Golf
Oak Hills Invitational
All Day
San Antonio, Texas (Oak Hills Country Club)

09
Men's Golf
Oak Hills Invitational
All Day
San Antonio, Texas (Oak Hills Country Club)

10
11
Women's Basketball
UAB
7:00 PM
Birmingham, Al.

Men's Basketball

UAB
7:00 PM
Reed Green Coliseum

12
Men's Tennis
UAB
11:00 AM
Birmingham, Ala.

Softball

Florida A&M
12:00 PM
Gulf Shores, Ala.

Softball

Central Arkansas
6:00 PM
Gulf Shores, Ala.

Track & Field, Cross Country

Samford Invite
All Day
Birmingham, Ala.

13
Women's Tennis
Northwestern State
11:00 AM
Hattiesburg, Miss.

Men's Tennis

Samford
11:00 AM
Birmingham, Ala.

Softball

Ball State
12:00 PM
Gulf Shores, Ala.

Softball

Belmont
3:00 PM
Gulf Shores, Ala.

Women's Basketball

Middle Tennessee State
5:00 PM
Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Men's Basketball

Middle Tennessee
7:00 PM
Reed Green Coliseum

Track & Field, Cross Country

Samford Invite
All Day
Birmingham, Ala.

14
Softball
Lipscomb
12:00 PM
Gulf Shores, Ala.

Women's Tennis

Southeastern Louisiana
1:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.

15
16
17
Softball
Alabama State
4:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.

Softball

Alabama State
6:30 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.

18
Men's Tennis
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
1:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.

Women's Basketball

UTEP
6:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.

Men's Basketball

UTEP
8:05 PM
El Paso, Texas

19
Baseball
Eastern Illinois
4:00 PM
Pete Taylor Park

Track & Field, Cross Country

LSU Twilight Classic
All Day
Baton Rouge, La.

20
Softball
Samford
9:00 AM
Mobile, Ala.

Women's Tennis

Ul Lafayette
11:00 AM
Lafayette, La.

Softball

Mississippi State
1:30 PM
Mobile, Ala.

Baseball

Eastern Illinois
2:00 PM
Pete Taylor Park

Men's Basketball

UTSA
3:00 PM
San Antonio, Texas

Men's Tennis

Ole Miss
5:00 PM
Oxford, Miss.

Women's Basketball

UTSA
5:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.

21
Softball
SIU-Edwardsville
10:00 AM
Mobile, Ala.

Baseball

Eastern Illinois
1:00 PM
Pete Taylor Park

Softball

South Alabama
2:00 PM
Mobile, Ala.

22
Women's Golf
Amelia Island Collegiate
All Day
Amelia Island, Fla. (Amelia National Golf Club)

Men's Golf

Mobile Bay Intercollegiate
All Day
Mobile, Ala. (Crossings Golf Club)

23
Baseball
Louisiana-Monroe
6:00 PM
Pete Taylor Park

Women's Golf

Amelia Island Collegiate
All Day
Amelia Island, Fla. (Amelia National Golf Club)

Men's Golf

Mobile Bay Intercollegiate
All Day
Mobile, Ala. (Crossings Golf Club)

24
Softball
Ole Miss
4:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.

Baseball

New Orleans
6:00 PM
Pete Taylor Park

Softball

Ole Miss
6:30 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.

Track & Field, Cross Country

C-USA Championship
All Day
Birmingham, Ala.

25
Men's Basketball
Rice
7:00 PM
Reed Green Coliseum

Women's Basketball

Rice
7:00 PM
Houston, Tex.

Track & Field, Cross Country

C-USA Championship
All Day
Birmingham, Ala.

26
Softball
Southeastern Louisiana
3:00 PM
Gulfport, Miss.

Baseball

Northwestern State
6:00 PM
Pete Taylor Park

Softball

Baylor
8:00 PM
Gulfport, Miss.

27
Baseball
Northwestern State
2:00 PM
Pete Taylor Park

Women's Basketball

North Texas
2:00 PM
Denton, Tex.

Women's Tennis

Mississippi State
2:00 PM
Starkville, Miss.

Softball

McNeese State
3:00 PM
Gulfport, Miss.

Men's Tennis

Rice
5:00 PM
Houston, Texas

Men's Basketball

North Texas
7:00 PM
Reed Green Coliseum

Softball

Nicholls
8:00 PM
Gulfport, Miss.

Men's Tennis

C-USA Shootout
TBA
Houston, Texas

28
Softball
Incarnate Word
10:00 AM
Gulfport, Miss.

Baseball

Northwestern State
1:00 PM
Pete Taylor Park

Women's Golf

Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Classic
All Day
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Osprey Point and Oak Ridge GC)

Men's Tennis

C-USA Shootout
TBA
Houston, Texas

29
Men's Golf
Louisiana Classic
All Day
Lafayette, La. (Oakbourne Country Club)

Women's Golf

Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Classic
All Day
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Osprey Point and Oak Ridge GC)